2018 College Football Conversion Stats

Based on 732 games between 130 teams
played between 08/25/2018 and 12/01/2018

2017 - 2018

Team3DP#3DPA#4DP#4DPA#RZP#RZPA#WPCT#
Air Force0.416410.4391050.559510.500420.902110.8931030.36487
Akron0.2761300.389560.2671280.522650.94430.808380.27399
Alabama0.52620.30580.444990.35380.825750.66731.0001
Appalachian St.0.393610.316130.650190.30040.814840.808380.81810
Arizona0.428350.405780.471910.545740.821800.786280.36487
Arizona St.0.414420.417840.75030.6431070.870410.860880.58346
Arkansas0.2941270.390570.3571210.36490.812860.833630.091120
Arkansas St.0.421380.397670.522710.556780.837620.774220.63632
Army0.53310.27630.90610.476390.886230.783260.77814
Auburn0.368850.363330.4001110.412200.850540.818510.54552
Ball St.0.402530.4441100.625250.500420.861480.9041130.27399
Baylor0.450210.4361030.471910.583900.7271270.9331240.45573
Boise St.0.52530.311100.609310.609990.837650.816500.76915
Boston College0.3371090.387550.481850.519630.7841020.837650.54552
Bowling Green0.375810.4401060.500750.6961190.7741070.875920.182112
Buffalo0.445230.355300.480870.7041200.7371250.8971070.75016
BYU0.356980.396640.500750.6111000.833670.850810.45573
California0.355990.369410.600330.579880.6971290.8891020.54552
Central Florida0.51050.429950.667120.444290.92260.74491.0001
Central Michigan0.3161230.424910.455950.562810.800930.822580.000129
Charlotte0.418400.394600.3161260.417210.829700.800340.36487
Cincinnati0.474110.28360.455950.27320.7561200.815490.81810
Clemson0.439270.27640.571410.31660.902130.759171.0001
Coastal Carolina0.407510.4541140.68890.471350.879290.857830.36487
Colorado0.363910.374450.3811170.556780.848550.857830.36487
Colorado St.0.431340.397660.571410.500420.829700.841730.27399
Connecticut0.414420.5161280.450970.6671120.7411210.9341250.000129
Duke0.400550.425920.444990.500420.875330.811440.54552
East Carolina0.360950.395620.526670.562810.900140.9501290.27399
Eastern Michigan0.3081260.372430.480870.400130.7381230.72170.54552
Florida0.412460.404760.615270.400130.816830.9261220.70028
Florida Atlantic0.3311170.401720.472900.368110.825760.822580.36487
Florida International0.461170.425930.684100.600950.795960.756130.63632
Florida St.0.2871280.374460.522710.407180.7591170.818510.36487
Fresno St.0.435290.337210.667120.435260.878300.65020.8337
Georgia0.479100.340220.667120.458330.885250.9061160.8337
Georgia Southern0.376790.391590.4001110.6921180.91490.865890.72720
Georgia St.0.401540.5111270.630240.8331300.848550.841730.091120
Georgia Tech0.435290.5201290.519730.600950.824780.857830.54552
Hawaii0.3381070.4321010.531630.6541110.857490.839710.58346
Houston0.462160.4601180.524700.526670.889210.9421270.63632
Illinois0.3551000.4621190.571410.6671120.848550.875920.27399
Indiana0.424370.420890.483840.7371240.818810.8981090.41783
Iowa0.455190.340230.650190.455310.851530.792310.63632
Iowa St.0.386650.421900.643230.500420.892200.71150.63632
Kansas0.395590.4491110.3681180.500420.7311260.778230.27399
Kansas St.0.376800.4701200.4211030.429250.7781060.868910.36487
Kent St.0.3331130.4341020.556520.6361060.882260.754120.091120
Kentucky0.407500.372420.500750.400130.7591170.781250.72720
Liberty0.394600.331200.556520.519630.842580.804360.40086
Louisiana Tech0.377780.361320.529640.600950.829690.9661300.54552
Louisiana-Lafayette0.468120.4591170.4381010.7201220.872380.840720.50067
Louisiana-Monroe0.382690.4401070.571410.583900.7381230.9191200.45573
Louisville0.3511020.5521300.3641190.6431070.794980.879990.091120
LSU0.392620.366370.72750.438270.882260.865890.72720
Marshall0.388630.318140.667120.400130.7661110.810430.63632
Maryland0.400550.391580.70070.6501100.93540.9071170.41783
Massachusetts0.3521010.429950.500750.474360.837620.8951040.27399
Memphis0.463150.413830.615270.548760.893190.809400.58346
Miami (FL)0.403520.24810.4291020.462340.842580.875920.54552
Miami (OH)0.374820.399680.607320.6671120.97710.814460.50067
Michigan0.49170.321160.529640.526670.873370.9201210.8337
Michigan St.0.3321140.315120.3891140.375120.842580.800340.58346
