2018 College Football Adjusted Total Offensive Stats

Based on 363 games between 130 teams
played between 08/25/2018 and 10/13/2018

2017 - 2018

TeamPPG#PPP#PPPs#YPG#YPP#YPPs#
Air Force24.93820.347901.77898345.321004.7911429.4994
Akron23.71880.374761.277118315.811165.059824.35118
Alabama50.9320.75723.9882554.5938.17246.992
Appalachian St.37.97160.61272.72136430.57446.821735.4444
Arizona18.991130.2811111.689103393.81715.636335.3145
Arizona St.31.62420.464362.93021443.59346.462843.4110
Arkansas27.02750.348892.14471417.32565.507032.0173
Arkansas St.21.981010.2981061.515111421.44525.417533.7061
Army30.48520.428553.2438377.80805.328444.779
Auburn28.91640.410612.23766406.21625.626433.7960
Ball St.22.92920.2881092.04175406.90615.0210136.0041
Baylor34.58290.447472.75734460.66245.825638.1030
Boise St.33.37350.439502.52445462.64226.064538.9326
Boston College30.77480.405632.17969372.83855.0410027.56103
Bowling Green19.421120.2591151.375115367.11894.9910326.78107
Buffalo32.16380.460382.69440426.64476.104335.8043
BYU24.70830.382722.12972327.941125.238629.0097
California15.341220.2081230.920127376.43815.189126.68109
Central Florida37.75180.515253.3606472.46206.512741.4517
Central Michigan24.35860.357851.95379328.631114.9210728.27101
Charlotte16.681160.2351161.535110274.791233.8712625.06115
Cincinnati26.60770.373771.86789342.841034.8311224.07120
Clemson40.19100.552122.93819514.2087.031039.0125
Coastal Carolina22.24980.308992.24864364.69905.198835.0352
Colorado31.97390.433532.70738449.36306.104437.3232
Colorado St.23.00910.3051021.87287415.06605.457333.5562
Connecticut13.361250.2181211.246119332.391065.198930.2388
Duke29.50620.417582.30459344.741024.8211327.37104
East Carolina16.451180.2241181.383114340.761044.5711726.16111
Eastern Michigan22.59950.318961.80596375.89835.328330.5285
Florida40.5880.62463.05916453.59266.761839.5521
Florida Atlantic30.31550.422562.26462426.71466.004831.7177
Florida International25.51800.361832.24863351.52965.0010232.4470
Florida St.20.081090.3051011.538109326.791134.9810424.50116
Fresno St.27.37720.438512.24665381.40776.034732.8167
Georgia43.7160.67543.5813484.07147.46445.058
Georgia Southern18.381140.364811.92380281.801225.318529.3095
Georgia St.16.441190.2231191.490112355.07954.9710632.4569
Georgia Tech37.37200.565113.4065442.63356.642142.0415
Hawaii33.76330.448462.72835452.60276.104237.4531
Houston41.7370.547142.69839534.5266.911335.2348
Illinois23.04900.355872.00077348.90975.387731.0181
Indiana30.79470.400642.54644415.15595.338236.7936
Iowa37.02210.543173.10313432.19426.333436.5738
Iowa St.30.68490.485282.48647397.57686.383234.9953
Kansas28.75650.440491.89385367.81885.706029.7389
Kansas St.27.51700.416592.43049378.35795.755835.2347
Kent St.15.051230.2101221.148120329.721084.5011825.10114
Kentucky35.80260.546152.79030425.31496.462937.1134
Liberty27.30730.324941.90982440.76375.407630.3787
Louisiana Tech22.40970.3031031.88286368.35874.9810530.4686
Louisiana-Lafayette30.49510.463372.92222468.60217.10843.4011
Louisiana-Monroe20.361070.2831101.373116391.51745.576731.0082
Louisville22.13990.321951.82193358.70915.228729.2996
LSU39.57120.521233.2269478.81166.253639.4823
Marshall26.05790.335931.77699391.53735.099627.35105
Maryland33.50340.546162.42350405.08636.522534.4355
Massachusetts30.06570.454432.11673355.73945.378126.73108
Memphis31.55430.526212.47148418.24556.961132.5068
Miami (FL)30.37540.456412.31356384.03765.616531.9076
Miami (OH)21.441040.340911.80694329.161105.199029.5093
Michigan37.99150.59193.2637435.34416.681942.2314
Michigan St.28.56660.412602.27061397.48695.725933.0466
