2016 College Football Adjusted Conversion Stats

Based on 759 games between 128 teams
played between 08/26/2016 and 01/09/2017

2015 - 2016

Team3DP#3DPA#4DP#4DPA#RZP#RZPA#WPCT#
Air Force0.475140.438900.432890.414380.823740.851700.54347
Akron0.3321060.4781140.526560.7111180.823750.860770.252102
Alabama0.477120.28050.554450.18820.924110.847650.9902
Appalachian St.0.3061180.363320.568390.18830.839650.728100.60637
Arizona0.411560.4971220.2991160.308100.786940.896970.36182
Arizona St.0.370830.327160.578300.597910.885310.9411220.45866
Arkansas0.425450.444930.641160.601920.779980.875860.56743
Arkansas St.0.2861250.384440.578290.19240.7781000.793340.46365
Army0.403630.411700.641170.6271010.7421140.9191140.273101
Auburn0.449330.340210.574360.521710.869420.72780.69521
Ball St.0.411550.4801170.399990.351210.7341160.9461240.146118
Baylor0.432380.418740.488750.7171200.7081250.801380.46664
Boise St.0.452290.383430.428930.501610.819770.9041030.63133
Boston College0.3231120.328170.575340.330150.812800.823520.51751
Bowling Green0.2801260.4921200.516610.530730.7731020.875840.194111
Buffalo0.3311070.5221270.3961000.30690.7741010.9511260.064126
BYU0.467190.385470.515620.367260.92880.735120.56144
California0.401650.4691080.79130.8071250.856500.9431230.50056
Central Florida0.2881240.311110.482760.393350.894230.70350.34983
Central Michigan0.395700.450970.495740.462460.7171230.779260.32493
Charlotte0.3051190.4611030.3451080.516670.803850.879880.127119
Cincinnati0.371820.4731110.3221120.551790.832690.819490.250103
Clemson0.54310.26130.581280.344190.861470.764231.0001
Colorado0.456280.313120.452850.453450.850550.738130.75611
Colorado St.0.402640.4761120.502700.446430.912180.9511270.44567
Connecticut0.3111170.431880.526550.515660.7571110.753200.166116
Duke0.459240.417720.2781200.20250.819780.787310.37279
East Carolina0.373800.441920.568400.313120.7611080.9041040.222106
Eastern Michigan0.429420.447950.577330.8471270.850540.849670.36681
Florida0.424470.351260.540520.336170.7181220.67630.72714
Florida Atlantic0.2981210.5131250.3461070.7041140.781970.9121090.110121
Florida International0.3311080.4781150.417970.6801100.836680.9071060.092122
Florida St.0.471150.314140.608230.436420.99710.786300.8415
Fresno St.0.3451010.423800.3121150.7041150.6851270.833550.000128
Georgia0.411540.363350.578310.356230.894240.9081070.62934
Georgia Southern0.397690.368370.433880.575840.873380.780270.32691
Georgia St.0.375790.427860.511640.6711070.843620.827540.164117
Georgia Tech0.431390.4681070.472770.521700.893250.793330.70516
Hawaii0.3261090.4971210.514630.464470.861480.856740.34386
Houston0.449310.358300.556440.370280.910190.876870.55246
Idaho0.385750.4651040.70780.518680.855510.9241160.52449
Illinois0.2951220.430870.3451090.23160.799860.888920.33288
Indiana0.422490.314130.2481240.621990.7461130.9291190.46863
Iowa0.352980.344230.70290.576850.901210.753190.68424
Iowa St.0.461220.4581010.429920.6371040.96330.9011010.32790
Kansas0.3171150.344240.1571280.512640.899220.752170.192113
Kansas St.0.462210.359310.545490.518690.93570.739150.62436
Kent St.0.3021200.4601020.3141130.7051160.7251210.841600.195110
Kentucky0.398680.444940.76240.542760.869410.861780.57239
Louisiana Tech0.458260.4901180.436870.6901120.874370.899980.40874
Louisiana-Lafayette0.357940.424810.3931010.355220.827720.9011000.31496
Louisiana-Monroe0.392720.4791160.500710.423410.7631070.854720.249104
Louisville0.449300.305100.696100.499590.847570.858750.66028
LSU0.460230.28260.2821190.472520.889270.813430.72515
Marshall0.3201140.451980.509650.7091170.7711050.837580.089124
Maryland0.368840.384450.428940.383320.822760.770250.44170
Massachusetts0.2931230.425830.460810.6561050.791930.896960.118120
Memphis0.385760.395550.590260.617960.792920.813410.50055
Miami (FL)0.365860.381420.427950.340180.831700.763220.67726
Miami (OH)0.3251100.426840.3661060.544770.844590.819480.32492
Michigan0.49080.21410.72660.369270.96720.67220.77310
Michigan St.0.443350.419750.598240.6751080.852520.874820.31995
