2018 College Football Conversion Stats

Based on 363 games between 130 teams
played between 08/25/2018 and 10/13/2018

2017 - 2018

Team3DP#3DPA#4DP#4DPA#RZP#RZPA#WPCT#
Air Force0.3421060.339270.526610.286130.875370.800420.200104
Akron0.2931230.400680.3331100.500431.00010.857770.250102
Alabama0.56820.307150.4001000.300180.825720.70071.0001
Appalachian St.0.408470.318190.500620.375260.824730.769280.75030
Arizona0.359920.429910.500620.615840.6671250.778330.33392
Arizona St.0.421360.402740.600390.7271130.900270.864820.50059
Arkansas0.2841270.343280.500620.400290.824730.848730.000119
Arkansas St.0.3291140.425900.467850.500430.786950.812520.40074
Army0.55130.28390.90520.14340.850540.714100.66732
Auburn0.382700.350320.3751060.400290.833630.778330.50059
Ball St.0.445250.412790.78670.500430.850540.880940.33392
Baylor0.50590.4441030.500620.333200.909220.846700.50059
Boise St.0.52450.300130.667210.500430.833630.867840.66732
Boston College0.371780.384600.467850.6881060.810840.769280.66732
Bowling Green0.367830.4671140.455880.615840.800860.871910.000119
Buffalo0.415400.330250.3641070.7501160.6431260.857770.83311
BYU0.3471040.438990.500620.667960.842590.880940.50059
California0.405520.368450.3571080.667960.6431260.9091050.40074
Central Florida0.52360.432960.700190.533650.957140.812521.0001
Central Michigan0.3521020.429910.600390.625890.867450.9171090.000119
Charlotte0.461170.4401020.2221230.25080.800860.889980.40074
Cincinnati0.413410.316170.636310.18250.850540.769281.0001
Clemson0.406510.27270.80050.375260.889320.800421.0001
Coastal Carolina0.419370.4801180.77890.500430.882330.8951000.40074
Colorado0.412420.348300.600390.286130.833630.833620.80017
Colorado St.0.417380.319200.625330.429370.895290.826600.50059
Connecticut0.360910.5641290.600390.7781210.6361280.9261130.000119
Duke0.3381080.432960.455880.500430.875370.61520.80017
East Carolina0.410440.329240.600390.600791.00011.0001240.40074
Eastern Michigan0.2871250.400680.471840.357240.7271150.69040.33392
Florida0.436300.370471.00010.333200.864480.846700.83311
Florida Atlantic0.408450.397660.3571080.500431.00010.9471210.40074
Florida International0.441280.4491050.77890.625890.7501080.783360.60047
Florida St.0.3031210.357370.3331100.333200.6921230.69650.40074
Fresno St.0.464150.26760.667210.545690.810840.62530.80017
Georgia0.458190.326230.500620.500430.870440.889980.83311
Georgia Southern0.3331120.408780.1671270.538670.857520.857770.80017
Georgia St.0.369810.4661130.615360.7141100.875370.9001020.200104
Georgia Tech0.408450.5341270.500620.500430.828690.773320.33392
Hawaii0.3451050.4391010.706180.6881060.909220.839650.71431
Houston0.392650.437980.444920.444390.857520.9131070.80017
Illinois0.365850.414830.667210.600790.7141170.870870.40074
Indiana0.427330.400680.500620.7861230.7671020.9091050.57157
Iowa0.493110.349310.571470.00010.905250.786380.80017
Iowa St.0.3501030.414820.600390.600791.00010.824570.50059
Kansas0.3381080.381590.429940.500430.818780.737190.40074
Kansas St.0.388680.5291250.429940.500430.7651030.870870.33392
Kent St.0.3371110.4761170.600390.7271130.824730.727150.000119
Kentucky0.400570.400680.667210.500430.6361280.769280.80017
Liberty0.415390.364400.500620.583780.818780.870870.50059
Louisiana Tech0.365850.366440.500620.556741.00011.0001240.60047
Louisiana-Lafayette0.54740.5571280.2001240.625890.875370.783360.40074
Louisiana-Monroe0.377740.5321260.500620.571760.6361280.9621230.33392
Louisville0.361880.5231240.455880.500430.824730.821560.167112
LSU0.370800.375490.77890.25080.931170.833620.83311
Marshall0.395640.392640.80050.400290.882330.808480.60047
Maryland0.364870.352340.667210.545691.00010.857770.66732
Massachusetts0.373770.4581090.538580.385280.864480.9391180.167112
Memphis0.455210.419850.429940.615840.950160.850740.50059
Miami (FL)0.407500.22520.462870.400290.875370.882960.66732
Miami (OH)0.369820.390630.500620.8571260.962130.750200.42972
Michigan0.485130.323210.455880.667960.867450.9291150.8579
Michigan St.0.3521010.333260.556490.444390.880360.800420.66732
Middle Tennessee St.0.427340.5131230.667210.667960.867450.867840.40074
