2018 College Football Conversion Stats

Based on 772 games between 130 teams
played between 08/25/2018 and 01/07/2019

2017 - 2018

Team3DP#3DPA#4DP#4DPA#RZP#RZPA#WPCT#
Air Force0.416410.4391030.559470.500450.902100.8931050.36487
Akron0.2761300.389530.2671280.522640.94420.808400.27399
Alabama0.51930.341210.467960.429240.811870.73250.9292
Appalachian St.0.412440.322140.650180.27320.833660.793310.8338
Arizona0.428320.405800.471950.545730.821780.786280.36487
Arizona St.0.417390.416860.76530.6431050.878300.867880.53853
Arkansas0.2941270.390570.3571210.364100.812850.833640.091120
Arkansas St.0.394620.378480.500730.524650.7711140.771190.58341
Army0.53810.26820.85710.519600.875330.750110.81812
Auburn0.379720.365360.500730.400130.826720.824590.58341
Ball St.0.402520.4441080.625220.500450.861470.9041120.27399
Baylor0.446230.4441090.591360.571860.7201270.9391290.50059
Boise St.0.52520.31190.609290.609970.837650.816480.76913
Boston College0.3371090.387520.481850.519600.7841010.837680.54552
Bowling Green0.375780.4401040.500730.6961200.7741100.875960.182112
Buffalo0.443240.372430.519700.6551120.7381250.857820.69224
BYU0.362920.394620.474900.591930.848580.857820.50059
California0.3501030.362330.600320.545730.6861300.8971090.50059
Central Florida0.50060.4351010.632200.464360.92560.750110.9175
Central Michigan0.3161230.424940.455980.562820.800930.822570.000129
Charlotte0.418370.394610.3161270.417190.829690.800330.36487
Cincinnati0.473100.29470.478880.29230.7731120.812440.8338
Clemson0.463150.27950.625220.370120.871390.73571.0001
Coastal Carolina0.407490.4541140.68870.471380.879270.857820.36487
Colorado0.363890.374440.3811160.556780.848550.857820.36487
Colorado St.0.431300.397660.571390.500450.829690.841720.27399
Connecticut0.414420.5161280.4501000.6671130.7411220.9341260.000129
Duke0.417380.425950.476890.440270.895170.825600.58341
East Carolina0.360940.395640.526650.562820.900130.9501300.27399
Eastern Michigan0.3121250.370420.481850.423220.7501210.73360.50059
Florida0.421340.404760.600320.35380.837630.9311240.72722
Florida Atlantic0.3311160.401740.472940.368110.825750.822570.36487
Florida International0.473110.407810.667100.6361030.809890.760160.66727
Florida St.0.2871280.374460.522690.407160.7591200.818510.36487
Fresno St.0.433260.347240.667100.458320.882200.69620.8467
Georgia0.47790.354300.615260.500450.891180.9171190.76913
Georgia Southern0.372810.389560.455980.6791180.91970.872920.75017
Georgia St.0.401540.5111270.630210.8331300.848550.841720.091120
Georgia Tech0.421340.5331290.545550.600950.811860.872950.50059
Hawaii0.3211200.4341000.571390.6301020.843600.847800.53853
Houston0.448210.4781220.542560.526670.875330.9341260.58341
Illinois0.355990.4621170.571390.6671130.848550.875960.27399
Indiana0.424330.420900.483840.7371250.818810.8981100.41781
Iowa0.432280.335180.667100.458320.857490.778230.66727
Iowa St.0.381710.417870.667100.500450.902100.73880.58341
Kansas0.395590.4491110.3681190.500450.7311260.778230.27399
Kansas St.0.376770.4701200.4211060.429240.7781070.868890.36487
Kent St.0.3331150.434990.556480.6361030.882200.754140.091120
Kentucky0.389640.365370.500730.412170.7811030.794320.75017
Liberty0.394600.331170.556480.519600.842610.804390.40086
Louisiana Tech0.383680.343230.500730.6521110.841620.9351280.58341
Louisiana-Lafayette0.456180.4591160.4441040.7141210.878290.857820.46276
Louisiana-Monroe0.382690.4401050.571390.583910.7381240.9191200.45579
Louisville0.3511010.5521300.3641200.6431050.794960.8791000.091120
LSU0.402530.369400.75040.412170.875330.872920.75017
Marshall0.400550.314100.625220.435260.7781070.818510.66727
Maryland0.400550.391590.70060.6501090.93540.9071150.41781
Massachusetts0.3521000.429960.500730.474400.837630.8951060.27399
Memphis0.455190.404770.600320.559800.881250.827610.53853
Miami (FL)0.394600.26510.4291050.462350.846590.842750.50059
Miami (OH)0.374790.399680.607300.6671130.97710.814460.50059
Michigan0.48470.337200.474900.524650.877320.9331250.76913
Michigan St.0.3351140.30280.3331240.35380.829680.800330.53853
