2019 College Football Conversion Stats

Based on 774 games between 130 teams
played between 08/24/2019 and 01/13/2020

2018 - 2019

Team3DP#3DPA#4DP#4DPA#RZP#RZPA#WPCT#
Air Force0.53320.415840.75040.500510.891250.732120.83311
Akron0.2641290.5301270.3181220.533700.6921270.860890.000128
Alabama0.51730.370370.667140.389140.836620.844720.83311
Appalachian St.0.437300.29970.80010.583890.907190.839660.9234
Arizona0.424370.4581100.588400.35370.839600.8981100.27398
Arizona St.0.394680.421890.571440.6191030.925140.789250.58336
Arkansas0.3331130.4831220.3331180.462390.7691040.872970.091122
Arkansas St.0.415440.368350.545560.6061010.878390.818480.58336
Army0.439260.4701170.629240.529680.842570.865930.27398
Auburn0.413470.309110.3851120.409200.889280.737130.66730
Ball St.0.415450.415850.522690.500510.837610.8911070.36483
Baylor0.401580.389550.3571150.577850.887320.848740.76918
Boise St.0.470100.404700.625250.407190.870430.829570.8465
Boston College0.423390.4751190.565480.7141220.814750.9041150.41774
Bowling Green0.3111200.4651140.1721290.471430.7041250.840670.182116
Buffalo0.437290.331190.640190.406170.898220.65010.58336
BYU0.424380.420880.3331180.500510.7411120.795290.50058
California0.388730.410810.3571150.593950.853510.833610.58336
Central Florida0.402560.30580.533630.6401120.7741010.857850.75024
Central Michigan0.401590.345260.519730.34550.800840.9181240.53855
Charlotte0.404550.438980.571440.7781280.872410.816470.50058
Cincinnati0.436330.382500.647170.26310.831660.725110.78617
Clemson0.439250.312130.500760.409200.887300.750150.9292
Coastal Carolina0.387740.4931250.76930.6881180.783920.854800.36483
Colorado0.413470.4741180.600290.538740.791880.837640.41774
Colorado St.0.381800.368360.524660.7371240.7501090.9021140.27398
Connecticut0.2851250.5321280.435930.357100.7421110.9231250.091122
Duke0.3281160.391570.586410.500510.931120.841680.36483
East Carolina0.376830.4441020.429950.6501150.816730.867940.200115
Eastern Michigan0.409510.4511080.429950.7891290.786890.842690.41774
Florida0.372890.348290.652160.33340.826670.750150.81816
Florida Atlantic0.376820.317150.591380.440330.908180.769220.76918
Florida International0.374850.400640.542590.6321100.776970.8981100.41774
Florida St.0.3501020.405740.556520.500510.806820.869950.41774
Fresno St.0.364950.433940.4171020.577850.822680.796310.27398
Georgia0.390720.311120.600290.27320.93990.72070.8465
Georgia Southern0.3161190.346270.429950.533700.886350.9091200.50058
Georgia St.0.451200.4461040.481820.545780.816710.8821020.50058
Georgia Tech0.2991240.4471050.500760.6671160.5601300.793260.27398
Hawaii0.469110.421890.594360.522640.818700.863910.64331
Houston0.3451060.411820.706110.600970.868470.8841060.27398
Illinois0.356990.372390.3331180.6361110.853510.830600.46271
Indiana0.453190.375400.500760.524650.857500.8951080.58336
Iowa0.410500.379470.714100.30830.95260.793260.76918
Iowa St.0.380810.419870.4211000.500510.95740.8821020.50058
Kansas0.396630.5431300.3891110.462390.875400.8811010.182116
Kansas St.0.401570.28520.643180.438300.97810.9701300.58336
Kent St.0.442240.4601120.636200.6471140.891250.9041150.50058
Kentucky0.392690.389560.520720.375120.778940.806370.58336
Liberty0.395670.435950.2671260.500510.810790.800320.54553
Louisiana Tech0.420430.341220.4001050.536730.891250.68140.75024
Louisiana-Lafayette0.469120.378440.529640.423260.871420.72180.76918
Louisiana-Monroe0.391700.426910.600290.579880.809810.9091200.36483
Louisville0.436310.382510.600290.476470.821690.843700.58336
LSU0.48950.29150.667140.517630.95550.811421.0001
Marshall0.375840.401660.429950.389140.784910.778230.58336
Maryland0.3101220.4661150.2921240.471430.6211290.848760.182116
Massachusetts0.3451070.5191260.4001050.6881180.793870.879990.091122
Memphis0.458160.396630.524660.484490.836620.9151230.8465
Miami (FL)0.2611300.382490.522690.7061210.7211210.829550.41774
Miami (OH)0.3241170.417860.2671260.458370.846560.833610.53855
Michigan0.391710.324160.545560.591920.814770.794280.69229
Michigan St.0.365940.348280.619260.476470.7591080.763190.53855