Minnesota0.354980.375490.556490.7781210.792910.833620.50059
Mississippi0.408480.388620.750120.500430.917190.719140.66732
Mississippi St.0.449230.286110.2861170.444390.882330.750200.60047
Missouri0.402530.380570.556490.12530.833630.9131070.40074
Navy0.361890.407770.615360.615841.00010.714100.200104
Nebraska0.3421060.418840.1001290.667960.842590.9261130.000119
Nevada0.3261150.356360.533600.7501160.7651030.731160.33392
New Mexico0.444260.375490.3331100.7141100.864480.840660.40074
New Mexico St.0.358930.4691150.4001000.8571260.833630.867840.286101
North Carolina0.3161170.4531080.545530.7501160.789941.0001240.200104
North Carolina St.0.58510.28390.750120.545690.826710.70071.0001
North Texas0.402540.345290.556490.00010.893310.733170.83311
Northern Illinois0.366840.398670.3331100.462420.792910.840660.57157
Northwestern0.398600.366430.4001000.20060.7621070.8951000.50059
Notre Dame0.446240.405760.538580.400290.862510.800421.0001
Ohio0.459180.5001220.4001000.500430.846570.824570.40074
Ohio St.0.490120.316180.692200.286130.812830.875921.0001
Oklahoma0.51970.424880.3331100.632940.917191.0001240.83311
Oklahoma St.0.358940.396650.667210.600790.897280.762260.50059
Old Dominion0.3141190.431950.643300.533650.800860.846700.143117
Oregon0.500100.380570.667210.300180.7501080.850740.80017
Oregon St.0.370790.5671300.78670.8571260.7731000.9171090.000119
Penn St.0.375750.306140.444920.400290.964120.733170.66732
Pittsburgh0.380720.4601100.3331100.556740.6881240.885970.33392
Purdue0.456200.293120.2501200.500430.903260.810490.50059
Rice0.3301130.373480.500620.333200.786950.870870.000119
Rutgers0.3201160.4521060.545530.667960.7001220.826600.143117
San Diego St.0.2691300.377530.4001000.286130.917190.786380.80017
San Jose St.0.2861260.402750.2501200.8121240.7651030.857770.000119
SMU0.2841280.4801180.500620.8181250.7331140.9441190.200104
South Alabama0.2971220.310160.500620.500430.800860.9351160.167112
South Carolina0.397610.24730.500620.625890.818780.786380.50059
South Florida0.400570.364400.600390.667960.895290.842681.0001
Southern Cal0.373760.363390.2001240.6921080.842590.812520.66732
Southern Miss0.3061200.352330.1671271.0001300.875370.800420.250102
Stanford0.355970.4741160.750120.429370.786950.778330.60047
Syracuse0.395630.21510.571470.7141100.871430.714100.60047
TCU0.425350.324220.500620.286130.7141170.750200.40074
Temple0.402540.400680.615360.526640.7141170.750200.66732
Tennessee0.397620.422860.429940.667960.7691011.0001240.40074
Texas0.430310.369460.750120.571760.7501080.760250.8579
Texas A&M0.354980.25440.667210.500430.821770.714100.66732
Texas St.0.2901240.412800.429940.500430.7501080.810490.000119
Texas Tech0.463160.355350.500620.364250.828690.824570.60047
Toledo0.380710.375490.3331100.625890.7081210.9441190.40074
Troy0.390660.424870.500620.636950.7651030.818550.66732
Tulane0.355960.4611120.2861170.500431.00010.69650.200104
Tulsa0.402560.4461040.750120.25080.818780.762260.000119
UAB0.429320.26250.2501200.25080.778991.0001240.80017
UCLA0.357950.4891210.500620.417361.00010.9201110.167112
UNLV0.3381100.4521070.4001000.667960.786950.864820.200104
Utah0.408480.364400.545530.500430.833630.53310.60047
Utah St.0.438290.413810.500620.538670.818780.9001020.80017
UTEP0.382690.431940.429940.667960.846570.810490.000119
UTSA0.361890.402730.545530.545691.00010.9551220.42972
Vanderbilt0.3161170.4601100.545530.600790.7391120.800420.33392
Virginia0.455210.438990.750120.25080.7141171.0001240.60047
Virginia Tech0.378730.377530.625330.400290.923180.70070.60047
Wake Forest0.389670.377530.636310.7501160.7391120.9231120.40074
Washington0.50680.4851200.500620.7001090.793900.789410.66732
Washington St.0.400570.27980.86730.8751290.909220.9381170.80017
West Virginia0.474140.362380.0001300.615840.842590.875920.80017
Western Kentucky0.411430.424880.2861170.7501160.7221160.842680.200104
Western Michigan0.3541000.377530.619350.545690.792910.852760.66732
Wisconsin0.444260.387610.83340.20060.955150.750200.66732
Wyoming0.2741290.430930.2001240.7271131.00010.9001020.167112