2018 College Football Defensive Rushing Stats

Based on 417 games between 130 teams
played between 08/25/2018 and 10/20/2018

2017 - 2018

TeamYPG#YPC#TRPG#TRPC#
Air Force119.33203.6735109.43104.0517
Akron164.40704.1562140.00424.3333
Alabama113.38163.5428132.62304.6348
Appalachian St.128.00283.2012117.00173.697
Arizona196.29964.5685180.25905.0176
Arizona St.157.29633.6838177.00874.4237
Arkansas143.57443.9753138.50394.7155
Arkansas St.244.831215.54119221.431206.20120
Army105.86114.0356117.00174.7959
Auburn136.71353.6032133.62334.3332
Ball St.194.57954.4280183.88945.0578
Baylor184.83865.41116174.43836.36124
Boise St.122.14223.8245147.29525.1082
Boston College150.50533.5629150.00574.5746
Bowling Green325.571296.62126286.381286.70126
Buffalo157.14614.0758149.88564.7658
BYU162.17684.3878147.57534.8362
California156.83603.8748147.00514.4540
Central Florida183.83844.2868164.43714.6247
Central Michigan209.141034.4079196.751044.9774
Charlotte99.1783.291493.1453.798
Cincinnati125.33253.9449116.00154.5143
Clemson106.17122.655106.4393.363
Coastal Carolina229.001136.97127210.571138.05129
Colorado165.17734.3776152.00594.9572
Colorado St.187.14874.96103174.75845.59104
Connecticut346.831308.10130300.711308.35130
Duke147.50483.4420139.71414.0114
East Carolina157.17623.9651154.43675.0377
Eastern Michigan217.431104.96101197.251055.3192
Florida153.33573.9752150.29584.9268
Florida Atlantic212.831054.8296191.861015.2788
Florida International177.50824.7594162.00705.3295
Florida St.108.83132.603118.86213.676
Fresno St.128.67293.4824121.14234.0416
Georgia143.83454.3272130.71284.7960
Georgia Southern152.83564.3170143.29445.0779
Georgia St.259.001257.58129226.861237.94128
Georgia Tech146.50474.3171136.29374.9471
Hawaii198.50974.7795191.891025.52101
Houston163.33693.3819153.86663.9012
Illinois248.001235.59120218.291195.90113
Indiana159.75674.3273172.12804.9066
Iowa91.8352.99999.7174.2325
Iowa St.110.33142.988135.17354.0115
Kansas164.67714.4983152.86605.1283
Kansas St.189.00905.37115171.57795.98117
Kent St.216.141095.03105201.381085.61105
Kentucky110.33143.2011114.71144.2728
Liberty239.831185.47118215.001155.93115
Louisiana Tech158.67644.1060152.86604.9573
Louisiana-Lafayette237.001175.69122213.291146.25121
Louisiana-Monroe213.571075.05107204.001115.91114
Louisville243.831195.21110215.001155.4798
LSU139.86394.1059133.00314.6952
Marshall100.1793.0410100.1483.8511
Maryland140.29403.3517153.14623.819
Massachusetts293.431275.87124263.751276.15119
Memphis201.711004.4882186.25954.9370
Miami (FL)118.17183.3015118.29204.2727
Miami (OH)151.62543.6033166.00734.1823
Michigan97.1272.877118.12193.8310
Michigan St.79.5722.62493.8663.322
Middle Tennessee St.189.67924.4881176.29855.1484
Minnesota158.86664.9098170.29775.57103
Mississippi214.431084.9199200.381075.53102
Mississippi St.120.83213.5025119.00224.3436
Missouri137.83373.7441125.57254.1322
Navy166.67744.93100149.71555.3294
Nebraska169.57774.6086183.43935.3191
Nevada144.57463.6836143.00434.4741
New Mexico156.67593.7643146.14494.3229
New Mexico St.274.001265.03106293.501295.67107
North Carolina188.50894.6789210.331125.68109
North Carolina St.93.0063.351689.3334.2526
North Texas105.43103.2213113.62134.4339
Northern Illinois114.43172.726137.57383.534
Northwestern143.29434.2066153.43644.7153
Notre Dame126.14263.4623144.14464.2224
Ohio153.33574.7291143.29445.4899
Ohio St.149.62514.3575171.00785.49100
Oklahoma150.43523.4521166.71754.0718
Oklahoma St.148.00503.7240149.57544.8965
Old Dominion235.881165.36114246.001255.81112
Oregon124.67243.5326116.71164.0819
Oregon St.295.671287.18128257.291267.41127
Penn St.165.14724.0055188.71965.0075
Pittsburgh200.17994.7392181.86925.2086
Purdue136.71353.8647153.71654.6851
Rice184.00854.99104167.38765.3193
Rutgers224.001125.46117234.621245.94116
San Diego St.88.6732.51185.1412.951
San Jose St.193.17944.1563172.14814.4338
SMU212.831054.3777190.43984.7457
South Alabama244.501205.26112221.711215.79111
South Carolina179.17834.2067190.67994.6550
South Florida235.671154.96102216.571175.68108
Southern Cal158.71654.1361173.71824.8463
Southern Miss122.80233.9954112.33114.6549
Stanford170.00804.1864164.57725.1081
Syracuse203.171015.28113192.001036.34123
TCU169.67784.2869155.57684.8864
Temple187.57883.9550177.62894.5444
Tennessee168.17754.6990153.14625.2587
Texas126.43273.7542138.57404.3334
Texas A&M91.6743.371890.1444.3230
Texas St.199.83984.6588176.43864.9067
Texas Tech139.67384.5384131.71295.3090
Toledo212.331045.24111189.00975.65106
Troy147.50483.5831146.29504.4942
Tulane152.17553.8446144.29474.5545
Tulsa233.501145.13109203.711105.3496
UAB134.17343.6939136.00364.9369
UCLA192.71934.3274202.571094.7154
UNLV251.501245.78123221.711216.11118
Utah79.3312.55287.5723.615
Utah St.169.83793.5427166.29744.3331
UTEP218.001115.69121197.291066.33122
UTSA130.12303.4622144.62484.1221
Vanderbilt208.431024.7593190.881005.1885
Virginia134.00334.0657127.00264.8161
Virginia Tech140.80414.1965133.83345.2889
Wake Forest247.671226.22125216.571176.53125
Washington130.57313.6134122.50244.0013
Washington St.133.17323.6837133.57324.7256
West Virginia142.40423.7744129.33274.3435
Western Kentucky177.17814.6087160.14695.0780
Western Michigan189.43914.8697177.12885.4797
Wisconsin168.71765.11108180.29915.74110
Wyoming118.71193.5830112.88124.0920