2018 College Football Adjusted Total Offensive Stats

Based on 732 games between 130 teams
played between 08/25/2018 and 12/01/2018

2017 - 2018

TeamPPG#PPP#PPPs#YPG#YPP#YPPs#
Air Force27.78610.371752.26557412.91545.537236.9033
Akron16.851220.2711141.089125281.111254.5111921.87125
Alabama51.4520.75324.1362562.5238.14247.853
Appalachian St.27.59640.420552.08974364.65925.507629.8591
Arizona28.80540.401632.18069451.24296.273235.6742
Arizona St.32.49370.481322.83429442.31346.532240.5915
Arkansas24.90840.359831.97183370.21885.358828.9196
Arkansas St.25.09820.350871.83290404.96575.586732.8265
Army26.95720.369762.98417348.181034.7911140.9912
Auburn31.17440.448452.55540419.05525.954835.8741
Ball St.20.541050.2751131.79294371.27854.9110831.6374
Baylor29.20530.396642.32153433.01375.785636.5235
Boise St.35.47270.477342.86224450.81306.034540.0919
Boston College28.75550.379692.09173383.17755.179130.4186
Bowling Green18.871120.2801111.495114332.741104.9410627.39108
Buffalo31.67410.430502.69034415.35535.696135.0947
BYU24.41890.373722.04478356.23995.497730.5184
California20.951030.3071031.422117345.781065.069928.7099
Central Florida40.16100.533163.4845513.8886.89845.016
Central Michigan15.381250.2241251.137124268.491283.9112921.75126
Charlotte17.391200.2351231.492115316.341184.3312426.92113
Cincinnati27.92590.378702.12572393.57655.398331.3879
Clemson45.2950.63753.24112529.8567.41639.6522
Coastal Carolina18.761130.2881081.76496325.691145.0010330.1188
Colorado26.21800.365801.94984395.72645.547130.0989
Colorado St.21.81990.3001051.80092403.82595.527333.8560
Connecticut16.431230.2631171.571109336.161095.179229.4493
Duke27.92600.372742.13371400.91605.378431.5277
East Carolina18.601160.2351221.361119370.87864.7111426.54116
Eastern Michigan23.23940.327951.71997353.061015.079827.16112
Florida37.75160.567102.98416464.08196.851039.9821
Florida Atlantic26.65740.331942.02579450.81315.715933.9359
Florida International27.61620.382662.48345374.52825.219036.0738
Florida St.24.32900.356841.83091375.29815.458028.62100
Fresno St.28.21570.430512.32652390.29675.934934.2553
Georgia44.8160.67733.9633519.7377.79348.882
Georgia Southern24.25910.441472.18668299.631225.378528.23102
Georgia St.20.091070.2981061.78195363.17935.358732.4769
Georgia Tech36.04230.522203.25311420.27506.064240.8113
Hawaii30.57470.430492.37250423.17486.024634.0755
Houston40.16110.540142.74233487.89136.601835.0946
Illinois27.58650.409592.20566423.87476.273134.0056
Indiana31.11450.408602.54441453.50235.885138.3028
Iowa33.93330.498282.74232383.16765.646334.3352
Iowa St.30.85460.487302.46147385.41736.133733.9657
Kansas27.52660.416572.04677378.37795.716031.2980
Kansas St.26.60750.409582.31754362.65945.586632.7366
Kent St.17.261210.2281241.294121338.411074.5112025.76118
Kentucky30.24480.462412.51144399.21616.093936.4936
Liberty24.88850.3101021.589107371.34844.7711325.52119
Louisiana Tech18.751140.2471201.534112347.311044.6811528.8697
Louisiana-Lafayette29.36520.463402.75131419.29516.562137.8529
Louisiana-Monroe20.681040.327971.651101371.71835.795531.6175
Louisville23.75920.339911.91587387.82705.646232.0870
LSU38.58140.507243.08914460.05205.974737.6230
Marshall23.02960.3061041.620104365.94914.9210728.21103
Maryland31.97390.508232.45948404.27586.442735.4944
Massachusetts26.75730.373731.90288395.97635.576829.4194
Memphis35.89240.524192.83628452.82266.661635.2645
Miami (FL)26.55760.405622.02380362.00965.487830.4585
Miami (OH)26.34790.369772.07275367.24905.149630.3987
Michigan39.63130.58263.3757445.97326.512441.679
Michigan St.22.77980.321991.79593357.70984.9910428.7298
