2019 College Football Adjusted Total Offensive Stats

Based on 339 games between 130 teams
played between 08/24/2019 and 10/12/2019

2018 - 2019

TeamPPG#PPP#PPPs#YPG#YPP#YPPs#
Air Force30.87450.442433.12410414.22535.915442.9710
Akron2.341300.0601290.317130218.181293.6312819.43129
Alabama51.8230.78514.3772542.0148.26247.053
Appalachian St.36.47230.558122.50642392.58725.865833.3160
Arizona28.81570.403622.38552447.29296.233737.8530
Arizona St.28.34600.432472.43548388.15755.954935.0347
Arkansas27.54640.398651.95182400.53675.806033.0763
Arkansas St.27.48650.385691.89286397.10695.527630.0789
Army23.29920.365742.23760321.691085.019832.4069
Auburn40.62110.561113.08612459.22246.293534.3254
Ball St.24.90830.3081001.627104385.24794.8110728.6799
Baylor36.09240.525222.99316488.24127.03941.6911
Boise St.32.57390.425492.48544483.87136.303437.2135
Boston College23.40910.3041011.97581414.26525.388534.7152
Bowling Green10.281250.1541260.713127258.421243.9912520.46124
Buffalo23.07940.334871.89685379.27835.279132.3770
BYU26.40720.380712.10971412.84545.984633.3259
California27.93610.420522.41650351.531025.467931.2678
Central Florida44.9860.60982.95619540.5557.16838.0729
Central Michigan23.75890.319941.86889378.62845.239430.3985
Charlotte26.32730.454412.17563351.561005.955030.0391
Cincinnati29.60530.411562.33656404.52665.736434.8450
Clemson36.58200.522242.64636478.98156.851336.0143
Coastal Carolina19.041110.310991.87488298.191144.8510327.71106
Colorado33.54330.462392.76230456.28256.243639.2122
Colorado St.25.27810.353771.73599411.18595.776329.8092
Connecticut14.991200.2611171.365119282.461174.8210525.76114
Duke31.58430.460402.61838331.991064.939928.27100
East Carolina15.651190.2501191.255120308.911134.8510427.01110
Eastern Michigan18.631140.2781091.606106336.411054.9210028.10103
Florida33.29360.473362.83628477.25176.751739.4519
Florida Atlantic27.76620.345812.07474376.46854.8110628.18101
Florida International22.43960.3011022.13667355.99985.109634.7151
Florida St.30.89440.427482.41949415.24505.796132.6167
Fresno St.26.29740.425502.10272372.40885.905530.2486
Georgia34.18300.501303.09211494.42117.18745.395
Georgia Southern19.731080.317961.466113251.131263.9312619.98127
Georgia St.29.14540.344852.25858440.10355.318834.0556
Georgia Tech20.821010.319931.75395373.66865.726531.4876
Hawaii35.80250.496312.64637476.40196.492537.4633
Houston34.47290.526212.69431451.19266.791539.0124
Illinois26.51710.381701.676102310.491124.5011521.18123
Indiana29.83510.413552.47945431.39425.974739.1723
Iowa27.21680.373722.48643436.69395.994539.9015
Iowa St.42.0980.64653.4747511.8897.84545.317
Kansas22.93950.397662.00478396.93706.651834.9948
Kansas St.25.58800.404601.98080295.271154.7711025.16115
Kent St.26.80700.368732.29957381.97825.398433.2661
Kentucky24.44850.350782.12669361.34965.259330.9081
Liberty6.981280.1251280.913124295.101164.5811329.5194
Louisiana Tech29.10550.401631.73797398.97685.477829.1896
Louisiana-Lafayette27.59630.406582.24659415.05516.034332.9365
Louisiana-Monroe33.07370.469372.68134474.31216.641937.7231
Louisville37.95160.548162.84826473.22226.871238.1328
LSU52.3420.73834.1354559.5237.91346.144
Marshall19.151100.2631131.682101387.57775.547534.2355
Maryland29.71520.438442.05776392.17735.835929.4795
Massachusetts12.071240.1661250.669129243.671273.4912917.82130
Memphis33.38350.535192.65835437.92376.911138.6926
Miami (FL)24.33870.345822.07075412.25555.875735.1845
Miami (OH)23.73900.314971.541110311.961114.1912023.13120
Michigan32.93380.474352.59640394.39715.627130.5484
Michigan St.33.43340.464382.61039441.56336.133936.8139
