2019 College Football Defensive Rushing Stats

Based on 723 games between 130 teams
played between 08/24/2019 and 11/30/2019

2018 - 2019

TeamYPG#YPC#TRPG#TRPC#
Air Force110.64123.6327112.9274.3425
Akron213.501124.5379218.581214.7248
Alabama141.27403.9849143.25374.7146
Appalachian St.134.64313.9342138.17304.7449
Arizona192.73954.90103184.33905.3094
Arizona St.123.64233.5018123.33174.0011
Arkansas234.821225.64123222.831226.04122
Arkansas St.224.001175.18112217.251205.75112
Army161.10664.5378142.58365.0576
Auburn121.36223.5420124.17184.2316
Ball St.188.00874.6287178.67814.9368
Baylor145.91483.7833150.75524.6641
Boise St.115.45183.5823119.08134.3727
Boston College177.64814.6288171.67775.0577
Bowling Green260.731286.10128248.001286.61129
Buffalo90.5552.83899.8353.798
BYU183.55834.4372174.25784.7145
California126.64253.5419132.92264.4129
Central Florida157.73613.6428160.92614.3122
Central Michigan126.73263.5722129.50244.2317
Charlotte195.73985.00107196.50995.91116
Cincinnati139.17363.6125154.08554.2520
Clemson103.3692.899114.7583.8610
Coastal Carolina171.09774.5582167.42695.0979
Colorado154.00554.5277169.42745.2890
Colorado St.207.821064.90101201.001045.42101
Connecticut234.551215.92127223.421236.37127
Duke184.45844.3264185.25925.0980
East Carolina235.701235.56119203.831086.00120
Eastern Michigan210.361104.8498201.671055.2689
Florida117.20193.4316118.08124.6540
Florida Atlantic149.45524.1256153.83544.9870
Florida International206.361055.06110199.751035.55104
Florida St.159.09633.7935157.67584.3526
Fresno St.174.09784.4775168.50704.9267
Georgia75.4532.69581.5023.381
Georgia Southern144.82433.8941144.25384.4631
Georgia St.211.271115.33115203.671075.83115
Georgia Tech205.731034.8497197.001015.2386
Hawaii210.081095.67124198.461025.99119
Houston189.00895.47117183.00876.07123
Illinois203.001024.3768212.581154.7755
Indiana146.64504.1055147.83444.7956
Iowa120.08213.6024133.50274.3223
Iowa St.144.55424.1054144.42394.7551
Kansas236.001245.05109225.671245.4299
Kansas St.152.55544.8194152.83535.59108
Kent St.249.091265.28114237.581265.70109
Kentucky163.55674.7693163.67645.58105
Liberty208.301074.96105184.33905.59107
Louisiana Tech135.27323.7330131.25254.1213
Louisiana-Lafayette181.36824.6490179.50825.3195
Louisiana-Monroe252.731275.64121239.751276.08125
Louisville218.361155.73125210.001126.28126
LSU131.64303.7834138.25314.6943
Marshall141.36413.8237145.00404.6238
Maryland194.00974.6186183.75894.9065
Massachusetts302.911306.60130281.671306.83130
Memphis167.45734.0553168.83714.7653
Miami (FL)114.27143.1112126.17204.1714
Miami (OH)190.00924.3870191.33975.1883
Michigan119.08203.0310139.67343.849
Michigan St.108.58113.2713128.42224.2519
Middle Tennessee St.192.82964.92104182.75865.2285
Minnesota123.73243.6829128.92234.4832
Mississippi145.09453.9848146.75424.7550
Mississippi St.159.64644.5783155.58565.1082
Missouri141.18393.9747138.58324.4330
Navy114.30153.4317115.7394.0912
Nebraska188.08884.8295202.421065.50103
Nevada144.82434.2761146.33414.9973
New Mexico168.73754.4171166.92684.9872
New Mexico St.279.181296.29129261.671296.56128
North Carolina156.73604.2862156.50574.9871
North Carolina St.155.73594.0252159.75604.8560
North Texas189.09904.6289186.67935.3196
Northern Illinois189.45915.17111181.50855.58106
Northwestern136.92343.7732148.00454.3021
Notre Dame160.58653.9343176.83804.6137
Ohio186.27864.8699180.33835.3698
Ohio St.91.1762.592117.58113.777
Oklahoma146.55494.3265149.75495.1984
Oklahoma St.150.09534.2259148.75464.8862
Old Dominion154.73573.9444150.58514.3324
Oregon115.00173.3815120.17144.2015
Oregon St.166.45714.4573169.08735.3197
Penn St.106.18102.767117.17103.605
Pittsburgh112.73133.0611127.92214.2418
Purdue192.50944.7492204.421105.2991
Rice138.33353.9950147.17434.4028
Rutgers200.671014.87100210.171135.3092
San Diego St.75.2722.67483.0833.524
San Jose St.243.181254.98106229.581255.2688
SMU154.17563.8740180.58845.0678
South Alabama196.73994.3869187.83954.7247
South Carolina165.82694.2863164.17654.8963
South Florida218.911164.6691214.421175.2487
Southern Cal166.58724.5784183.33885.45102
Southern Miss114.73163.5621120.67154.5033
Stanford154.92584.5885171.08765.42100
Syracuse218.271145.21113211.831145.83114
TCU140.55384.1257139.00334.7044
Temple164.27683.8036169.83754.6439
Tennessee145.36463.8338148.75464.6036
Texas139.83374.2058149.67484.7552
Texas A&M129.73294.0051135.25284.8964
Texas St.229.641204.8396214.751185.0475
Texas Tech176.64804.4774174.83795.0981
Toledo226.181195.60120214.751185.98117
Troy167.64744.5381168.83715.3093
Tulane174.55794.5380166.75674.9066
Tulsa185.08854.4876193.17984.8158
UAB87.5542.65399.3343.686
UCLA145.50474.2560158.58594.9669
UNLV198.911005.51118186.75945.78113
Utah58.0912.33170.2513.412
Utah St.205.911044.3266204.081094.8761
UTEP209.911085.80126196.50996.08124
UTSA213.731135.45116204.921115.98118
Vanderbilt224.551185.64122213.251166.04121
Virginia128.73273.6326138.08294.6842
Virginia Tech129.30283.7531125.33194.7654
Wake Forest168.73754.3667166.00664.9974
Washington136.55333.9646141.08354.8057
Washington St.165.82695.00108163.42635.72110
West Virginia158.27623.8339161.08624.5534
Western Kentucky148.36513.9445149.83504.5935
Western Michigan191.82934.90102191.08965.72111
Wisconsin96.5873.3314122.58164.8459
Wyoming100.0082.766107.0863.453