2019 College Football Conversion Stats

Based on 733 games between 130 teams
played between 08/24/2019 and 12/07/2019

2018 - 2019

Team3DP#3DPA#4DP#4DPA#RZP#RZPA#WPCT#
Air Force0.54720.420870.70680.524660.878350.750170.81814
Akron0.2641290.5301270.3181220.533730.6921270.860890.000128
Alabama0.52630.361320.667140.353130.827700.833610.81814
Appalachian St.0.455220.306110.76920.571830.904190.833610.9174
Arizona0.424370.4581100.588380.353130.839590.8981110.27399
Arizona St.0.412500.4481040.571450.6111010.917150.829560.54545
Arkansas0.3331130.4831220.3331190.462380.7691020.872960.091122
Arkansas St.0.390690.367370.550520.6131030.861480.820470.54545
Army0.455210.4591120.625200.529710.838600.875970.30098
Auburn0.423390.311130.3641160.368180.884300.735140.72726
Ball St.0.415470.415820.522700.500460.837620.8911070.36483
Baylor0.396650.395630.455880.560820.882310.833610.8338
Boise St.0.483100.396640.643170.33350.885290.800360.9174
Boston College0.449250.4641150.591360.6841160.833640.8911070.45568
Bowling Green0.3111200.4651160.1721290.471420.7041250.840710.182116
Buffalo0.432310.325190.609270.393230.886280.65830.54545
BYU0.423380.411810.3331190.471420.7231190.775260.54545
California0.381800.399660.3081240.6151040.828690.818460.54545
Central Florida0.399570.29150.536600.6671130.792910.875970.72726
Central Michigan0.415460.342250.538580.345100.811770.9331270.58342
Charlotte0.403550.432930.588380.7501250.892250.795330.54545
Cincinnati0.422410.403710.600280.27820.814750.740150.76920
Clemson0.473120.306100.500760.350110.881340.70891.0001
Coastal Carolina0.387720.4931250.76920.6881170.783950.854830.36483
Colorado0.413480.4741190.600280.538760.791920.837690.41781
Colorado St.0.381810.368390.524670.7371240.7501090.9021160.27399
Connecticut0.2851250.5321280.435970.357150.7421110.9231240.091122
Duke0.3281160.391600.586400.500460.931130.841720.36483
East Carolina0.376840.4441010.429990.6501120.816730.867930.200115
Eastern Michigan0.397600.4531070.450910.7891290.789930.833610.45568
Florida0.363960.345270.619240.25010.810780.750170.80018
Florida Atlantic0.380820.312150.550520.417260.898230.771220.75022
Florida International0.374860.370420.545550.6471110.7731010.8861050.45568
Florida St.0.370890.420860.533620.500460.848550.860890.45568
Fresno St.0.364950.433940.4171030.577880.822710.796350.27399
Georgia0.398590.29780.556490.31640.933100.69670.8338
Georgia Southern0.3261170.350280.429990.571830.871400.9051170.54545
Georgia St.0.468140.424890.522700.545780.844560.8911070.54545
Georgia Tech0.2991240.4471030.500760.6671130.5601300.793320.27399
Hawaii0.466180.421880.581430.522640.804850.864910.61540
Houston0.3451040.411800.70680.600960.868430.8841040.27399
Illinois0.3391120.365350.3571170.6191060.833640.812440.50065
Indiana0.466170.372450.500760.550810.849540.9091200.63634
Iowa0.394660.369410.700100.30830.94770.792310.75022
Iowa St.0.385760.434950.471850.417260.95650.867930.54545
Kansas0.396620.5431300.3891100.462380.875360.8811020.182116
Kansas St.0.416450.26410.636180.357150.97720.9671300.63634
Kent St.0.440280.4601130.667140.6881170.868430.8981110.45568
Kentucky0.386740.391610.455880.33350.7581070.786290.54545
Liberty0.405540.4571090.3081240.500460.800860.783280.50065
Louisiana Tech0.425360.339230.4001050.536750.909160.68140.72726
Louisiana-Lafayette0.473110.371440.529650.458360.860500.718100.75022
Louisiana-Monroe0.391670.426900.600280.579890.809800.9091200.36483
Louisville0.429350.384520.632190.500460.829680.833610.54545
LSU0.49770.29760.571450.500460.96430.774231.0001
Marshall0.366930.397650.462870.375190.800860.800360.63634
Maryland0.3101220.4661170.2921270.471420.6211290.848770.182116
Massachusetts0.3451050.5191260.4001050.6881170.793900.8791010.091122
Memphis0.460190.386540.524670.517630.837630.9051170.9174
Miami (FL)0.2521300.382500.522700.7061210.7211200.848770.45568
Miami (OH)0.3141190.417840.3081240.458360.857510.814450.58342
Michigan0.385780.320170.524670.591930.807810.774230.75022
Michigan St.0.365940.335220.600280.526680.787940.757190.50065