Middle Tennessee St.0.375780.4571000.2501230.6801090.922120.813420.34584
Minnesota0.378770.378410.571370.470510.880330.9261180.67427
Mississippi0.404610.398590.3261100.612940.869430.890940.51850
Mississippi St.0.421500.414710.553460.6891110.810820.799360.47462
Missouri0.419510.4701090.542510.398360.7301190.809400.39875
Navy0.53720.5371280.641150.6941130.871400.9141100.56941
Nebraska0.465200.363330.673120.467500.816790.846640.68125
Nevada0.447340.5071230.506670.6241000.784960.883900.179114
New Mexico0.407590.403630.74150.582880.882320.9231150.47760
New Mexico St.0.3241110.5151260.610220.384330.6981260.859760.206109
North Carolina0.476130.407690.3141140.7171190.827730.803390.62835
North Carolina St.0.457270.350250.504690.592900.7721030.821500.57040
North Texas0.3211130.5121240.2261260.380310.7601090.9101080.178115
Northern Illinois0.372810.389490.651140.608930.844600.749160.34385
Northwestern0.429410.335190.452860.573830.7311180.735110.63531
Notre Dame0.414530.354280.612210.489550.837670.835570.37080
Ohio0.3321050.421780.2211270.619970.809830.843610.37778
Ohio St.0.51650.28870.688110.350200.925100.71460.8703
Oklahoma0.53340.393530.574350.576860.920130.753180.7848
Oklahoma St.0.434360.374390.3251110.504630.919140.72890.70318
Old Dominion0.353970.422790.561420.567810.867450.9051050.47461
Oregon0.417520.4651050.635190.327140.795890.896950.44468
Oregon St.0.404620.406680.2651220.497580.837660.827530.43571
Penn St.0.363900.354290.519590.333160.892260.890930.7839
Pittsburgh0.47990.396560.499720.8621280.906200.9151110.65030
Purdue0.470160.4911190.457830.7681240.7521120.9191130.28498
Rice0.3371040.420770.655130.6331020.850530.875850.067125
Rutgers0.3451020.401620.430910.467490.6151280.67940.28199
San Diego St.0.389730.440910.2851180.30580.876360.848660.51453
San Jose St.0.360910.367360.400980.8461260.7351150.9301200.222107
SMU0.410570.363340.424960.6351030.779990.9371210.34187
South Alabama0.355960.384460.3691050.495560.7321170.9021020.28697
South Carolina0.3141160.420760.629200.554800.7291200.765240.49359
South Florida0.430400.417730.89210.405370.879350.845630.68623
Southern Cal0.51460.340200.504680.545780.785950.816450.7986
Southern Miss0.364870.29290.583270.488540.7721040.850680.32294
Stanford0.427440.343220.570380.534740.830710.800370.75212
Syracuse0.449320.405660.564410.496570.7591100.785290.42673
TCU0.386740.404640.546480.620980.808840.867790.44369
Temple0.395710.399600.533530.465480.859490.792320.53948
Tennessee0.434370.393520.3721030.377300.92790.855730.74313
Texas0.357930.352270.463790.512650.811810.822510.39276
Texas A&M0.399670.391510.520580.310110.879340.755210.63332
Texas St.0.2621280.4771130.529540.7541230.841631.0101280.091123
Texas Tech0.53430.438890.431900.586890.917160.837590.39077
Toledo0.478100.389500.2881170.475530.94260.874830.49458
Troy0.357950.405670.639180.502620.844610.834560.57338
Tulane0.2731270.449960.518600.361240.7111240.851690.230105
Tulsa0.467180.398570.561430.529720.885300.854710.56942
UCLA0.364880.324150.464780.6611060.795870.884910.43472
UNLV0.3421030.4731100.577320.7261210.872390.869800.192112
Utah0.399660.385480.507660.573820.7681060.881890.65829
Utah St.0.3481000.393540.542500.580870.795880.9191120.210108
UTEP0.363890.4661060.2331250.7351220.793900.9511250.005127
UTSA0.405600.453990.458820.361250.848560.71670.32889
Vanderbilt0.349990.398580.2681210.371290.94250.64110.51354
Virginia0.359920.401610.496730.541750.885290.9261170.277100
Virginia Tech0.424480.26440.596250.500600.886280.818470.70417
Wake Forest0.366850.335180.3911020.418400.917150.784280.51452
Washington0.459250.29280.521570.417390.914170.816460.8664
Washington St.0.478110.378400.551470.28770.793910.843620.70319
West Virginia0.409580.372380.461800.392340.863460.798350.69620
Western Kentucky0.425460.404650.3701040.451440.847580.814440.56145
Western Michigan0.50670.426850.85220.613950.95340.870810.69522
Wisconsin0.469170.25420.456840.317130.840640.739140.7907
Wyoming0.428430.424820.71670.18010.868440.900990.49557