2016 Football District 5A-IV-31 Information

2015 - 2016

Ratings
EWP Ratings
Power Ratings


Standings

District
Overall
TeamWLTPFPAWLTPFPA
Laredo Nixon7103121461020415195
Sharyland Pioneer710260103830356195
Mission Sharyland620281164740322219
Mission Memorial530280234850434410
Rio Grande City440178182640210195
Roma350204176550261183
Laredo Martin350154227370181299
Pharr Valley View380247356490274398
Laredo Cigarroa08083317190103382

Composite Schedule

WEEKDATETEAMSCORETEAMSCOREDIST.NOTES
108/25/2016Harlingen44vs.Mission Memorial14
108/25/2016La Joya7vs.Rio Grande City12
108/25/2016McAllen Memorial40vs.Sharyland Pioneer27
108/26/2016CC Tuloso-Midway8vs.Laredo Nixon41
108/26/2016CC Veterans Memorial31vs.Laredo Martin7
108/26/2016La Joya Palmview7vs.Roma41
108/26/2016Laredo Cigarroa20vs.Zapata16
108/26/2016Pharr Valley View7vs.Donna28
108/26/2016Weslaco East21vs.Mission Sharyland14
209/01/2016Laredo Alexander14vs.Laredo Nixon33
209/02/2016Eagle Pass49vs.Laredo Cigarroa0
209/02/2016Edinburg North17vs.Mission Sharyland20
209/02/2016La Joya0vs.Roma16
209/02/2016Laredo Martin20vs.Donna North41
209/02/2016Mission35vs.Mission Memorial42
209/02/2016Pharr Valley View20vs.Hidalgo14
209/02/2016Rio Grande City20vs.Zapata6
209/02/2016Sharyland Pioneer41vs.Brownsville Pace7
309/08/2016Laredo Cigarroa0vs.Sharyland Pioneer42*
309/09/2016Laredo Martin21vs.Mission Memorial48*
309/09/2016Laredo Nixon28vs.Roma20*
309/09/2016Pharr Valley View12vs.Rio Grande City28*
409/16/2016Laredo Cigarroa10vs.Laredo Nixon55*
409/16/2016Laredo Martin20vs.Rio Grande City16*
409/16/2016Mission Memorial20vs.Roma16*
409/16/2016Mission Sharyland45vs.Pharr Valley View14*
509/22/2016Laredo Martin7vs.Mission Sharyland40*
509/23/2016Bells8vs.Pharr Valley View42*
509/23/2016Laredo Cigarroa7vs.Mission Memorial28*
509/23/2016Laredo Nixon24vs.Sharyland Pioneer10*
509/23/2016Rio Grande City24vs.Roma21*
609/29/2016Mission Memorial14vs.Sharyland Pioneer30*
609/30/2016Laredo Cigarroa3vs.Rio Grande City33*
609/30/2016Laredo Martin24vs.Pharr Valley View7*
609/30/2016Mission Sharyland49vs.Roma20*
609/30/2016Trenton0vs.Pharr Valley View62*
710/06/2016Laredo Nixon71vs.Mission Memorial45*
710/07/2016Laredo Cigarroa7vs.Mission Sharyland35*
710/07/2016Pharr Valley View7vs.Roma48*
710/07/2016Rio Grande City10vs.Sharyland Pioneer27*
810/14/2016Laredo Cigarroa21vs.Pharr Valley View34*
810/14/2016Laredo Martin7vs.Roma31*
810/14/2016Laredo Nixon13vs.Rio Grande City14*
810/14/2016Mission Sharyland14vs.Sharyland Pioneer28*
910/21/2016Laredo Cigarroa28vs.Laredo Martin56*
910/21/2016Mission Memorial51vs.Rio Grande City34*
910/21/2016Pharr Valley View24vs.Sharyland Pioneer56*
910/22/2016Laredo Nixon41vs.Mission Sharyland21*
1010/27/2016Tom Bean24vs.Pharr Valley View22*
1010/28/2016Laredo Cigarroa7vs.Roma34*
1010/28/2016Laredo Martin3vs.Sharyland Pioneer33*
1010/28/2016Laredo Nixon56vs.Pharr Valley View10*
1010/28/2016Mission Memorial28vs.Mission Sharyland42*
1111/04/2016Mission Memorial46vs.Pharr Valley View13*
1111/04/2016Mission Sharyland35vs.Rio Grande City19*
1111/04/2016Roma14vs.Sharyland Pioneer34*
1111/05/2016Laredo Martin16vs.Laredo Nixon24*
1211/11/2016Brownsville Veterans Memorial14vs.Mission Memorial35
1211/11/2016Laredo Nixon23vs.Brownsville Lopez17
1211/11/2016Mercedes17vs.Mission Sharyland7
1211/11/2016Sharyland Pioneer28vs.Edcouch-Elsa45
1311/18/2016CC Flour Bluff14vs.Mission Memorial28
1311/18/2016Eagle Pass Winn10vs.Laredo Nixon6
1411/26/2016Dripping Springs69vs.Mission Memorial35