2019 College Football Adjusted Total Offensive Stats

Based on 774 games between 130 teams
played between 08/24/2019 and 01/13/2020

2018 - 2019

TeamPPG#PPP#PPPs#YPG#YPP#YPPs#
Air Force29.77480.442413.07415392.89745.815142.238
Akron1.041300.0411300.079130176.851303.1713015.41130
Alabama49.1530.74714.1963546.8138.29249.632
Appalachian St.34.11270.487302.46943400.85625.755932.6672
Arizona26.53690.369762.16667413.05475.726034.2454
Arizona St.27.27600.434432.21561361.87915.765631.7782
Arkansas26.63670.403552.11174380.00825.775531.7383
Arkansas St.28.02570.397591.89289402.40585.676629.8395
Army20.161050.2811092.10376324.301094.6811433.1068
Auburn38.10160.531212.85224442.94296.084234.5050
Ball St.27.64590.366792.02980406.55525.438332.4874
Baylor35.57220.530222.67935441.25316.532034.3352
Boise St.30.95410.443402.55937394.58725.686534.2256
Boston College29.05530.397602.40648428.23395.894836.8633
Bowling Green9.811290.1431290.649129264.451283.9712720.14127
Buffalo24.50880.348862.02281337.321044.7611130.1291
BYU25.92760.368782.07777435.07366.153634.9845
California23.71930.374742.12372316.461145.0710328.80102
Central Florida41.2960.541172.92122523.8756.871139.2723
Central Michigan25.37810.346901.98085400.81635.567431.6385
Charlotte24.27890.374722.35351388.97765.964736.3336
Cincinnati28.01580.402562.25859380.86805.477932.3575
Clemson43.3950.60853.3297516.8067.26540.9013
Coastal Carolina19.641080.2981041.89688310.101184.7011329.8296
Colorado26.69660.377682.21462398.25675.597234.7747
Colorado St.24.92860.346881.81195402.26605.656732.1877
Connecticut15.511210.2391201.341120322.181104.9610727.92109
Duke25.05830.356831.85693312.981164.4812124.79120
East Carolina23.90920.329961.88291419.69435.785333.6363
Eastern Michigan24.25900.365812.18766379.33835.627033.4165
Florida38.51140.57283.3366478.46127.09641.779
Florida Atlantic33.30300.428492.48442436.31355.686433.9160
Florida International20.571020.2951061.75899336.821054.9610829.2599
Florida St.26.80630.371752.14469397.50685.577331.8281
Fresno St.25.57790.412522.01882355.41945.716228.91101
Georgia34.25260.509252.94721443.18286.581939.5219
Georgia Southern23.27940.376701.725101278.201234.5011923.45124
Georgia St.25.76770.334942.20864403.08555.339234.5149
Georgia Tech20.541030.333951.728100331.861075.398928.22106
Hawaii32.71350.459352.67336466.13206.512140.7115
Houston29.06520.458362.28755396.76706.203234.2355
Illinois29.17510.432462.00584352.98955.199827.52112
Indiana32.75340.449392.77528446.91256.133940.2116
Iowa29.37490.435422.50939389.37755.805235.4442
Iowa St.37.06180.556112.99219466.54197.02739.3222
Kansas27.23610.428502.25360398.63666.223132.9669
Kansas St.30.38450.477322.48641356.38935.646932.9270
Kent St.26.31730.369772.19465387.08785.507833.2567
Kentucky26.36700.399582.40947396.86696.024436.6534
Liberty19.571090.2831081.697104366.41895.329330.6889
Louisiana Tech26.11740.345911.77998401.07615.418431.8879
Louisiana-Lafayette29.81470.429482.69134442.53306.352639.3621
Louisiana-Monroe29.32500.415512.30354439.70326.193434.3451
Louisville35.36230.527232.84325458.66216.811438.4425
LSU53.3520.74624.3191614.9818.50150.261
Marshall21.78980.3141001.79097368.47885.408631.6884
Maryland24.86870.380661.81096352.14975.478027.58111
Massachusetts14.741240.2081250.932128266.701273.8312818.49129
Memphis40.7870.59073.26010487.97107.01841.2611
Miami (FL)21.94970.350851.91387349.70995.537529.8197
Miami (OH)20.221040.324971.457114287.341204.6011623.42125
Michigan37.88170.539203.00817443.26276.253035.8738
Michigan St.26.79640.365802.12771402.56575.527634.3153
