2016 Football District 5A-III-24 Information

2015 - 2016

Ratings
EWP Ratings
Power Ratings


Standings

District
Overall
TeamWLTPFPAWLTPFPA
Houston Madison80040096830476200
Houston Waltrip710314128740345206
Houston Austin620250162740320266
Houston Sterling530290169560346299
Houston Furr350156177550202197
Houston Milby350122270360134302
Houston Northside260158275370197319
Houston Sharpstown260110216280138250
Houston Wisdom0804735419079415

Composite Schedule

WEEKDATETEAMSCORETEAMSCOREDIST.NOTES
108/25/2016Houston Austin50vs.Houston Scarborough6
108/25/2016Houston Sharpstown25vs.Houston Wheatley27
108/25/2016Houston Sterling16vs.La Marque24
108/26/2016Huntsville43vs.Houston Waltrip7
108/26/2016Tomball53vs.Houston Wisdom0
108/27/2016Fort Bend Marshall34vs.Houston Madison21
108/27/2016Houston Furr26vs.Houston Yates6
108/27/2016Houston Northside19vs.Houston Kashmere121OT
209/01/2016Houston Sharpstown3vs.Houston Worthing7
209/01/2016Houston Spring Woods7vs.Houston Waltrip0
209/01/2016Houston Wisdom32vs.Houston Scarborough8
209/02/2016Fort Bend Bush42vs.Houston Madison351OT
209/02/2016Houston Furr20vs.Houston Kashmere14
209/02/2016Houston Northbrook32vs.Houston Milby12
209/02/2016Houston Northside20vs.Houston Wheatley32
209/02/2016Splendora48vs.Houston Sterling28
209/03/2016Houston Austin14vs.Houston Washington20
309/09/2016Houston Madison50vs.Houston Wisdom0*
309/09/2016Houston Northside12vs.Houston Sharpstown20*
309/10/2016Houston Austin36vs.Houston Milby21*
309/10/2016Houston Sterling28vs.Houston Waltrip35*
409/16/2016Houston Austin30vs.Houston Furr20*
409/16/2016Houston Madison38vs.Houston Waltrip21*
409/16/2016Houston Milby27vs.Houston Northside21*
409/17/2016Houston Sharpstown24vs.Houston Wisdom0*
509/23/2016Houston Furr22vs.Houston Northside26*
509/23/2016Houston Milby21vs.Houston Wisdom6*
509/24/2016Houston Madison64vs.Houston Sterling48*
509/24/2016Houston Sharpstown7vs.Houston Waltrip34*
609/29/2016Houston Austin46vs.Houston Northside12*
609/30/2016Houston Milby3vs.Houston Waltrip60*
609/30/2016Houston Sharpstown13vs.Houston Sterling28*
610/01/2016Houston Furr52vs.Houston Wisdom7*
710/07/2016Houston Furr7vs.Houston Waltrip21*
710/07/2016Houston Madison58vs.Houston Sharpstown0*
710/08/2016Houston Austin63vs.Houston Wisdom7*
710/08/2016Houston Milby13vs.Houston Sterling44*
810/14/2016Houston Austin14vs.Houston Waltrip48*
810/14/2016Houston Northside47vs.Houston Wisdom12*
810/15/2016Houston Furr13vs.Houston Sterling34*
810/15/2016Houston Madison63vs.Houston Milby0*
910/21/2016Houston Austin19vs.Houston Sterling6*
910/21/2016Houston Milby28vs.Houston Sharpstown27*2OT
910/21/2016Houston Northside22vs.Houston Waltrip52*
910/22/2016Houston Furr15vs.Houston Madison38*
1010/27/2016Houston Northside6vs.Houston Sterling48*
1010/28/2016Houston Austin0vs.Houston Madison41*
1010/28/2016Houston Waltrip43vs.Houston Wisdom9*
1010/29/2016Houston Furr14vs.Houston Sharpstown12*
1111/03/2016Houston Sterling54vs.Houston Wisdom6*
1111/05/2016Houston Austin42vs.Houston Sharpstown7*
1111/05/2016Houston Furr13vs.Houston Milby9*
1111/05/2016Houston Madison48vs.Houston Northside12*
1211/10/2016Fort Bend Marshall58vs.Houston Sterling12
1211/10/2016Manvel78vs.Houston Austin6
1211/11/2016Houston Madison20vs.Fort Bend Elkins28
1211/11/2016Houston Waltrip24vs.Fort Bend Willowridge28