2016 Football District 2A1-I-1 Information

2015 - 2016

Ratings
EWP Ratings
Power Ratings


Standings

District
Overall
TeamWLTPFPAWLTPFPA
Stratford40012442920364154
Panhandle41018557740337171
Stinnett West Texas32016590740396193
Sunray230143179560290360
Sanford-Fritch140106137550240252
Boys Ranch050623119064376

Composite Schedule

WEEKDATETEAMSCORETEAMSCOREDIST.NOTES
108/26/2016Amarillo Highland Park6vs.Sunray25
108/26/2016Amarillo River Road6vs.Stratford29
108/26/2016Boys Ranch16vs.Bovina28
108/26/2016Spearman34vs.Sanford-Fritch361OT
108/26/2016Stinnett West Texas36vs.Gruver7
108/26/2016Tulia2vs.Panhandle47
209/02/2016Amarillo Highland Park12vs.Sanford-Fritch28
209/02/2016Boys Ranch14vs.Vega19
209/02/2016Childress42vs.Panhandle0
209/02/2016Stinnett West Texas32vs.Wellington381OT
209/02/2016Stratford56vs.Guymon (OK)10
209/02/2016Sunray37vs.Gruver27
309/09/2016Boys Ranch0vs.Hale Center41
309/09/2016Claude0vs.Stinnett West Texas53
309/09/2016Sanford-Fritch28vs.Tulia12
309/09/2016Spearman43vs.Sunray15
409/16/2016Booker0vs.Stinnett West Texas58
409/16/2016Boys Ranch28vs.Shamrock19
409/16/2016Canadian42vs.Stratford14
409/16/2016Dimmitt7vs.Panhandle41
409/16/2016New Deal55vs.Sunray34
409/16/2016Sanford-Fritch28vs.Vega6
509/23/2016Amarillo River Road51vs.Sanford-Fritch14
509/23/2016Boys Ranch0vs.Dimmitt38
509/23/2016Littlefield7vs.Stratford48
509/23/2016Panhandle7vs.Wellington22
509/23/2016Spearman22vs.Stinnett West Texas24
509/23/2016Sunray17vs.Vega16
609/30/2016Borger14vs.Stratford26
609/30/2016Panhandle37vs.Wheeler20
710/07/2016Boys Ranch6vs.Sanford-Fritch54*
710/07/2016Panhandle20vs.Stinnett West Texas0*
710/07/2016Stratford28vs.Sunray21*
810/14/2016Boys Ranch0vs.Stinnett West Texas43*
810/14/2016Panhandle13vs.Stratford27*
810/14/2016Sanford-Fritch18vs.Sunray36*
910/21/2016Boys Ranch0vs.Panhandle55*
910/21/2016Sanford-Fritch8vs.Stratford31*
910/21/2016Stinnett West Texas64vs.Sunray27*
1010/28/2016Boys Ranch0vs.Sunray41*
1010/28/2016Panhandle28vs.Sanford-Fritch12*
1010/28/2016Stinnett West Texas22vs.Houston Stratford29*
1111/04/2016Boys Ranch0vs.Stratford38*
1111/04/2016Panhandle69vs.Sunray18*
1111/04/2016Sanford-Fritch14vs.Stinnett West Texas36*
1211/10/2016Panhandle20vs.Sundown21
1211/10/2016Stratford53vs.Hale Center13
1211/11/2016Abernathy34vs.Sunray19
1211/11/2016New Deal36vs.Stinnett West Texas28
1311/18/2016Stratford14vs.Post20