2019 College Football Conversion Stats

Based on 400 games between 130 teams
played between 08/24/2019 and 10/19/2019

2018 - 2019

Team3DP#3DPA#4DP#4DPA#RZP#RZPA#WPCT#
Air Force0.52050.4871190.667250.545740.880410.792400.66730
Akron0.3301120.5051220.3331060.625950.6501260.844700.000124
Alabama0.54230.359410.77880.385320.839560.789371.0001
Appalachian St.0.54140.328201.00010.571790.95590.875921.0001
Arizona0.442240.409820.80060.462550.824670.9231170.50052
Arizona St.0.410490.4531070.667250.600870.938170.765260.66730
Arkansas0.381720.4491030.2731250.00010.6671240.826620.167111
Arkansas St.0.363840.432950.667250.625950.778870.875920.33383
Army0.420420.5061250.737160.583860.833570.789370.33383
Auburn0.449210.298100.3331060.27390.833570.700120.85711
Ball St.0.402570.374500.556560.455500.818700.818530.50052
Baylor0.418440.408800.400950.538710.833570.850751.0001
Boise St.0.460170.28250.429880.385320.800770.857800.83314
Boston College0.434290.4671090.533600.8001190.769910.8931080.50052
Bowling Green0.2731240.5061240.1761280.400350.6921150.781330.167111
Buffalo0.406510.337290.3641030.429430.765940.60050.33383
BYU0.404540.404780.3081170.600870.760990.821580.42970
California0.374800.381580.3001200.6431000.812720.783350.50052
Central Florida0.357910.300110.3571050.8571220.7241120.9091130.66730
Central Michigan0.388660.348360.600500.316160.7501020.9601280.57147
Charlotte0.3471030.4741130.444830.8571220.882390.8891030.167111
Cincinnati0.380730.396720.667250.375250.6771230.720140.85711
Clemson0.430310.303130.429880.308140.833570.733161.0001
Coastal Carolina0.3381080.4491030.91730.7141110.821680.850750.33383
Colorado0.450200.4951200.636400.455500.778870.857800.42970
Colorado St.0.353950.333250.455790.8571220.7391050.870880.167111
Connecticut0.2681260.5401280.500630.333170.857480.8891030.000124
Duke0.391620.414850.647380.417410.952110.750200.50052
East Carolina0.2571290.405790.500630.545740.812720.864850.200109
Eastern Michigan0.359880.4821180.455791.0001290.7391050.800440.50052
Florida0.382710.312140.615470.14340.760990.714130.83314
Florida Atlantic0.394610.366450.571520.571790.96350.773290.50052
Florida International0.436280.400750.667250.8331210.786861.0001290.50052
Florida St.0.3491000.360420.500630.500570.857480.872910.42970
Fresno St.0.362850.385610.750100.7691170.792830.833640.40079
Georgia0.377780.29180.3331060.300120.95870.50010.83314
Georgia Southern0.2701250.393700.750100.8751260.923220.9521270.40079
Georgia St.0.49580.417860.636400.600870.793810.875920.66730
Georgia Tech0.3451050.429930.400950.7501130.5381290.742180.33383
Hawaii0.411470.403770.688240.400350.833570.9001110.50052
Houston0.390650.388650.625430.6671010.900290.818530.33383
Illinois0.351970.392680.2501260.571790.882390.812480.42970
Indiana0.442250.333250.3331060.500570.840550.9231170.66730
Iowa0.436270.326190.714180.6671011.00010.846710.71427
Iowa St.0.446230.4391000.429880.429430.96060.824600.66730
Kansas0.418450.5571300.2861220.25070.895320.818530.167111
Kansas St.0.3331090.24620.625430.00010.950131.0001290.60043
Kent St.0.429320.5191260.667250.500570.833570.9291190.33383
Kentucky0.351970.420900.417920.333170.6821180.818530.42970
Liberty0.2951190.438990.1671290.400350.5331300.60050.60043
Louisiana Tech0.408500.368470.571520.438460.95870.66790.83314
Louisiana-Lafayette0.433300.390670.3331060.455500.833570.800440.66730
Louisiana-Monroe0.3491010.4711110.462770.500570.792830.9311230.33383
Louisville0.391630.361430.600500.333170.950130.815510.50052
LSU0.49390.329220.667250.333171.00010.750201.0001
Marshall0.361860.4631080.3751020.286110.765940.833640.50052
Maryland0.370810.418870.3331060.11130.6821180.800440.33383
Massachusetts0.368820.5201270.500630.7501130.857480.8821010.167111
Memphis0.427360.341320.500630.444470.826640.8891030.83314
Miami (FL)0.2781220.395710.400950.9001280.6521250.8951100.33383
Miami (OH)0.2891200.397740.444830.500570.789850.846710.33383
Michigan0.378760.317150.533600.571790.7271110.812480.71427
Michigan St.0.386690.386630.545590.636980.846530.762250.57147