Middle Tennessee St.0.3401110.436970.529640.593950.889280.780240.27398
Minnesota0.48660.378460.632230.562820.895230.9061180.83311
Mississippi0.358960.400640.516740.588910.853510.853780.27398
Mississippi St.0.372890.393610.4121040.462390.850550.820490.41774
Missouri0.374850.356310.538600.357100.7251190.806370.45572
Navy0.447220.333200.75040.560810.97720.806350.83311
Nebraska0.412490.404690.435930.438300.7451100.9091200.41774
Nevada0.3511000.371380.583430.583890.786890.844730.50058
New Mexico0.396630.4501070.3751130.7651260.7271170.824500.091122
New Mexico St.0.3161180.4701160.591380.7271230.7061230.9021120.091122
North Carolina0.421400.380480.636200.571830.882370.814450.50058
North Carolina St.0.3511010.430930.481820.7501250.805830.875980.27398
North Texas0.369910.406780.552550.500510.810790.9291260.27398
Northern Illinois0.3331130.366340.545560.500510.96430.809390.36483
Northwestern0.358970.408800.3931100.385130.774990.833610.250113
Notre Dame0.400600.325170.680130.455360.927130.9671290.8465
Ohio0.47890.405750.556520.6251050.870430.829570.50058
Ohio St.0.55210.29160.615280.35060.893240.65520.9292
Oklahoma0.48370.337210.636200.409200.909170.9381270.8465
Oklahoma St.0.367930.406760.524660.412230.905200.9051170.58336
Old Dominion0.3001230.383520.594360.444340.6971260.857850.000128
Oregon0.415450.330180.571440.406170.7721020.763190.8465
Oregon St.0.420420.442990.522690.7691270.93980.830590.36483
Penn St.0.439270.383520.600290.6251050.886330.812430.83311
Pittsburgh0.399610.342250.467860.556800.778940.814450.58336
Purdue0.408520.406760.500760.6111020.95170.809390.33394
Rice0.382790.4551090.444900.600970.778940.853780.250113
Rutgers0.3451080.4421000.429950.524650.7411120.824500.167121
San Diego St.0.396650.354300.600290.474450.800840.750150.75024
San Jose St.0.405530.4871240.4001050.591920.840590.826530.36483
SMU0.439280.378450.73370.469420.7641060.854830.76918
South Alabama0.2701270.429920.480840.6251050.7241200.9021120.091122
South Carolina0.3111210.387540.440910.417250.7141220.829550.27398
South Florida0.385770.4611130.438920.529680.774990.69250.27398
Southern Cal0.458150.404730.600290.526670.836620.857850.61532
Southern Miss0.374870.30590.471850.6881180.816730.806350.50058
Stanford0.386760.4591110.3571150.600970.882370.854830.33394
Syracuse0.386750.4481060.4001050.438300.7381140.810410.36483
TCU0.467140.362320.4171020.429280.935110.8971090.36483
Temple0.3491030.392590.4001050.485500.7051240.70260.58336
Tennessee0.434340.401660.1111300.500510.7671050.8811000.58336
Texas0.48940.391580.3681140.400160.920150.8821020.61532
Texas A&M0.397620.342240.556520.6431130.860490.857850.58336
Texas St.0.3401120.4831230.2501280.571830.7311160.804330.182116
Texas Tech0.368920.4451030.500760.538740.870460.851770.27398
Toledo0.373880.435960.586410.500510.7631070.854800.45572
Troy0.454180.4781200.619260.533700.900210.864920.36483
Tulane0.383780.404700.562500.538740.886330.812430.50058
Tulsa0.429350.341220.565480.6771170.816710.767210.33394
UAB0.3311150.29140.4211000.423260.833650.837640.61532
UCLA0.421400.4421010.448890.412230.776970.848740.33394
UNLV0.2691280.392600.515750.474450.852540.796300.27398
Utah0.457170.305100.458870.545780.865480.742140.76918
Utah St.0.404540.4781210.3331180.35370.7271170.860890.50058
UTEP0.3441090.5331290.72090.8891300.812780.9381270.000128
UTSA0.3411100.407790.536620.6251050.800840.8821020.27398
Vanderbilt0.2811260.404720.3161230.429280.6841280.826530.182116
Virginia0.436320.377420.562500.542770.887300.854800.61532
Virginia Tech0.357980.375400.75040.577850.936100.72290.54553
Wake Forest0.468130.315140.2861250.6251050.885360.843700.58336
Washington0.3461050.362330.72480.6191030.917160.805340.58336
Washington St.0.426360.412830.571440.591920.841580.870960.41774
West Virginia0.3481040.403680.500760.600970.7351150.9071190.36483
Western Kentucky0.395660.28930.682120.500510.783920.759180.75024
Western Michigan0.448210.395620.538600.35370.7711030.824500.50058
Wisconsin0.48180.27310.78320.444340.870430.72290.71428
Wyoming0.443230.378430.455880.458370.814750.67530.58336