Middle Tennessee St.20.071100.2921081.756100324.861144.6411529.5492
Minnesota29.02630.419572.21267375.94825.477231.5078
Mississippi35.93240.520243.08715536.4657.83347.001
Mississippi St.31.82410.459392.90724420.86536.213839.5620
Missouri40.4490.502263.09114538.3446.532441.9316
Navy17.901150.2771121.756101265.411254.1812323.92121
Nebraska29.67610.380732.27360496.54116.363336.9135
Nevada22.041000.3061001.320117356.36934.8611024.11119
New Mexico25.45810.361841.90383310.581184.4711924.50117
New Mexico St.20.191080.308981.144121292.201204.4412121.91126
North Carolina21.041050.2731141.92381457.37256.134136.4240
North Carolina St.34.69280.454442.99218492.60136.383146.196
North Texas31.19460.393692.34255429.94455.497135.8842
Northern Illinois20.061110.2731131.587106301.031194.0612423.37124
Northwestern31.90400.408622.41951442.15365.596635.1950
Notre Dame34.35310.471352.75833416.09585.656234.1656
Ohio30.54500.493272.68441404.43646.552335.0851
Ohio St.46.3040.573103.5684565.7217.03946.255
Oklahoma52.2410.87514.2701556.0729.33146.613
Oklahoma St.37.94170.549132.76032448.13316.522635.1949
Old Dominion22.61940.2941071.85690372.94844.8710928.44100
Oregon37.45190.525222.56043475.80196.572236.5239
Oregon St.29.95580.384712.36953416.52575.457433.3465
Penn St.46.6030.67633.21210476.08186.921234.7454
Pittsburgh22.75930.376751.750102329.721095.526828.8099
Purdue33.08360.480292.81827495.05127.14641.2018
Rice10.081300.1451300.812129251.801273.6412720.35127
Rutgers15.421210.2311171.140122266.671244.0112522.62125
San Diego St.23.32890.369791.647104315.041175.059725.57113
San Jose St.16.681170.1891270.862128256.801263.1713014.67130
SMU27.40710.392702.03276356.80925.169227.60102
South Alabama22.51960.355861.566107321.721155.059923.72123
South Carolina35.62270.478302.79829450.60295.965137.1333
South Florida27.25740.394681.78297437.83396.174031.9975
Southern Cal26.51780.398671.80695379.91785.696128.8498
Southern Miss16.381200.1911261.488113395.06705.169332.0174
Stanford30.48530.532182.66542403.86657.14738.8627
Syracuse36.53220.434522.34954448.06325.378030.9983
TCU28.18680.398661.83392424.62505.815732.2771
Temple34.53300.476322.30458437.92386.064636.6637
Tennessee27.97690.400652.31157401.02675.875435.2946
Texas35.82250.478312.80828446.68335.975038.3829
Texas A&M33.98320.457402.93120512.2996.831646.384
Texas St.11.681280.1931250.697130221.631303.6312815.74129
Texas Tech38.46140.455422.89725523.4776.233739.5322
Toledo38.62130.531192.91523426.59485.895234.1457
Troy20.651060.336921.548108345.35995.377829.6791
Tulane21.791020.3001051.90184345.031014.8411131.1380
Tulsa21.461030.316971.87188337.061054.9110829.6890
UAB24.35850.3011041.610105402.30665.139530.8184
UCLA28.41670.429542.37152392.32726.004933.8359
UNLV24.51840.367801.83491346.43985.149426.00112
Utah30.08560.447482.18368390.24755.885333.3664
Utah St.43.7650.64052.71437422.10516.203932.1772
UTEP11.091290.1811281.074123291.971214.6411626.94106
UTSA14.681240.2041241.059124229.441293.2312917.59128
Vanderbilt31.34450.474332.77931419.13546.423038.5028
Virginia23.84870.353882.17770369.39865.506931.4079
Virginia Tech26.98760.362822.07574431.52435.865534.0858
Wake Forest31.45440.373781.99778460.81235.377933.5063
Washington29.74590.448452.85026436.54406.672042.4013
Washington St.36.35230.527203.20611478.43176.871443.1812
West Virginia40.01110.60983.15012452.36286.861539.1424
Western Kentucky12.541260.1521291.059125330.591074.4012226.52110
Western Michigan29.73600.379742.51946481.52156.273540.9219
Wisconsin32.51370.473343.05017500.77107.27546.147
Wyoming11.841270.2201200.993126250.431284.4612023.75122