2018 College Football Defensive Rushing Stats

Based on 732 games between 130 teams
played between 08/25/2018 and 12/01/2018

2017 - 2018

TeamYPG#YPC#TRPG#TRPC#
Air Force124.82223.6530125.67184.2015
Akron208.001004.6887202.92995.1982
Alabama103.8383.177114.9294.2619
Appalachian St.140.91373.7635138.50284.2216
Arizona159.73564.2962156.58524.8356
Arizona St.163.08614.0952178.92724.7850
Arkansas171.55744.3064169.58644.9059
Arkansas St.208.821015.08104204.671035.78117
Army100.0043.913989.4514.5637
Auburn149.00433.9742152.50464.7849
Ball St.245.641195.17112235.331205.60102
Baylor170.73734.8394171.42665.60103
Boise St.122.92203.6529145.46354.7447
Boston College150.09453.6731155.25494.4632
Bowling Green271.551265.82123254.251256.08122
Buffalo162.00604.2359163.46574.9867
BYU134.55313.7634133.83234.3225
California131.64253.5622134.50264.2317
Central Florida232.001164.9697224.501175.4995
Central Michigan202.36964.3467198.83974.8757
Charlotte115.82173.6327115.25104.1212
Cincinnati108.82123.2811115.58114.1211
Clemson91.0022.421104.1543.301
Coastal Carolina259.551236.78127248.331237.38128
Colorado156.00493.9340155.83504.5336
Colorado St.215.181075.23116205.421055.63106
Connecticut347.361307.70130322.081307.92130
Duke230.181155.24118220.831135.71111
East Carolina177.73774.4072180.25745.2686
Eastern Michigan193.45874.3669187.42834.8154
Florida161.60594.1958148.50394.9666
Florida Atlantic191.45844.5977187.92855.1780
Florida International200.82955.05101193.50915.5699
Florida St.156.55513.5623159.58544.1914
Fresno St.132.08263.6326130.46214.0910
Georgia133.92304.1355134.46244.7648
Georgia Southern146.36404.0448144.83344.6140
Georgia St.257.091226.95128241.171227.33127
Georgia Tech156.00494.6484151.17435.1078
Hawaii222.751125.17113216.851125.72113
Houston209.551034.3365203.751004.7953
Illinois261.551246.08125248.331236.54126
Indiana183.17794.5978194.83945.1279
Iowa113.00163.3413121.75174.2822
Iowa St.128.09243.4315136.92274.3024
Kansas170.36714.4875168.92615.0977
Kansas St.165.00664.9295160.58555.4793
Kent St.234.361185.26120226.671185.77115
Kentucky147.00414.0449154.00475.0171
Liberty232.001165.23117205.081045.82118
Louisiana Tech165.27674.3466168.83605.2285
Louisiana-Lafayette215.251085.0399208.381095.4894
Louisiana-Monroe192.73864.6082193.83925.4189
Louisville286.641276.27126267.921276.52125
LSU146.09394.0850146.75374.7345
Marshall100.7362.925112.1783.885
Maryland183.92824.3870194.08934.7952
Massachusetts287.911285.98124269.831286.23123
Memphis178.67784.1757181.08774.8758
Miami (FL)136.09343.5519142.67324.4030
Miami (OH)159.67554.0046173.83694.6441
Michigan123.08213.5924141.50294.4733
Michigan St.81.3312.67294.5823.332
Middle Tennessee St.164.67644.2461169.31635.0675
Minnesota170.67725.22115181.42785.88120
Mississippi219.911105.06102212.671105.60101
Mississippi St.106.73113.178119.58144.2518
Missouri125.55233.6328128.08204.2923
Navy191.45845.07103181.50795.3588
Nebraska200.73945.13109194.83945.72112
Nevada137.73353.6125141.83304.3426
New Mexico214.551054.7089208.001085.2184
New Mexico St.261.821254.9596255.921265.5398
North Carolina227.401135.13108222.821155.91121
North Carolina St.104.1893.4416111.3374.4531
North Texas110.64143.239120.33154.1713
Northern Illinois109.69132.693134.46243.634
Northwestern132.62273.8736142.54314.3628
Notre Dame133.50293.6832151.75454.5134
Ohio133.18284.3668132.75225.0674
Ohio St.160.46574.5980180.54765.66107
Oklahoma156.69524.0347170.62654.6442
Oklahoma St.185.09834.6081187.08825.4996
Old Dominion229.551145.34121220.831135.82119
Oregon150.09453.9641148.75404.5135
Oregon St.294.001297.02129276.421297.40129
Penn St.168.42703.9944191.25864.9564
Pittsburgh194.42895.11105192.46895.78116
Purdue164.58634.4273177.50705.0573
Rice168.17684.7892163.15565.2083
Rutgers214.831065.25119224.251165.67109
San Diego St.98.2732.834100.0033.333
San Jose St.217.361094.7590204.081024.9665
SMU209.361024.4374203.831014.9262
South Alabama213.731045.20114206.081065.69110
South Carolina205.09994.5476199.08985.0372
South Florida249.731215.12107240.671215.66108
Southern Cal164.42624.2963178.92724.9868
Southern Miss102.9073.2710105.0053.926
Stanford149.18443.9743156.00514.9363
Syracuse175.00754.6888178.83715.72114
TCU147.09423.7233147.75384.3527
Temple193.91884.0951192.17884.6743
Tennessee157.18534.1353157.58534.7951
Texas135.92333.8837150.85424.6039
Texas A&M100.4553.3212108.6764.3829
Texas St.195.64914.6786186.00814.9869
Texas Tech164.91654.2360167.75595.0070
Toledo183.64804.7891183.75805.58100
Troy138.73363.4417146.08364.2820
Tulane151.18473.9138154.75484.7446
Tulsa246.821205.15111234.331195.4792
UAB116.00183.4918127.00194.5938
UCLA199.42924.6083207.001074.9160
UNLV199.91935.15110191.75875.61104
Utah106.42103.076116.38133.947
Utah St.144.27383.5520149.00414.2821
UTEP203.82985.11106196.75965.62105
UTSA160.67584.1556172.33674.6844
Vanderbilt194.82905.0098187.75845.5097
Virginia168.27694.5979165.17585.1981
Virginia Tech222.181115.61122215.671116.27124
Wake Forest202.82975.04100193.00905.4491
Washington112.67153.4114116.23124.018
Washington St.135.55324.0045143.58335.0776
West Virginia152.30484.1354151.64444.8155
Western Kentucky175.64764.6685173.75685.3587
Western Michigan183.91814.8293180.33755.4290
Wisconsin157.92544.4071169.25624.9261
Wyoming121.18193.5521121.00164.079