Middle Tennessee St.0.3401100.436970.529650.593950.889260.780270.27399
Minnesota0.50740.386550.625200.571830.906170.9001130.81814
Mississippi0.358980.400670.516740.588910.853520.853810.27399
Mississippi St.0.373880.379470.438950.500460.838600.826520.45568
Missouri0.374850.356300.538580.357150.7251170.806390.45568
Navy0.432320.350290.73340.526681.00010.788300.80018
Nebraska0.412500.404720.435970.438330.7451100.9091200.41781
Nevada0.358970.385530.571450.545780.806820.846750.54545
New Mexico0.396620.4501060.3751120.7651270.7271160.824500.091122
New Mexico St.0.3161180.4701180.591360.7271220.7061240.9021140.091122
North Carolina0.391680.381480.619240.545780.864450.829580.45568
North Carolina St.0.3511010.430920.481820.7501250.805840.875970.27399
North Texas0.369910.406750.552510.500460.810780.9291250.27399
Northern Illinois0.3331130.366360.545550.500460.96430.809410.36483
Northwestern0.358990.408770.3931090.385220.774990.833610.250113
Notre Dame0.413490.324180.652160.500460.922140.9641290.8338
Ohio0.50050.417850.429990.6151040.875360.857870.45568
Ohio St.0.57010.28640.583420.350110.889260.64311.0001
Oklahoma0.49280.316160.625200.381210.903200.9301260.9174
Oklahoma St.0.369900.400670.550520.412240.900210.9211230.63634
Old Dominion0.3001230.383510.594350.444350.6971260.857870.000128
Oregon0.422400.333210.600280.33350.778960.743160.8338
Oregon St.0.420430.442980.522700.7691280.93980.830600.36483
Penn St.0.430330.378460.692120.6251070.872380.808400.81814
Pittsburgh0.397610.326200.467860.588910.7651030.821480.54545
Purdue0.408520.406740.500760.6111010.95160.809410.33394
Rice0.382790.4551080.444930.600960.778960.853810.250113
Rutgers0.3451060.442990.429990.524660.7411120.824500.167121
San Diego St.0.398580.365340.600280.500460.806820.767200.72726
San Jose St.0.405530.4871240.4001050.591930.840570.826520.36483
SMU0.444260.381490.72460.433320.7651030.833610.8338
South Alabama0.2701270.429910.480830.6251070.7241180.9021140.091122
South Carolina0.3111210.387560.440940.417260.7141210.829560.27399
South Florida0.385770.4611140.438950.529710.774990.69250.27399
Southern Cal0.455220.388580.600280.500460.840570.844730.66731
Southern Miss0.377830.312140.533620.7331230.833640.774230.54545
Stanford0.386750.4591110.3571170.600960.882310.854860.33394
Syracuse0.386730.4481050.4001050.438330.7381130.810430.36483
TCU0.467150.362330.4171030.429300.93590.8971100.36483
Temple0.3471030.361310.3751120.469410.7141210.65020.63634
Tennessee0.437290.409780.1251300.500460.7631050.872950.54545
Texas0.49190.400670.3891100.421290.932110.8781000.58342
Texas A&M0.390700.342260.556490.6921200.870410.848770.54545
Texas St.0.3401110.4831230.2501280.571830.7311150.804380.182116
Texas Tech0.368920.4451020.500760.538760.870410.851800.27399
Toledo0.373870.435960.586400.500460.7631050.854830.45568
Troy0.454240.4781200.619240.533730.900210.864910.36483
Tulane0.396620.410790.581430.583900.872380.826520.45568
Tulsa0.429340.341240.565480.6771150.816720.767210.33394
UAB0.3421080.29790.3751120.375190.829670.829580.66731
UCLA0.421420.4421000.448920.412240.776980.848760.33394
UNLV0.2691280.392620.515750.474450.852530.796340.27399
Utah0.473120.29770.478840.571830.860490.720110.8338
Utah St.0.400560.4801210.3751120.33350.7071230.837680.54545
UTEP0.3441070.5331290.72070.8891300.812760.9381280.000128
UTSA0.3411090.407760.536600.6251070.800860.8821030.27399
Vanderbilt0.2811260.404730.3161230.429300.6841280.826520.182116
Virginia0.440270.370430.533620.500460.897240.838700.66731
Virginia Tech0.3571000.368380.72750.522640.932110.69780.60041
Wake Forest0.467160.311120.3331190.6091000.882310.8861050.63634
Washington0.3311150.368390.692120.6321100.905180.821480.54545
Washington St.0.433300.416830.625200.526680.862470.854830.45568
West Virginia0.3481020.403700.500760.600960.7351140.9071190.36483
Western Kentucky0.388710.28530.700100.500460.800860.731130.72726
Western Michigan0.458200.388570.542570.33350.7561080.844730.54545
Wisconsin0.50050.27120.77810.462380.863460.727120.76920
Wyoming0.420430.389590.455880.500460.816730.69460.54545