Middle Tennessee St.0.362930.431990.552550.400130.886220.74490.58346
Minnesota0.378740.377470.500750.6111000.796950.9001110.50067
Mississippi0.3361110.404760.467940.474360.878300.821570.36487
Mississippi St.0.418390.29170.3081270.31660.886230.70040.63632
Missouri0.454200.321150.583380.26110.863440.875920.63632
Navy0.386660.4811230.600330.7831280.96820.809400.182112
Nebraska0.363920.4311000.450970.579880.872380.843770.27399
Nevada0.3311160.341240.577400.500420.842580.756140.54552
New Mexico0.367870.4421090.2221290.6431070.824780.8871010.182112
New Mexico St.0.3461040.4551150.4211030.7501260.7651120.8981090.182112
North Carolina0.3381080.4501120.526670.562810.868420.837650.100119
North Carolina St.0.49080.30590.583380.524660.877320.757160.72720
North Texas0.381700.327190.3891140.500420.857490.769200.72720
Northern Illinois0.361940.381520.3641190.478410.829700.822580.61544
Northwestern0.399580.366380.4141080.36490.837620.805370.61544
Notre Dame0.443260.378490.652180.500420.863440.788291.0001
Ohio0.50860.418860.600330.545740.873360.875920.63632
Ohio St.0.48290.314110.650190.500420.7581190.8971080.9235
Oklahoma0.51240.4521130.69280.6671120.905100.9361260.9235
Oklahoma St.0.414420.368400.650190.562810.895170.73980.45573
Old Dominion0.3351120.412820.519730.500420.7601150.829620.27399
Oregon0.439280.377480.615270.476390.814840.844790.63632
Oregon St.0.364900.5111260.676110.7221230.7801050.8961060.091120
Penn St.0.379730.345260.533600.423240.92350.71960.75016
Pittsburgh0.357970.419880.471910.542730.7881000.848800.50067
Purdue0.387640.353290.562470.500420.91780.820550.50067
Rice0.2871290.4381040.586370.455310.808890.8821000.083127
Rutgers0.3241210.4861250.474890.500420.7411210.814460.083127
San Diego St.0.3291190.412800.500750.417210.862470.879970.54552
San Jose St.0.3211220.419870.1821300.7141210.7811040.843770.091120
SMU0.3161240.4781210.567450.6841170.825760.837650.36487
South Alabama0.3291180.381500.615270.500420.829700.9271230.182112
South Carolina0.434310.373440.4211030.526670.792990.818510.54552
South Florida0.364890.412810.533600.591930.868420.814460.54552
Southern Cal0.371830.399700.529640.6191050.800930.818510.41783
Southern Miss0.3361100.357310.4121090.8001290.900140.759170.50067
Stanford0.432330.402730.667120.583900.91970.795330.63632
Syracuse0.400550.28150.533600.526670.871400.778230.72720
TCU0.370840.327180.4171060.500420.6921300.829610.45573
Temple0.367860.399690.565460.517620.804920.821560.72720
Tennessee0.381700.417850.4001110.600950.857490.9091180.36487
Texas0.463140.4421080.76920.571850.804910.750110.69230
Texas A&M0.383680.350270.556520.500420.836660.771210.63632
Texas St.0.3111250.397650.500750.571850.7141280.837650.182112
Texas Tech0.464130.403740.562470.421230.863440.783260.36487
Toledo0.383670.323170.3891140.450300.7601150.857830.54552
Troy0.364880.400710.500750.6111000.812860.789300.72720
Tulane0.3311150.345250.3201250.500420.875330.756140.45573
Tulsa0.411470.4851240.552550.30040.7871010.812450.182112
UAB0.427360.26320.3331230.27830.7831030.839700.75016
UCLA0.377760.4801220.538590.526670.811880.8951040.250110
UNLV0.377760.430980.481850.7691270.882260.9041130.27399
Utah0.380720.364340.562470.500420.902110.62910.66731
Utah St.0.444250.368390.75030.407180.875330.842760.81810
UTEP0.3491030.366360.3571210.556780.7741070.851820.091120
UTSA0.3261200.404750.500750.6111000.808890.9131190.250110
Vanderbilt0.3411050.4581160.526670.500420.7671100.841730.45573
Virginia0.460180.430970.545570.474360.7611140.9001110.54552
Virginia Tech0.3391060.384540.560500.438270.897160.766190.45573
Wake Forest0.412450.428940.545570.591930.833670.9431280.45573
Washington0.447220.410790.588360.571850.7741090.794320.75016
Washington St.0.444240.351280.70860.7371240.852520.857830.81810
West Virginia0.433320.364340.667120.6111000.795960.833630.70028
Western Kentucky0.408490.384530.4091100.550770.7621130.809400.27399
Western Michigan0.377750.396630.625250.500420.818810.9061150.54552
Wisconsin0.408480.381510.4171060.538720.894180.837650.58346
Wyoming0.358960.395610.3331230.6671120.826740.879970.45573