Middle Tennessee St.0.364880.4461100.516720.400130.872370.773200.53853
Minnesota0.398570.369410.500730.6251010.814840.875960.53853
Mississippi0.3361110.404790.467960.474400.878300.821560.36487
Mississippi St.0.405500.27740.3331240.35070.868400.71940.58341
Missouri0.458170.347260.533580.25010.857490.8861020.58341
Navy0.374800.4691190.606310.7311240.93930.804380.167118
Nebraska0.363900.431980.4501000.579900.872380.843760.27399
Nevada0.3181220.320130.552520.483440.833660.69620.58341
New Mexico0.367860.4421060.2221290.6431050.824770.8871030.182112
New Mexico St.0.3461050.4551150.4211060.7501260.7651150.8981100.182112
North Carolina0.3381080.4501120.526650.562820.868400.837680.100119
North Carolina St.0.452200.317110.562440.500450.879270.786280.66727
North Texas0.358960.357310.3811160.474400.860480.773200.66727
Northern Illinois0.360930.389550.3851140.500450.821780.837660.57151
Northwestern0.387650.366390.3751180.34860.851520.800330.64337
Notre Dame0.430310.389540.640190.520630.865440.750110.9234
Ohio0.51140.416850.667100.571860.881260.800330.66727
Ohio St.0.466120.327160.667100.474400.7711130.9051140.9292
Oklahoma0.50750.4641180.68870.6671130.91290.9261220.8576
Oklahoma St.0.432280.382500.619250.526670.902120.745100.50059
Old Dominion0.3351120.412830.519700.500450.7601190.829630.27399
Oregon0.416400.376470.593350.417190.814830.833640.66727
Oregon St.0.364870.5111260.67690.7221230.7801060.8961080.091120
Penn St.0.371830.336190.529610.423220.92650.74390.69224
Pittsburgh0.3511020.401720.474900.542720.806920.837660.46276
Purdue0.387660.364350.526650.560810.91880.804370.46276
Rice0.2871290.4381020.586370.455290.808900.8821010.083127
Rutgers0.3241190.4861250.474900.500450.7411220.814460.083127
San Diego St.0.3351130.420910.529610.500450.7811030.8921040.50059
San Jose St.0.3211210.419890.1821300.7141210.7811030.843760.091120
SMU0.3161240.4781210.567430.6841190.825750.837680.36487
South Alabama0.3291170.381490.615260.500450.829690.9271230.182112
South Carolina0.411450.400700.4171080.550760.7761090.817500.50059
South Florida0.356980.421920.556480.565850.875330.820540.50059
Southern Cal0.371840.399690.529610.6191000.800930.818510.41781
Southern Miss0.3361100.357310.4121100.8001290.900130.759150.50059
Stanford0.410470.392600.667100.577890.900130.809410.66727
Syracuse0.397580.28760.533580.455290.882200.776220.75017
TCU0.363910.324150.4001120.500450.7141280.811430.50059
Temple0.372820.415840.500730.531700.815820.844780.66727
Tennessee0.381700.417880.4001120.600950.857490.9091160.36487
Texas0.464140.4431070.80020.545730.820800.765170.71423
Texas A&M0.390630.320120.500730.500450.850530.778230.66727
Texas St.0.3111260.397650.500730.571860.7141280.837680.182112
Texas Tech0.464130.403750.562440.421210.863450.783270.36487
Toledo0.370850.347250.4501000.455290.7641170.868890.50059
Troy0.383670.401720.4501000.6501090.789980.786280.75017
Tulane0.3431070.342220.3571210.500450.900130.767180.50059
Tulsa0.411460.4851240.552520.30040.787990.812440.182112
UAB0.433270.27230.3851140.31850.800930.829620.76913
UCLA0.377750.4801230.538570.526670.811870.8951060.250110
UNLV0.377750.430970.481850.7691280.882200.9041120.27399
Utah0.378730.353290.529610.452280.889190.66710.61539
Utah St.0.462160.350280.667100.400130.868420.846790.8338
UTEP0.3491040.366380.3571210.556780.7741100.851810.091120
UTSA0.3261180.404770.500730.611980.808900.9131180.250110
Vanderbilt0.358970.4521130.524680.6471080.7831020.820540.41781
Virginia0.48180.409820.583380.458320.7651150.871910.58341
Virginia Tech0.3461050.390580.556480.471380.882200.780260.41781
Wake Forest0.404510.424930.560460.583910.849540.9211210.50059
Washington0.447220.398670.550540.591930.7861000.816480.69224
Washington St.0.439250.348270.70850.7501260.862460.872920.8338
West Virginia0.421360.363340.533580.611980.792970.857820.63638
Western Kentucky0.408480.384510.4091110.550760.7621180.809410.27399
Western Michigan0.378740.400700.611280.467370.826720.9121170.50059
Wisconsin0.413430.374450.4171080.538710.868420.841720.61539
Wyoming0.358950.395630.3331240.6671130.826720.879990.45579