2016 College Football Offensive Rushing Stats

Based on 759 games between 128 teams
played between 08/26/2016 and 01/09/2017

2015 - 2016

TeamYPG#YPC#TRPG#TRPC#
Air Force310.4224.9141293.6225.1360
Akron130.451034.0984131.501054.8378
Alabama250.5795.827242.67146.278
Appalachian St.249.54105.6211257.0895.9717
Arizona236.64205.6310231.67166.387
Arizona St.118.361143.03122128.331113.94120
Arkansas148.50873.72100157.08844.5991
Arkansas St.144.50943.59106145.92904.14115
Army306.4534.9937263.7765.1459
Auburn256.3385.2522247.15125.6731
Ball St.222.45275.2620212.83315.6930
Baylor239.00154.9042230.00185.3544
Boise St.174.46604.6053183.92535.0467
Boston College121.831102.91126131.001063.65126
Bowling Green189.27504.4462188.58485.0666
Buffalo146.64934.2774145.08924.8577
BYU204.75394.8845197.77415.3346
California154.33814.4758165.58755.0169
Central Florida136.25983.46110143.31974.22111
Central Michigan104.921223.41112115.381214.4899
Charlotte171.09674.1680170.75684.7979
Cincinnati116.181163.52108120.171184.27109
Clemson165.57724.2276161.93794.5892
Colorado176.54563.9789177.43614.5495
Colorado St.215.75305.2124207.62355.5536
Connecticut109.821203.28115116.581204.20114
Duke139.55973.7399140.921004.44102
East Carolina120.821113.63105128.671094.6188
Eastern Michigan148.92854.1083144.31944.43103
Florida128.231043.69102145.23914.45101
Florida Atlantic189.82494.8944186.08515.5338
Florida International148.58864.2278161.42804.9371
Florida St.205.08385.1133210.77326.109
Fresno St.108.551213.01123113.421233.70124
Georgia193.25464.6950189.46465.2355
Georgia Southern206.36374.2375196.33424.4997
Georgia St.80.551272.9812483.421283.55127
Georgia Tech245.92115.2918235.46155.6532
Hawaii162.92764.8147165.00765.5735
Houston127.581053.12119136.461023.92121
Idaho141.33963.7498140.851014.26110
Illinois127.181064.4760127.581125.1957
Indiana152.23823.71101170.62694.42104
Iowa183.33534.6152184.54525.3445
Iowa St.172.91644.3966172.58655.1361
Kansas114.361173.40113117.001194.08117
Kansas St.237.33175.1827230.38175.7029
Kent St.168.20704.4163159.75825.4340
Kentucky230.25235.2619226.77195.9219
Louisiana Tech146.92924.9440148.29885.7328
Louisiana-Lafayette175.50583.8695180.62564.5989
Louisiana-Monroe162.55773.9690157.83834.38106
Louisville242.15136.005267.1557.251
LSU232.00226.053221.25256.564
Marshall98.271243.04121105.421243.84122
Maryland189.92484.6651200.54395.9120
Massachusetts110.641183.48109121.331174.6487
Memphis163.42744.3271169.62725.2356
Miami (FL)133.331004.0187135.771034.7182
Miami (OH)135.42993.68103144.23954.6984
Michigan212.92314.8246224.08235.2850
Michigan St.172.82654.4164170.58705.0368
Middle Tennessee St.187.58515.946180.46576.456
Minnesota174.58594.0885168.46744.41105
Mississippi148.45884.2277147.42894.8776
Mississippi St.229.25245.659220.46266.1010
Missouri199.36424.7649190.33455.1063
Navy301.1545.688286.7936.0015
Nebraska169.15684.2079179.54594.5990
Nevada174.00614.3568171.42674.8974
New Mexico343.5016.452321.8516.653
New Mexico St.168.75694.4759188.08495.4142
North Carolina141.82954.5556130.151085.2453
North Carolina St.147.58903.9692143.62964.32108
North Texas117.251153.7597130.771075.1262
Northern Illinois234.18215.0735218.50275.2354
Northwestern158.75794.0586162.77784.8875
Notre Dame163.33754.4757176.92625.1858
Ohio164.77734.2873160.64814.6586
Ohio St.245.23125.4715257.00106.0313
Oklahoma236.85185.3817247.15125.8321
Oklahoma St.173.25634.5954173.92645.3348
Old Dominion195.67445.0834189.00475.5337
Oregon224.18265.4116218.25286.0812
Oregon St.186.73525.1232183.50545.8123
Penn St.171.86664.4661183.36554.9770
Pittsburgh236.67195.5912223.00245.8124
Purdue81.091262.7612790.581273.71123
Rice166.91714.1281169.25734.8973
Rutgers124.001083.13118132.751043.94119
San Diego St.272.3376.034262.0086.555
San Jose St.132.731023.45111142.33984.5594
SMU152.09833.8894152.67864.5096
South Alabama127.181063.57107123.771154.46100
South Carolina110.421193.16117122.541164.21112
South Florida291.2556.611274.6946.912
Southern Cal200.00415.1430206.15375.4341
Southern Miss158.33803.8596163.00774.5693
Stanford208.38345.2025224.15226.0016
Syracuse119.821133.18116126.671134.00118
TCU192.67475.1331192.46445.9418
Temple176.08574.3667180.29585.0765
Tennessee207.58355.0636208.85345.8025
Texas239.25144.8148252.42115.3347
Texas A&M206.42365.5513200.54396.0911
Texas St.78.091282.2812895.831263.43128
Texas Tech100.911233.07120113.751224.10116
Toledo195.67444.9043187.46505.2452
Troy151.33844.1182144.38934.32107
Tulane209.09334.3172203.25384.7580
Tulsa272.9265.2123262.6275.6233
UCLA84.251252.9312598.751253.69125
UNLV238.00165.4914224.33215.7626
Utah220.33284.9639214.77295.5039
Utah St.147.09914.4165151.50875.3643
UTEP173.45625.2621172.08666.0014
UTSA161.83783.9691170.15714.9372
Vanderbilt148.33893.9193153.23854.7083
Virginia120.451123.65104128.671094.6685
Virginia Tech181.31543.9988179.14604.4998
Wake Forest132.751013.36114141.15994.21113
Washington197.00435.1826192.64435.7527
Washington St.122.001094.3469126.381145.3049
West Virginia227.83255.1828225.31205.8222
Western Kentucky181.31545.1629175.64635.6134
Western Michigan218.85294.9738209.14335.2551
Wisconsin203.07404.3270213.71304.7281
Wyoming209.75324.5855206.23365.0964