2018 College Football Defensive Rushing Stats

Based on 772 games between 130 teams
played between 08/25/2018 and 01/07/2019

2017 - 2018

TeamYPG#YPC#TRPG#TRPC#
Air Force124.82213.6525125.67154.2015
Akron208.001014.6885202.921005.1980
Alabama110.29113.3911120.73124.4128
Appalachian St.134.33273.6121135.15244.1513
Arizona159.73594.2961156.58474.8351
Arizona St.170.54714.3264185.15784.9765
Arkansas171.55724.3063169.58634.9055
Arkansas St.198.50914.8495197.00965.5498
Army101.5553.632298.8524.5435
Auburn143.17383.9039148.69374.7547
Ball St.245.641195.17112235.331205.60105
Baylor180.42795.24118180.54756.02121
Boise St.122.92203.6524145.46324.7446
Boston College150.09453.6726155.25454.4629
Bowling Green271.551265.82123254.251256.08122
Buffalo158.23574.1958160.21554.9156
BYU134.83293.7432135.23254.3121
California142.50373.6727145.54334.3122
Central Florida226.081134.7993220.311135.2988
Central Michigan202.36964.3465198.83984.8753
Charlotte115.82143.6323115.25104.1211
Cincinnati118.42163.4717124.00144.2318
Clemson94.8622.531108.7343.442
Coastal Carolina259.551236.78127248.331237.38128
Colorado156.00513.9341155.83464.5334
Colorado St.215.181065.23116205.421045.63108
Connecticut347.361307.70130322.081307.92130
Duke215.421075.05103209.461085.56100
East Carolina177.73764.4069180.25745.2686
Eastern Michigan204.92994.5075198.62974.9259
Florida153.91484.0749145.08314.9158
Florida Atlantic191.45854.5978187.92835.1777
Florida International194.42895.03102188.62855.5296
Florida St.156.55533.5620159.58534.1914
Fresno St.134.54283.6828133.29224.1312
Georgia137.31324.0850138.36274.6842
Georgia Southern142.25354.0446141.23294.5936
Georgia St.257.091226.95128241.171217.33127
Georgia Tech164.67634.7892160.00545.2385
Hawaii218.541095.12107214.571105.69112
Houston234.331174.7790227.081185.2081
Illinois261.551246.08125248.331236.54126
Indiana183.17804.5979194.83915.1274
Iowa119.42173.4616127.54174.3424
Iowa St.119.75183.3610129.08194.2317
Kansas170.36704.4873168.92625.0973
Kansas St.165.00654.9297160.58565.4795
Kent St.234.361185.26120226.671175.77116
Kentucky148.42434.0547157.31495.0772
Liberty232.001165.23117205.081035.82118
Louisiana Tech156.33524.1657163.85595.1878
Louisiana-Lafayette224.621115.02101218.291115.4693
Louisiana-Monroe192.73874.6080193.83895.4191
Louisville286.641276.27126267.921276.52125
LSU144.75404.1052149.15394.8854
Marshall100.0042.894112.4683.876
Maryland183.92814.3868194.08904.7950
Massachusetts287.911285.98124269.831286.23123
Memphis180.38784.1656183.43764.8452
Miami (FL)152.50473.8135158.00524.6338
Miami (OH)159.67584.0043173.83674.6439
Michigan133.38263.8438151.69434.7345
Michigan St.77.9212.58291.7713.271
Middle Tennessee St.169.92694.4270173.86685.1979
Minnesota173.38745.17113183.69775.78117
Mississippi219.911105.06104212.671095.60103
Mississippi St.96.5832.975110.8564.069
Missouri129.17233.7331131.92204.3927
Navy194.00885.01100185.23795.2887
Nebraska200.73945.13109194.83915.72113
Nevada144.92413.7230149.69404.4630
New Mexico214.551044.7086208.001075.2184
New Mexico St.261.821254.9598255.921265.5397
North Carolina227.401145.13108222.821155.91120
North Carolina St.128.92224.2259133.62235.2083
North Texas117.83153.3913126.69164.2820
Northern Illinois109.21102.703132.21213.574
Northwestern129.64243.8034140.00284.3223
Notre Dame139.46333.8437157.77514.6844
Ohio134.83294.3566135.77265.0771
Ohio St.158.21564.5277177.79695.5499
Oklahoma159.79604.0851172.86654.6640
Oklahoma St.191.67864.7487193.00885.56101
Old Dominion229.551155.34121220.831145.82119
Oregon150.83463.9140151.08424.4731
Oregon St.294.001297.02129276.421297.40129
Penn St.169.00684.0044191.15864.9562
Pittsburgh187.38824.9699187.93845.67110
Purdue167.92664.3767179.85734.9361
Rice168.17674.7891163.15585.2082
Rutgers214.831055.25119224.251165.67109
San Diego St.108.0093.077108.9253.553
San Jose St.217.361084.7588204.081024.9663
SMU209.361024.4371203.831014.9260
South Alabama213.731035.20114206.081055.69111
South Carolina205.081004.5276199.92994.9968
South Florida252.421215.22115243.851225.72114
Southern Cal164.42624.2962178.92714.9866
Southern Miss102.9063.278105.0033.927
Stanford154.08494.0648161.31574.9969
Syracuse172.58734.6382179.31725.74115
TCU143.17383.6929145.77344.3826
Temple188.00834.0245187.85824.6137
Tennessee157.18544.1354157.58504.7949
Texas131.36253.7833146.14354.5133
Texas A&M103.2573.359111.6974.3625
Texas St.195.64904.6784186.00804.9867
Texas Tech164.91644.2360167.75615.0070
Toledo188.00834.8494187.77815.57102
Troy135.67313.4214144.08304.2619
Tulane145.58423.8436152.31444.7648
Tulsa246.821205.15111234.331195.4794
UAB115.38133.3912127.57184.4832
UCLA199.42924.6081207.001064.9157
UNLV199.91935.15110191.75875.61106
Utah104.4682.986115.1493.825
Utah St.142.25353.5018147.77364.2016
UTEP203.82985.11105196.75955.62107
UTSA160.67614.1555172.33644.6841
Vanderbilt202.25955.11106195.62945.60104
Virginia157.83554.4974157.08485.1275
Virginia Tech225.001125.72122218.771126.33124
Wake Forest203.17974.9296195.46935.3489
Washington112.69123.4215117.14114.048
Washington St.140.92344.1053149.08385.1576
West Virginia148.73443.9542150.92414.6843
Western Kentucky175.64754.6683173.75665.3590
Western Michigan179.58774.7689178.62705.4192
Wisconsin155.08504.4472166.15604.9764
Wyoming121.18193.5519121.00134.0710