Middle Tennessee St.25.03840.375712.15468407.35496.143835.0344
Minnesota38.87130.56793.5725467.88186.841245.075
Mississippi28.74550.394612.44446473.78166.442339.4620
Mississippi St.31.63400.473342.70833428.03406.412537.6328
Missouri26.59680.374732.05378387.38775.389032.2476
Navy36.33210.542153.15812452.65236.701840.2117
Nebraska31.85390.430472.27756446.09265.994534.8446
Nevada17.931150.2521181.378117320.321114.5311824.98119
New Mexico17.481180.2581161.491113371.36875.458231.5186
New Mexico St.17.681170.2621141.270123319.021134.7211224.60121
North Carolina33.58290.453382.77030497.3596.711741.4910
North Carolina St.18.271130.2711131.569109335.331064.9111028.73103
North Texas24.24910.324981.83694374.76855.1110028.96100
Northern Illinois17.951140.2621151.308121320.061124.6711526.46115
Northwestern18.291120.2561171.439115311.901174.3212525.48117
Notre Dame37.04190.541162.85323432.21376.302835.4441
Ohio28.68560.433442.44645404.48546.124034.0757
Ohio St.53.3810.69934.3082584.5227.55448.434
Oklahoma44.6440.67843.9344542.5248.26349.363
Oklahoma St.34.66240.503272.72032475.47146.801537.9027
Old Dominion11.821270.1661280.953127244.531293.5212920.08128
Oregon39.82100.59363.10813437.18346.502237.9426
Oregon St.34.09280.491292.82327402.33595.775434.6448
Penn St.36.79200.540183.00818438.30336.352737.1532
Pittsburgh20.661010.2981031.624106358.24925.119930.0592
Purdue29.99460.402572.32153427.08415.755733.6661
Rice15.121230.2381211.351118276.141254.4012224.20122
Rutgers15.351220.2371221.348119284.861214.5611725.23118
San Diego St.15.651200.2301231.395116299.791194.3712428.19107
San Jose St.27.20620.387642.26957425.49426.094135.2043
SMU39.9790.505262.97520486.61116.193337.4629
South Alabama11.951260.1941261.133124278.211224.3912324.19123
South Carolina26.11750.348872.04279406.60515.398832.4873
South Florida16.911190.2751111.498112316.451155.1010126.70114
Southern Cal38.19150.551133.08014473.51176.841339.8918
Southern Miss22.67950.318991.712103398.97655.726131.9278
Stanford24.93850.393622.14470372.08865.884935.5440
Syracuse26.33710.364822.01583380.69815.229730.1590
TCU32.81330.458372.38550408.16485.646831.8880
Temple21.111000.3031021.648105349.94984.9810628.56104
Tennessee26.31720.392632.21063402.87566.064335.6839
Texas40.3380.556123.18111501.6886.891040.8714
Texas A&M32.40370.481312.77329416.42466.173536.4535
Texas St.13.471250.2261241.086126275.411264.4912022.68126
Texas Tech32.12380.432452.49540474.77156.282937.2731
Toledo19.831060.2731121.615107383.92795.309531.1388
Troy28.95540.378672.38749430.97385.706337.3230
Tulane30.45430.409542.51138452.80226.143738.8024
Tulsa26.70650.346892.12373417.21455.379133.4564
UAB19.241100.2921071.572108348.091005.319428.50105
UCLA30.84420.410532.33152417.59445.468133.9259
UNLV18.661110.2791101.538111342.141035.0410427.15113
Utah34.37250.540193.06216407.08506.432441.1312
Utah St.25.66780.341931.723102400.63645.418529.9694
UTEP11.571280.1771271.111125276.901244.3012626.13116
UTSA17.911160.2471191.305122344.101024.9210928.00108
Vanderbilt19.831070.3061011.550110324.961085.0310527.85110
Virginia33.22310.492282.82826405.86535.984636.1137
Virginia Tech32.58360.475332.46044395.83715.755831.3687
Wake Forest30.40440.376692.26158447.41245.597133.3766
Washington32.84320.510242.72931376.93845.865034.0658
Washington St.39.22120.543143.2989504.2376.95943.207
West Virginia25.15820.383651.93386352.44965.398729.3398
Western Kentucky21.53990.2971051.88292362.39905.0810232.7371
Western Michigan25.56800.354842.10675394.30735.507733.6362
Wisconsin39.77110.566103.3108477.95136.801644.186
Wyoming22.57960.344921.88290347.011015.299630.0093