Middle Tennessee St.21.24990.323921.91084386.95785.945237.1936
Minnesota33.85310.512253.03213420.71476.462637.5032
Mississippi30.30470.423512.39051464.97236.373036.4441
Mississippi St.30.11480.434462.47846408.60615.776235.1746
Missouri36.61190.502292.87825448.77286.124140.4713
Navy36.56210.542182.68333434.90406.392932.6266
Nebraska26.14760.344841.78093417.08485.637031.2179
Nevada24.29880.347801.699100325.731074.6011224.74118
New Mexico19.481090.2891051.552109364.07945.358729.6593
New Mexico St.18.181150.2631121.408116344.741045.039726.82111
North Carolina28.94560.393672.45247444.39326.064237.4034
North Carolina St.19.901050.312981.596107358.00975.448130.9480
North Texas25.94770.326912.12470383.63804.9110130.5783
Northern Illinois19.001120.2631141.379118383.43815.378630.6282
Northwestern21.45980.2781101.622105355.73994.5211427.02109
Notre Dame36.50220.58392.99515416.58496.632037.0937
Ohio21.78970.333881.75096372.63875.696730.0790
Ohio St.52.7410.71544.3821585.0117.86451.032
Oklahoma46.7940.75124.2523568.0929.22152.471
Oklahoma St.39.16130.510262.95618532.6666.771640.1814
Old Dominion13.361210.2051210.995122251.681253.8712719.48128
Oregon38.81140.550152.96317444.74316.363235.5244
Oregon St.32.37410.438452.93022424.50445.686839.3320
Penn St.36.84180.556132.95420439.63366.323336.9438
Pittsburgh26.23750.348791.87487422.62465.567433.5058
Purdue25.79780.332892.04777404.66655.428231.4377
Rice16.131170.2501181.420115260.421234.2711824.84116
Rutgers9.431260.1541270.876125235.281284.0112420.32125
San Diego St.17.701160.2721111.82592281.891184.2711927.96104
San Jose St.21.041000.2971041.73698404.76645.716631.9473
SMU42.7970.524233.2258526.1286.602340.7012
South Alabama9.191270.1681240.787126265.041224.4111722.27121
South Carolina29.88500.404612.08973411.19585.477730.1787
South Florida20.711030.345831.77694321.671095.298924.75117
Southern Cal35.49270.510272.81829477.98166.941039.7416
Southern Miss25.75790.363752.22561440.41346.502439.5018
Stanford27.42660.418542.36754389.20745.955138.3327
Syracuse24.75840.337861.84990351.541014.7411126.06113
TCU39.66120.528202.84627449.24276.014433.5857
Temple19.761070.2621151.481112361.39954.7810927.70107
Tennessee20.791020.2861061.83691370.46905.398331.9274
Texas41.3490.552143.1659476.78186.412839.2821
Texas A&M33.79320.481342.92423437.74386.223838.8425
Texas St.12.681220.1871221.036121275.791204.1112223.13119
Texas Tech30.77460.407572.16565444.88305.885633.1662
Toledo19.921040.2811071.485111387.92765.458028.13102
Troy28.51580.331902.17164407.98624.9110232.2472
Tulane35.74260.482332.89724475.58206.442739.6317
Tulsa24.42860.317951.99979371.06894.8010832.2671
UAB25.20820.361761.92183411.39575.915330.0988
UCLA29.98490.398642.13568427.42435.666934.9349
UNLV18.771130.2621161.656103321.041104.4311626.47112
Utah31.97420.509282.93421422.65456.612244.818
Utah St.23.28930.2801081.394117412.02565.279231.9175
UTEP3.261290.0481300.672128193.251303.0913020.22126
UTSA12.131230.1801230.931123268.271214.1512121.78122
Vanderbilt19.861060.3001031.447114348.821035.169529.1797
Virginia27.02690.419532.37553366.14935.627232.9664
Virginia Tech27.39670.393682.22262369.25915.279029.0398
Wake Forest37.22170.449422.69332500.97105.974836.6640
Washington38.35150.61373.00614407.46636.622136.1542
Washington St.41.15100.566103.4886532.3477.28645.336
West Virginia32.45400.483322.36555367.95925.587327.71105
Western Kentucky15.811180.2381201.581108279.411194.1012327.63108
Western Michigan28.37590.404592.15666432.37416.124034.3653
Wisconsin45.2850.63463.6705483.44146.791444.739
Wyoming34.92280.547172.57941408.61606.363132.5468