2018 College Football Adjusted Total Offensive Stats

Based on 772 games between 130 teams
played between 08/25/2018 and 01/07/2019

2017 - 2018

TeamPPG#PPP#PPPs#YPG#YPP#YPPs#
Air Force28.04610.376722.29856411.08525.547137.0434
Akron16.291220.2681131.038127275.091274.4912221.35127
Alabama49.6020.72124.0962563.9238.14249.192
Appalachian St.28.96550.441482.23362376.17815.676130.7783
Arizona28.15600.389692.15570441.53336.103734.9743
Arizona St.32.41380.478312.81528430.03416.332839.1723
Arkansas24.25900.348851.90087370.00875.348528.7398
Arkansas St.23.90920.325961.68597413.29515.566932.1470
Army28.02620.406623.00515347.081035.039839.9118
Auburn33.75320.484292.76430433.74396.163437.5933
Ball St.20.071080.2711121.73995364.27914.8611030.9082
Baylor31.23440.418542.51642458.73206.054039.1424
Boise St.35.47220.477332.87022448.64296.004440.0016
Boston College28.33580.373732.06976381.68755.169230.2184
Bowling Green18.431140.2781111.449116326.231144.9010626.76112
Buffalo31.32430.431512.62537407.02565.666234.6248
BYU25.33820.393682.16069361.58955.616631.3178
California20.531050.3011031.422117341.151045.0110128.12104
Central Florida39.54110.532153.3536492.82116.681343.176
Central Michigan14.571260.2141251.064125261.561293.8412921.14128
Charlotte17.231200.2341221.466115316.131174.3612426.85111
Cincinnati27.50650.372752.12072387.73695.308831.4177
Clemson46.4930.65333.4015546.6747.65341.868
Coastal Carolina18.761120.2871091.75493327.721125.029929.9985
Colorado25.76770.359801.93684387.46705.418429.5790
Colorado St.21.91970.3021021.81390402.09585.517333.8256
Connecticut15.561240.2491191.492112327.981115.0210028.8196
Duke30.66480.413572.34352418.49455.666332.7365
East Carolina17.311190.2151241.268120362.53944.5611726.07115
Eastern Michigan22.25950.324971.664101340.531055.059726.62114
Florida38.26140.56992.99316472.21156.93840.5612
Florida Atlantic26.52730.331911.99880451.84275.755734.0454
Florida International27.05690.380712.47644372.77855.269136.1836
Florida St.24.39880.358821.83889375.38825.477828.48100
Fresno St.28.51570.435502.32553388.35685.934934.2952
Georgia42.9960.65143.7593505.2797.61446.953
Georgia Southern24.53870.438492.22164307.301195.428328.8795
Georgia St.19.901090.2931061.76692363.53925.338632.3668
Georgia Tech34.33290.503253.11613413.37506.044140.3215
Hawaii29.36520.414562.26159407.88545.825632.6966
Houston38.20160.505222.61938475.87136.302934.5349
Illinois27.22680.404642.18766420.96436.243133.8158
Indiana30.92460.407612.53641451.92265.885138.1829
Iowa34.70270.513172.79929380.82765.646533.5459
Iowa St.30.80470.479302.45646401.36616.273035.0741
Kansas27.59640.413582.05478381.80745.706031.6176
Kansas St.26.67720.405632.32554367.36905.576733.2163
Kent St.16.771210.2261231.249121333.181094.4912125.29120
Kentucky30.04490.464392.44848392.72636.103635.6738
Liberty25.19840.317991.629103374.10834.8511125.90116
Louisiana Tech18.501130.2491181.501110348.691024.7811328.8097
Louisiana-Lafayette28.92560.459412.65133407.86556.432436.0837
Louisiana-Monroe20.891040.328951.665100376.61795.845431.8574
Louisville24.06910.345871.93186390.14665.705832.0072
LSU38.81120.510183.09614466.64176.083837.9130
Marshall23.48940.319981.72096371.51865.099629.4292
Maryland31.61410.505212.44349401.52606.432535.4040
Massachusetts26.69710.372741.88488395.76625.566829.2393
Memphis34.58280.496272.64634437.93376.342734.2053
Miami (FL)25.31830.394661.93285353.67995.497429.7789
Miami (OH)25.87760.369762.03179361.04965.139429.8987
Michigan38.37130.566103.24510440.09356.442240.9411
Michigan St.20.971020.2961041.662102350.971014.8910728.20101