Middle Tennessee St.26.41780.352862.01181388.71695.159331.4878
Minnesota29.81500.445462.29955375.63805.636431.6971
Mississippi35.72260.499272.91821540.2447.49445.425
Mississippi St.31.67400.478332.96019429.35416.522340.2818
Missouri43.0370.57193.3008513.1396.721441.4011
Navy22.80970.362812.24461315.841195.129730.8583
Nebraska33.37350.450442.58839492.34116.601938.8825
Nevada24.98830.350881.69499384.62745.368627.20111
New Mexico21.181010.327961.377118276.161274.3212521.59127
New Mexico St.17.771190.2501181.035127320.171164.4612224.40121
North Carolina27.08710.353852.05976444.04335.805434.7251
North Carolina St.34.82300.454432.96318468.62176.143640.5316
North Texas27.29690.362822.20665427.43445.735735.5143
Northern Illinois19.801100.2761121.533113329.261124.5811627.25109
Northwestern27.60630.367792.22863382.78775.0610031.6373
Notre Dame34.97290.477352.92420458.11216.223339.2623
Ohio37.42190.562113.18313452.49286.791140.0820
Ohio St.46.9630.58273.5264574.6427.05745.944
Oklahoma53.7810.81314.4491600.6819.09152.851
Oklahoma St.39.63120.522222.84326490.57126.452636.7034
Old Dominion21.371000.2651151.70098389.52684.9610529.9690
Oregon34.99280.486312.35551436.60366.074132.9063
Oregon St.27.40670.367782.18967410.07565.527432.6967
Penn St.37.62170.537152.83927453.42246.422934.7750
Pittsburgh29.69510.467392.51643385.52726.163434.9449
Purdue35.82250.506252.87223480.25146.771239.0924
Rice12.581280.2001270.942128277.381264.2812821.29128
Rutgers16.421240.2431211.258122283.781244.2912723.71122
San Diego St.19.751110.3171011.611105316.611175.159527.22110
San Jose St.19.951090.2861101.322120307.661204.5511722.79123
SMU26.49770.380681.87989346.511055.0010226.06117
South Alabama18.741150.2871091.460116326.041134.9110925.36120
South Carolina37.59180.545133.07815468.09186.691540.8114
South Florida23.11950.336921.641102386.67715.596528.9595
Southern Cal27.30680.419561.98282391.54666.044431.5776
Southern Miss20.011080.2491191.587108348.971024.5111827.75106
Stanford33.11360.524182.75430431.10396.89936.9632
Syracuse37.22210.439482.47046455.81225.458130.9482
TCU24.78870.375711.684100368.76895.567029.5592
Temple34.16320.492292.22464396.44625.725831.2381
Tennessee27.10700.427532.25758370.38875.925033.5061
Texas34.42310.475362.85425426.46455.875237.5131
Texas A&M40.6190.553123.28210503.05106.731342.477
Texas St.11.811300.1961280.931129265.011294.2912621.13129
Texas Tech36.51220.471372.68235471.84156.064336.4237
Toledo37.23200.522212.54342431.74386.074032.8664
Troy20.451060.341901.640103325.121155.258926.89114
Tulane20.961020.321981.609106362.42955.507528.56101
Tulsa18.191180.2651161.563110330.671114.7911227.76105
UAB23.69930.3171001.91986379.46785.159431.6772
UCLA29.83490.424542.27756428.20436.113835.8940
UNLV24.65880.344891.93285361.09975.0210128.12104
Utah31.54420.468382.45649410.46556.153535.0548
Utah St.40.8780.57682.59437453.00256.413033.9458
UTEP13.501270.2051261.048126291.411234.5012122.74124
UTSA11.901290.1761300.855130242.431303.6013019.23130
Vanderbilt33.51340.501262.91222431.01406.482538.4726
Virginia24.85860.382672.25059356.131005.438232.6468
Virginia Tech28.15580.386652.15970429.23425.865334.1854
Wake Forest32.35380.407612.23562438.56355.467933.2062
Washington28.26560.429522.59338420.94496.422840.3317
Washington St.38.36150.533173.2859469.89166.562041.4710
West Virginia45.8040.64043.4356532.9357.45542.218
Western Kentucky14.811260.1791291.232123336.461084.3512327.45107
Western Michigan26.12810.336932.24660424.50465.566936.0139
Wisconsin31.27430.457422.65836452.64276.661738.4027
Wyoming18.321170.2971071.562111300.231214.8711026.84115