2019 College Football Adjusted Total Offensive Stats

Based on 733 games between 130 teams
played between 08/24/2019 and 12/07/2019

2018 - 2019

TeamPPG#PPP#PPPs#YPG#YPP#YPPs#
Air Force29.99490.457383.03719396.26726.024441.939
Akron1.351300.0471300.101130179.911303.2313015.68130
Alabama49.2630.74014.1732542.3248.12348.962
Appalachian St.34.95250.497282.54641400.43635.726332.4078
Arizona27.05640.376742.18867417.95465.785734.5853
Arizona St.28.55560.448412.39250375.25855.905133.4865
Arkansas26.52700.400592.09776380.38825.765831.7284
Arkansas St.28.54570.416541.90290397.02715.726229.1698
Army21.061010.2951052.19066334.561074.8211234.0858
Auburn38.83150.530212.88924455.58216.143934.8349
Ball St.27.91600.371792.04679409.46515.468232.5175
Baylor36.41210.542182.78130451.32286.731535.7838
Boise St.32.11390.457372.62036398.52675.696634.1357
Boston College30.40470.401582.53842451.64265.954938.3328
Bowling Green9.541290.1401290.631129265.861273.9912720.27128
Buffalo25.25840.360822.02184349.00994.9410830.6592
BYU26.22740.382722.12474434.00376.273135.3443
California23.16960.363812.03181315.941145.0510228.36105
Central Florida41.0970.542172.95021518.9056.861338.5627
Central Michigan25.53800.347902.04680403.22585.587532.7971
Charlotte25.94770.393632.43248397.39695.994736.3935
Cincinnati28.50580.419502.24962385.04795.696732.5274
Clemson43.5650.59953.3567514.2877.08640.7216
Coastal Carolina20.241060.3051011.93788315.851154.7611330.1496
Colorado26.99660.383712.23864400.34655.637035.0947
Colorado St.24.94860.350871.81397400.37645.676931.9282
Connecticut15.851200.2491191.359118318.911124.9910727.80107
Duke24.90870.349881.85895316.051134.4412225.16118
East Carolina24.26920.339941.89491416.35485.815633.5364
Eastern Michigan23.49940.363802.14472369.33885.607432.7273
Florida38.51170.57993.2959468.97187.02740.5217
Florida Atlantic32.39360.413552.44446433.64385.627233.7563
Florida International20.781030.2941061.771100333.601084.8611129.0499
Florida St.27.28630.374762.24363393.52765.478132.3380
Fresno St.25.61790.417522.02283351.99985.706428.67103
Georgia33.79280.500272.89922442.76336.532239.4222
Georgia Southern24.60890.397601.86594286.521194.6211624.70120
Georgia St.26.43720.339932.26759410.27505.349235.1345
Georgia Tech20.831020.331951.749102336.981065.388828.67102
Hawaii32.26370.456392.66935464.10196.522341.3410
Houston29.52520.467342.30157396.13746.243434.2555
Illinois29.32540.440432.00385341.061025.0910126.32115
Indiana33.48290.459362.89623453.28236.213640.8714
Iowa27.98590.412562.46144395.33755.875235.4441
Iowa St.39.12130.58083.16613484.24137.20540.8713
Kansas27.81610.432472.31955407.14556.302933.8762
Kansas St.31.80410.486302.58239375.75845.815533.9960
Kent St.24.50910.345912.06077379.00835.448333.0270
Kentucky25.34810.383682.29658396.22736.004535.5840
Liberty19.331090.2811101.744103360.69935.279431.1090
Louisiana Tech26.80680.350861.79698401.80605.379031.9083
Louisiana-Lafayette30.68460.433462.70333451.32276.362739.2823
Louisiana-Monroe29.97500.424492.34254445.82316.263334.6951
Louisville34.68260.517242.82926453.09246.701737.9131
LSU51.5520.72824.1623590.8718.26248.093
Marshall21.241000.3001041.79299363.98915.289331.3785
Maryland25.29820.390651.87092352.04975.517727.65109
Massachusetts14.591230.2051240.920128264.351283.7912818.17129
Memphis39.96100.59263.20211474.85177.02840.8315
Miami (FL)24.55900.383702.12275368.03905.686831.2387
Miami (OH)20.301050.329971.430115284.751204.6111722.75126
Michigan39.11140.564133.11216438.41356.263235.4242
Michigan St.27.37620.377732.17768398.54665.507833.3467