Middle Tennessee St.25.56780.345881.96482392.43645.279032.0471
Minnesota29.64500.448452.38351376.37805.705932.5767
Mississippi35.23230.491282.85723542.0257.51545.214
Mississippi St.31.98390.477322.91918437.85386.561939.9717
Missouri41.3290.549113.15912516.7776.801041.4110
Navy21.62990.337902.07175306.381204.8710829.1994
Nebraska33.22350.450442.58339490.21126.601638.6627
Nevada23.59930.330931.579106369.54885.149325.78117
New Mexico21.321000.329941.388118276.331264.3212621.59125
New Mexico St.18.091160.2551161.065124323.031164.5011924.56121
North Carolina27.36660.358812.08074446.24315.855334.9245
North Carolina St.34.03300.444472.88421462.76186.073939.6720
North Texas26.25750.351842.12271417.32475.656434.4751
Northern Illinois18.941110.2651141.487113323.201154.5012027.05110
Northwestern28.33590.381702.22563381.93735.119531.0980
Notre Dame33.91310.465382.84324450.70286.163338.7126
Ohio36.24200.549123.16211446.56306.771140.5113
Ohio St.46.2540.57763.4664565.1126.98744.865
Oklahoma53.7910.80514.5221605.5919.05154.001
Oklahoma St.40.22100.525162.93617499.75106.502037.9031
Old Dominion21.111010.2641151.67199388.55674.9810329.9286
Oregon33.49340.469362.29457419.31445.875231.9073
Oregon St.27.35670.368772.20965401.97595.428232.3269
Penn St.37.75170.538132.84025456.67226.442134.8347
Pittsburgh29.09540.457422.46045383.10726.113534.5250
Purdue35.20240.501262.82827467.90166.661538.2228
Rice12.431280.1971270.945128280.381254.3312521.59126
Rutgers16.151230.2401211.242122282.091244.2912823.62122
San Diego St.17.791170.2841101.502109308.321184.9710427.38108
San Jose St.20.161060.2901071.355119303.661214.5211822.76124
SMU25.53800.363781.80791339.651064.8610925.78118
South Alabama19.021100.2891081.477114329.171104.9310525.41119
South Carolina34.96250.509192.83826456.38236.581739.4921
South Florida21.83980.3161001.565107379.20775.457928.7399
Southern Cal26.99700.415551.97881384.70715.944831.1579
Southern Miss20.121070.2531171.589105352.531004.6011528.00105
Stanford31.57420.504242.63936407.98536.581835.0442
Syracuse37.40180.447462.51143454.33255.497531.0581
TCU24.30890.359791.67398373.03845.487629.5091
Temple32.71360.470352.11073377.21785.428029.8888
Tennessee26.46740.419532.18167369.04895.935033.0664
Texas34.91260.475342.88820431.55405.835537.8232
Texas A&M41.6770.57283.2908511.0986.92942.427
Texas St.11.931290.1971280.933129267.611284.3212721.11129
Texas Tech36.36190.462402.66832474.98146.014336.6835
Toledo35.64210.506202.45247417.39465.944731.8275
Troy22.03960.357831.74094333.801085.278927.10109
Tulane20.951030.3101011.590104360.29975.328728.16103
Tulsa17.421180.2481201.500111326.851134.6611427.57107
UAB24.94850.343892.06477390.74655.428133.2961
UCLA29.51510.420522.27258422.73426.034235.5639
UNLV24.72860.346861.94583359.31985.0110228.16102
Utah30.96450.456432.40550404.32575.994533.9255
Utah St.41.5380.57672.64135458.12216.382633.8257
UTEP13.371270.2061261.040126292.431234.5611622.94123
UTSA11.891300.1771300.858130243.701303.6313019.37130
Vanderbilt33.54330.504232.90219440.85346.671439.2922
Virginia25.51810.393672.30455362.85935.557033.2562
Virginia Tech29.29530.402652.24461438.45365.984634.8746
Wake Forest32.52370.407602.25860445.36325.537233.4660
Washington27.80630.412592.56540416.36486.173239.7019
Washington St.38.25150.534143.2927458.99196.442340.4914
West Virginia43.5550.60453.2869526.0567.28641.849
Western Kentucky14.861250.1811291.233123338.861074.4012327.72106
Western Michigan25.55790.331922.16068415.60495.477734.9544
Wisconsin31.91400.466372.72531455.32246.681238.7325
Wyoming18.141150.2951051.553108297.101224.8311226.67113