2016 Football District 4A2-I-2 Information

2015 - 2016

Ratings
EWP Ratings
Power Ratings


Standings

District
Overall
TeamWLTPFPAWLTPFPA
Monahans600245103930490277
Sweetwater5102681051310640249
Midland Greenwood420286187730467303
Seminole330213165940436279
Pecos240239330550417414
Fort Stockton15099292370228400
Lamesa06098266190179393

Composite Schedule

WEEKDATETEAMSCORETEAMSCOREDIST.NOTES
108/26/2016Fort Stockton37vs.Kermit0
108/26/2016Lamesa18vs.Dimmitt51
108/26/2016Lubbock9vs.Seminole44
108/26/2016Monahans46vs.Wall20
108/26/2016Pecos21vs.Brady38
108/26/2016Snyder20vs.Midland Greenwood34
108/26/2016Wichita Falls14vs.Sweetwater42
209/02/2016Big Spring20vs.Sweetwater60
209/02/2016Brownfield37vs.Midland Greenwood63
209/02/2016Canyon55vs.Monahans34
209/02/2016Lamesa12vs.New Deal20
209/02/2016Pecos47vs.Kermit6
209/02/2016San Angelo Lake View55vs.Fort Stockton20
209/02/2016Seminole29vs.Idalou0
309/09/2016Alpine18vs.Pecos42
309/09/2016Big Springvs.MonahansCanceled
309/09/2016Denver City21vs.Fort Stockton45
309/09/2016Lamesa23vs.Lubbock Roosevelt38
309/09/2016Midland Greenwood42vs.Shallowater10
309/09/2016San Angelo Lake View6vs.Sweetwater52
309/09/2016Seminolevs.SnyderCanceled
409/16/2016Amarillo River Road12vs.Seminole29
409/16/2016Andrews43vs.Monahans40
409/16/2016Fabens22vs.Pecos68
409/16/2016Lamesa28vs.Slaton18
409/16/2016Midland Greenwoodvs.San Angelo Lake ViewCanceled
409/16/2016Snydervs.SweetwaterCanceled
409/17/2016Fort Stockton27vs.Uvalde32
509/23/2016Fort Stockton8vs.Midland Greenwood59*
509/23/2016Monahans27vs.Seminole19*
509/23/2016Pecos38vs.Sweetwater80*
609/30/2016Fort Stockton33vs.Pecos76*
609/30/2016Lamesa12vs.Sweetwater52*
609/30/2016Midland Greenwood52vs.Seminole50*
710/07/2016Fort Stockton28vs.Lamesa16*
710/07/2016Midland Greenwood28vs.Monahans42*
710/07/2016Pecos21vs.Seminole44*
810/14/2016Fort Stockton0vs.Sweetwater53*
810/14/2016Lamesa12vs.Seminole39*
810/14/2016Monahans60vs.Pecos16*
910/21/2016Lamesa8vs.Monahans48*
910/21/2016Midland Greenwood77vs.Pecos45*
910/21/2016Seminole22vs.Sweetwater39*
1010/28/2016Fort Stockton14vs.Seminole39*
1010/28/2016Lamesa14vs.Midland Greenwood56*
1010/28/2016Monahans19vs.Sweetwater16*
1111/04/2016Fort Stockton16vs.Monahans49*
1111/04/2016Lamesa36vs.Pecos43*
1111/04/2016Midland Greenwood14vs.Sweetwater28*
1211/10/2016Bushland49vs.Midland Greenwood42
1211/10/2016Monahans62vs.Denver City7
1211/10/2016Sweetwater48vs.Dalhart21
1211/11/2016Perryton7vs.Seminole33
1311/18/2016Krum20vs.Sweetwater40
1311/18/2016Monahans42vs.Graham21
1311/18/2016Seminole46vs.Iowa Park27
1411/25/2016Seminole28vs.Monahans21
1411/25/2016Sweetwater44vs.Glen Rose14
1512/02/2016Seminole14vs.Sweetwater38
1612/09/2016Sweetwater48vs.Gilmer35
1712/16/2016Sweetwatervs.West Orange-StarkMatchup