2019 College Football Defensive Rushing Stats

Based on 339 games between 130 teams
played between 08/24/2019 and 10/12/2019

2018 - 2019

TeamYPG#YPC#TRPG#TRPC#
Air Force114.20253.6437100.83174.0120
Akron200.331004.6286203.171094.7655
Alabama133.17413.7744148.17564.5146
Appalachian St.163.00634.4169147.00545.4094
Arizona169.20694.7089144.00494.9168
Arizona St.101.60173.141993.00113.608
Arkansas195.40934.8495175.17935.4798
Arkansas St.217.401115.13105193.331065.74106
Army177.80794.3267161.50755.0275
Auburn101.33163.2522119.83314.2333
Ball St.144.00503.9147123.67384.1529
Baylor112.40233.0917110.50214.0926
Boise St.127.80344.1558119.50305.0977
Boston College187.20884.4473160.00734.6449
Bowling Green240.401215.59120211.671206.29122
Buffalo103.20182.931298.67143.639
BYU224.501144.7993230.171285.0073
California172.60724.2565152.17634.7857
Central Florida157.20574.1860142.00484.7959
Central Michigan113.83243.4530114.57274.5145
Charlotte246.401255.65122222.501276.54127
Cincinnati139.50473.6438156.17674.3438
Clemson104.50192.9614128.17434.0524
Coastal Carolina183.80844.4878163.00794.9670
Colorado173.67754.7691185.00995.3189
Colorado St.246.831275.51117218.711225.87110
Connecticut232.401185.81126203.331116.39126
Duke132.80393.4631126.50424.2937
East Carolina208.251074.4575146.17534.9067
Eastern Michigan196.80954.90100174.50925.5199
Florida132.80394.1055109.86205.3088
Florida Atlantic178.40804.7792161.50755.57102
Florida International195.60945.09104169.50845.4496
Florida St.174.00764.0552189.501024.7252
Fresno St.191.50914.2866162.20774.7250
Georgia83.4083.041680.6753.7814
Georgia Southern135.75453.6939119.40294.2334
Georgia St.196.80955.66123174.33906.34124
Georgia Tech221.201134.8394191.171055.1984
Hawaii186.40875.15106159.33705.53101
Houston191.00905.62121167.67836.25121
Illinois204.671034.5382219.331235.1481
Indiana134.60443.9448126.00414.7858
Iowa100.83133.4429111.50244.0321
Iowa St.118.60283.3927114.67284.2535
Kansas235.801194.8798208.331165.3692
Kansas St.198.25995.71125169.60856.38125
Kent St.247.001285.23110219.331235.93113
Kentucky173.17735.09103189.501026.02116
Liberty231.801175.49116204.171126.19120
Louisiana Tech144.00503.7543124.33394.0323
Louisiana-Lafayette183.40824.4777166.83825.1682
Louisiana-Monroe226.001155.57119197.671076.18117
Louisville183.40824.6588159.67725.0776
LSU101.00142.941399.17153.7713
Marshall166.20674.1156151.83614.8561
Maryland139.20463.6135125.83404.1027
Massachusetts268.671306.47130234.711296.79130
Memphis184.20854.0050162.50784.4142
Miami (FL)81.4062.48586.3373.505
Miami (OH)231.201165.25111204.501135.87111
Michigan122.83302.9715149.33583.9117
Michigan St.117.71273.3626134.86454.2031
Middle Tennessee St.243.001235.52118210.331195.90112
Minnesota109.00223.3425106.17184.2836
Mississippi127.17323.6336121.57334.3641
Mississippi St.163.33644.5281173.17885.0274
Missouri121.60293.4932110.83234.0322
Navy91.50112.861084.8063.567
Nebraska187.71894.4776203.291105.1078
Nevada126.60314.0151112.00254.4543
New Mexico130.80373.7440119.83314.3640
New Mexico St.243.571246.05127249.571306.33123
North Carolina160.83604.5784174.33905.2887
North Carolina St.78.4052.51689.33104.0019
North Texas180.80814.5483158.50695.1179
Northern Illinois205.601045.41113177.67955.79109
Northwestern142.80483.7441150.40594.1530
Notre Dame151.00543.9145173.33894.8662
Ohio220.001125.42114190.171045.76107
Ohio St.82.0072.384110.67223.6912
Oklahoma154.60554.2062153.67655.62104
Oklahoma St.166.00664.1559145.00514.4844
Old Dominion134.00423.5834122.33344.0825
Oregon127.40333.4228122.33344.3439
Oregon St.206.201055.21108181.67985.77108
Penn St.63.8031.82278.3343.031
Pittsburgh107.80213.1318114.50264.5547
Purdue166.50684.6287180.33975.3691
Rice156.33564.2464164.50804.6148
Rutgers208.331085.19107213.501215.4597
San Diego St.68.8042.34370.6723.192
San Jose St.239.201204.8496200.001084.8863
SMU127.83353.7442156.17675.2385
South Alabama212.601104.5885185.171004.9669
South Carolina159.20583.9449148.33574.7353
South Florida192.40924.1357176.50944.8864
Southern Cal197.17984.8999209.671175.52100
Southern Miss131.60384.4271122.33345.4093
Stanford128.17364.0553145.67524.9771
Syracuse175.20774.98101161.33746.01115
TCU101.25153.162188.8083.6710
Temple147.20523.5733135.67464.2232
Tennessee161.40614.0854147.33554.8360
Texas143.33494.2463152.67644.7554
Texas A&M115.00263.9146108.50194.7251
Texas St.246.801265.23109207.171155.3390
Texas Tech196.80954.4170179.33965.1783
Toledo184.60865.40112166.00816.19119
Troy104.75203.272395.80133.9918
Tulane165.60654.3668144.50504.7656
Tulsa203.501024.7390209.831184.9872
UAB86.8092.68989.0093.6811
UCLA162.67624.4474172.00874.8966
UNLV242.401226.35129204.501136.56129
Utah56.2022.68854.1713.354
Utah St.149.00533.1420139.00473.8616
UTEP207.751065.43115169.60855.65105
UTSA259.001296.20128221.831266.56128
Vanderbilt210.671095.69124220.501256.18118
Virginia95.40122.891199.83164.1328
Virginia Tech171.75714.4372128.67445.4495
Wake Forest173.60744.5079154.50665.1280
Washington160.67594.5080151.29605.2486
Washington St.169.20694.8697152.00625.60103
West Virginia175.40784.2061159.50714.8865
Western Kentucky134.00423.3024123.50373.8415
Western Michigan201.001015.00102189.001015.96114
Wisconsin44.6711.75171.3333.293
Wyoming88.80102.52794.00123.526