Middle Tennessee St.25.17850.374772.16769407.02566.104235.0946
Minnesota38.67160.567113.5465454.66226.681843.537
Mississippi28.83550.392642.43447477.19166.462539.6320
Mississippi St.32.50340.481312.78729439.55346.522438.7026
Missouri26.66690.375752.04978387.58775.388732.0581
Navy37.67190.562143.17112451.86256.721639.0824
Nebraska32.16380.439442.31556443.99326.004634.6652
Nevada18.401130.2601171.372117314.471164.4712023.89124
New Mexico17.241190.2561181.482113368.23895.438431.2786
New Mexico St.17.621170.2601161.241123319.351114.7011524.25123
North Carolina31.58420.417532.61337499.1896.582140.9211
North Carolina St.18.231150.2661141.567108337.761044.8711028.93101
North Texas24.26930.324981.83496374.70875.119928.98100
Northern Illinois18.231140.2671131.331120323.721094.7411426.67113
Northwestern18.551110.2641151.473114309.191184.3212425.25117
Notre Dame36.88200.536202.81027424.34436.134034.7750
Ohio29.56510.446422.46343409.36526.193733.9061
Ohio St.54.4710.72034.4161574.4827.52447.724
Oklahoma45.5740.68844.0194561.5038.50151.171
Oklahoma St.35.71230.511262.79328489.62116.921239.0025
Old Dominion12.021270.1641280.969127245.871293.4712920.37127
Oregon39.86110.58873.15214450.89296.651939.4521
Oregon St.34.41270.494292.84625407.74545.835435.1744
Penn St.35.25240.522232.96620427.76396.233536.5133
Pittsburgh20.431040.2871091.638106359.64945.0210430.7691
Purdue30.26480.407572.35753424.95415.746033.4766
Rice14.981220.2341221.333119276.381254.3812324.29122
Rutgers15.631210.2431201.388116283.541224.5511825.08119
San Diego St.13.521250.2051251.304121282.591234.2012627.52110
San Jose St.27.04650.388662.26560422.50456.084335.0048
SMU41.2960.530223.07417491.77106.352838.0330
South Alabama12.571260.2021261.172124283.711214.4612124.52121
South Carolina25.97750.343922.03182408.89535.378932.4976
South Florida17.481180.2891071.516112313.651175.139826.51114
Southern Cal38.16180.550163.07318479.46156.921140.5118
Southern Miss23.25950.322991.757101401.21625.706532.4477
Stanford25.28830.397612.16171374.71865.915035.8837
Syracuse26.24730.357841.99786383.75805.179730.2195
TCU33.45300.464352.44945416.87475.745932.7572
Temple21.92980.3171001.660105355.93955.1010028.61104
Tennessee26.50710.395622.22965405.96576.124136.1236
Texas39.63120.538193.11615503.1986.831440.8812
Texas A&M32.57330.474332.74332425.97406.173836.5034
Texas St.13.951240.2331231.120125278.461244.5311922.91125
Texas Tech32.70320.437452.55940484.05146.392638.2629
Toledo20.141070.2781121.632107386.59785.359131.1588
Troy29.33530.383692.40949434.41365.736137.4432
Tulane31.34440.426482.58238458.73206.283039.8519
Tulsa26.95670.356852.12673414.52495.428533.3268
UAB18.981100.2881081.519111342.831005.239627.71108
UCLA31.38430.418512.36752422.57445.557634.4054
UNLV18.521120.2801111.534110339.821035.0410326.90112
Utah36.39220.566123.22010424.45426.632042.818
Utah St.24.72880.331961.689104398.23685.418630.3793
UTEP11.361280.1701271.107126276.171264.2512526.23116
UTSA17.691160.2421211.281122342.461014.8810927.80106
Vanderbilt19.781080.3051021.538109323.481105.0110627.51111
Virginia32.43350.476322.75931401.77615.845335.6939
Virginia Tech31.84400.453402.37051397.07705.627131.1189
Wake Forest30.69450.373782.26261450.23305.507933.2069
Washington32.73310.511252.67334380.68815.974834.2356
Washington St.40.6480.553153.3558516.1467.00943.606
West Virginia25.66780.387671.99187361.32925.498030.2294
Western Kentucky21.70990.3001031.90789355.84965.0110532.3479
Western Michigan25.96760.360832.16470402.13595.617334.0559
Wisconsin40.1890.577103.4106485.29126.951045.215
Wyoming22.31970.348891.86893337.331055.249529.2297