2019 College Football Defensive Rushing Stats

Based on 774 games between 130 teams
played between 08/24/2019 and 01/13/2020

2018 - 2019

TeamYPG#YPC#TRPG#TRPC#
Air Force102.6773.5922106.5454.3627
Akron213.501124.5380218.581214.7246
Alabama143.00403.9643146.38384.7043
Appalachian St.129.23253.7533136.86294.6341
Arizona192.73954.90102184.33905.3095
Arizona St.132.00313.6024133.31234.1610
Arkansas234.821225.64125222.831226.04122
Arkansas St.216.331145.08111210.691145.61107
Army182.36824.88100162.08615.3699
Auburn129.17243.6730131.15214.2919
Ball St.188.00874.6287178.67794.9365
Baylor144.69433.6528151.50474.4934
Boise St.112.85133.5319118.64104.3525
Boston College191.42934.7693187.15955.2386
Bowling Green260.731286.10128248.001286.61129
Buffalo89.6742.81499.5443.785
BYU168.42724.1859163.77634.5739
California129.83263.6125136.23274.4533
Central Florida158.50633.6527162.92624.3223
Central Michigan130.23283.5923134.43254.2514
Charlotte196.50984.94106197.151035.76113
Cincinnati138.64343.6326154.36524.2918
Clemson114.43163.2612127.20174.3021
Coastal Carolina171.09764.5582167.42675.0976
Colorado154.00544.5279169.42745.2890
Colorado St.207.821084.90101201.001055.42102
Connecticut234.551215.92127223.421236.37127
Duke184.45844.3264185.25915.0977
East Carolina235.701235.56120203.831076.00120
Eastern Michigan200.831044.7592195.62995.2284
Florida111.27113.3715114.0874.5940
Florida Atlantic146.38484.0249151.71484.8154
Florida International200.171024.94105195.851005.46104
Florida St.153.08533.6831153.31514.2515
Fresno St.174.09784.4775168.50704.9264
Georgia78.6922.75285.5713.441
Georgia Southern143.75413.8638143.62354.4029
Georgia St.217.831155.41115211.151155.90117
Georgia Tech205.731064.8497197.001025.2385
Hawaii206.861075.55119197.671045.86116
Houston189.00895.47117183.00866.07123
Illinois196.851004.3163207.621104.7450
Indiana145.75474.0953147.38424.7449
Iowa112.54123.5018126.85164.2817
Iowa St.149.83504.2360149.69444.8557
Kansas236.001245.05109225.671245.42100
Kansas St.166.75694.97107166.23655.67109
Kent St.244.081265.24114234.771265.69111
Kentucky168.17714.91103168.46695.70112
Liberty203.361054.8094183.62885.44103
Louisiana Tech130.17273.6629127.77184.098
Louisiana-Lafayette181.92814.5784182.79855.2488
Louisiana-Monroe252.731275.64123239.751276.08125
Louisville212.251115.60121207.691116.24126
LSU126.14233.8135134.67264.7247
Marshall155.42574.1154157.92554.8559
Maryland194.00974.6186183.75894.9063
Massachusetts302.911306.60130281.671306.83130
Memphis189.15914.5078189.71975.1882
Miami (FL)119.25213.2210131.31224.2716
Miami (OH)180.31804.3265183.21875.0875
Michigan121.69223.169140.69333.927
Michigan St.113.77143.3614134.00244.3626
Middle Tennessee St.192.82964.92104182.75845.2283
Minnesota118.08193.5821124.38134.3828
Mississippi145.09443.9846146.75394.7551
Mississippi St.162.83654.5783160.00585.1281
Missouri141.18393.9745138.58304.4332
Navy109.33103.2211112.3163.846
Nebraska188.08884.8295202.421065.50105
Nevada156.50594.4472157.77545.1180
New Mexico168.73734.4170166.92664.9869
New Mexico St.279.181296.29129261.671296.56128
North Carolina150.17514.1256151.92494.8456
North Carolina St.155.73584.0248159.75574.8558
North Texas189.09904.6288186.67925.3196
Northern Illinois189.45925.17112181.50835.58106
Northwestern136.92323.7734148.00434.3022
Notre Dame151.69523.8136168.69714.5436
Ohio173.17774.7190171.00755.2992
Ohio St.103.7182.986128.93204.159
Oklahoma139.00364.1658145.71375.1079
Oklahoma St.158.25614.4069156.85535.0271
Old Dominion154.73553.9441150.58464.3324
Oregon116.69183.4017123.86114.2413
Oregon St.166.45684.4573169.08735.3197
Penn St.102.5862.701116.3893.623
Pittsburgh113.92153.107128.85194.2312
Purdue192.50944.7491204.421085.2991
Rice138.33333.9947147.17404.4030
Rutgers200.671034.8799210.171135.3093
San Diego St.78.3312.79386.8523.684
San Jose St.243.181254.98108229.581255.2689
SMU156.77603.9039181.38825.0170
South Alabama196.73994.3868187.83964.7245
South Carolina165.82674.2862164.17644.8962
South Florida218.911174.6689214.421185.2487
Southern Cal162.62644.4877179.69815.3598
Southern Miss118.83203.5520125.00144.4331
Stanford154.92564.5885171.08765.42101
Syracuse218.271165.21113211.831165.83115
TCU140.55384.1255139.00324.7042
Temple170.42753.9744175.08784.7552
Tennessee139.58373.7332145.15364.5537
Texas138.92354.1357150.23454.7653
Texas A&M131.42294.0652138.69315.0272
Texas St.229.641204.8396214.751195.0473
Texas Tech176.64794.4774174.83775.0978
Toledo226.181195.60122214.751195.98118
Troy167.64704.5381168.83725.3094
Tulane164.83664.4371160.23594.8761
Tulsa185.08854.4876193.17984.8155
UAB116.15173.3916124.29124.3020
UCLA145.50454.2561158.58564.9666
UNLV198.911015.51118186.75935.78114
Utah85.3133.15895.5734.1711
Utah St.209.751094.3466208.461124.8760
UTEP209.911105.80126196.501016.08124
UTSA213.731135.45116204.921095.98119
Vanderbilt224.551185.64124213.251176.04121
Virginia143.92424.0550152.43505.0474
Virginia Tech147.64494.0651141.46344.9768
Wake Forest169.42744.3567167.46684.9667
Washington131.67303.9442136.23274.7248
Washington St.182.92835.06110179.38805.66108
West Virginia158.27623.8337161.08604.5538
Western Kentucky145.50453.9240147.23414.5435
Western Michigan186.08864.8698186.77945.69110
Wisconsin99.7953.2913125.57154.7144
Wyoming108.2592.975114.1583.622