Middle Tennessee St.0.3331090.4771140.444830.571790.765940.871900.167111
Minnesota0.486100.378550.714180.375250.903270.9291191.0001
Mississippi0.358900.366460.500630.538710.810760.810470.286104
Mississippi St.0.359880.338300.2861220.375250.826640.759240.42970
Missouri0.426380.344350.714180.333170.6791220.64380.66730
Navy0.470140.329210.727170.375251.00010.769280.80026
Nebraska0.404550.393690.417920.400350.6801210.857800.57147
Nevada0.3231170.359400.455790.7141110.889340.8851020.50052
New Mexico0.384700.432950.556560.8891270.5791280.781330.167111
New Mexico St.0.3441070.4431010.700220.7501130.7391050.8931080.000124
North Carolina0.374790.365440.76990.25070.933180.875920.42970
North Carolina St.0.3301130.387640.400950.400350.875430.818530.50052
North Texas0.355920.374500.500630.417410.885370.9201150.33383
Northern Illinois0.3481020.380560.462770.600870.933180.846710.167111
Northwestern0.3241140.383600.3081170.500570.7061130.789370.167111
Notre Dame0.423390.348360.667250.333171.00010.9291190.83314
Ohio0.462160.4461020.3331060.6671010.857480.870880.33383
Ohio St.0.56110.25930.667250.500570.886360.56241.0001
Oklahoma0.426370.302120.750100.462550.879420.8891031.0001
Oklahoma St.0.411480.411830.615470.20060.893330.9091130.50052
Old Dominion0.2781220.380560.533600.500570.800770.815510.000124
Oregon0.387680.337270.571520.385320.774900.62570.83314
Oregon St.0.467150.4821170.692230.615930.900290.875920.33383
Penn St.0.451190.340311.00010.571790.947150.786361.0001
Pittsburgh0.380730.343330.625430.6671010.800770.864850.66730
Purdue0.398590.350390.714180.636980.917240.826620.286104
Rice0.359870.5051230.500630.500570.7501020.9441250.000124
Rutgers0.3001180.418880.2861220.571790.6431270.8891030.143123
San Diego St.0.400580.400750.667250.375250.864460.824600.83314
San Jose St.0.354940.5001210.3331060.6671010.760990.731150.33383
SMU0.458180.321160.667250.400350.7331090.846711.0001
South Alabama0.2591280.4491060.3331060.7501130.769910.852780.000124
South Carolina0.3231150.372490.444830.444470.7501020.842690.33383
South Florida0.353950.4731120.500630.556770.765940.765260.33383
Southern Cal0.427350.376530.667250.455500.793810.778310.57147
Southern Miss0.474120.348380.750101.0001290.889340.9001110.50052
Stanford0.390640.4671090.3001200.375250.900290.792400.42970
Syracuse0.350990.421910.400950.16750.6821180.792400.33383
TCU0.476110.324180.500630.333170.95590.9411240.40079
Temple0.3231150.337270.455790.381310.7391050.51930.66730
Tennessee0.429320.4801150.1431300.500570.7001140.862840.167111
Texas0.55820.408800.400950.545740.929210.875920.71427
Texas A&M0.395600.385610.667250.8001190.800770.778310.50052
Texas St.0.378750.4811160.2001270.500570.6921150.742180.200109
Texas Tech0.355920.388660.3641030.8571220.885370.875920.33383
Toledo0.3441060.376540.643390.500570.762980.773290.50052
Troy0.470130.397730.750100.500570.870450.833640.40079
Tulane0.421410.412840.444830.455500.944160.850750.66730
Tulsa0.437260.330240.500630.632970.818700.750200.286104
UAB0.403560.28460.400950.300120.826640.875920.83314
UCLA0.419430.433970.3331060.600870.778870.821580.286104
UNLV0.2641270.370480.476760.27390.812720.857800.167111
Utah0.429320.27840.636400.444470.821680.750200.83314
Utah St.0.3461040.426920.500630.308140.6841170.833640.60043
UTEP0.2541300.5411290.90940.6671010.917240.9501260.000124
UTSA0.368830.4491050.412940.429430.812720.867870.33383
Vanderbilt0.2871210.330230.3081170.556770.7331090.852780.286104
Virginia0.388670.322170.500630.600870.862470.9291190.66730
Virginia Tech0.447220.429930.80060.615930.952110.739170.60043
Wake Forest0.49570.29790.3331060.6881090.875430.833640.83314
Washington0.3331090.344340.615470.7691170.931200.875920.57147
Washington St.0.423400.382590.625430.7001100.923220.792400.50052
West Virginia0.378760.420890.571520.6671010.842540.9201150.33383
Western Kentucky0.405520.28670.556560.500570.857480.692110.83314
Western Michigan0.404530.436980.429880.333170.769910.812480.42970
Wisconsin0.52050.16110.88950.538710.903270.50010.85711
Wyoming0.414460.375520.750100.6671010.909260.66790.66730