2016 Football District 6A-III-17 Information

2015 - 2016

Ratings
EWP Ratings
Power Ratings


Standings

District
Overall
TeamWLTPFPAWLTPFPA
Cypress Ranch9004001711110519279
Cypress-Fairbanks810351148830385186
Cypress Ridge7203342391130520358
Langham Creek630412310840512380
Cypress Creek540268317550310370
Jersey Village360329425370359467
Cypress Springs270352489370407531
Cypress Falls270167262280167287
Cypress Woods270270361280284403
Cypress Lakes180233394280266415

Composite Schedule

WEEKDATETEAMSCORETEAMSCOREDIST.NOTES
108/25/2016Conroe42vs.Cypress Springs55
108/25/2016Klein Oak28vs.Langham Creek29
108/26/2016Cypress Ranch42vs.Katy Cinco Ranch35
108/26/2016The Woodlands23vs.Cypress-Fairbanks20
108/27/2016Klein Collins42vs.Cypress Woods14
209/01/2016Cypress Lakes33vs.Katy Mayde Creek21
209/01/2016Jersey Village30vs.Katy Cinco Ranch42
209/02/2016Cypress Falls0vs.Alief Taylor25
209/02/2016Cypress Ridge35vs.Katy Morton Ranch30
209/03/2016Klein Oak53vs.Cypress Creek42
309/08/2016Cypress Falls7vs.Cypress Ranch26*
309/08/2016Cypress Ridge60vs.Jersey Village28*
309/09/2016Cypress Lakes13vs.Cypress-Fairbanks44*
309/09/2016Cypress Springs34vs.Cypress Woods69*
309/10/2016Cypress Creek20vs.Langham Creek54*
409/15/2016Cypress Springs21vs.Cypress-Fairbanks57*
409/16/2016Cypress Creek53vs.Cypress Lakes49*
409/16/2016Cypress Falls14vs.Langham Creek22*
409/17/2016Cypress Ranch35vs.Jersey Village7*
409/17/2016Cypress Ridge36vs.Cypress Woods21*
509/22/2016Cypress Ranch24vs.Cypress-Fairbanks17*
509/23/2016Cypress Creek46vs.Cypress Springs26*
509/23/2016Cypress Ridge23vs.Langham Creek17*
509/24/2016Cypress Falls14vs.Cypress Lakes31*
509/24/2016Cypress Woods46vs.Jersey Village58*
609/29/2016Cypress Woods35vs.Langham Creek62*
609/30/2016Cypress Creek20vs.Cypress Ranch58*
609/30/2016Cypress-Fairbanks45vs.Jersey Village3*
610/01/2016Cypress Falls24vs.Cypress Springs41*
610/01/2016Cypress Lakes30vs.Cypress Ridge43*
710/06/2016Cypress Lakes25vs.Langham Creek69*
710/07/2016Cypress Creek44vs.Jersey Village31*
710/07/2016Cypress Falls27vs.Cypress Woods10*
710/08/2016Cypress Ranch73vs.Cypress Springs45*
710/08/2016Cypress Ridge16vs.Cypress-Fairbanks35*
810/13/2016Cypress Lakes33vs.Cypress Woods36*
810/14/2016Cypress Falls16vs.Cypress Ridge38*
810/14/2016Cypress Ranch49vs.Langham Creek31*
810/15/2016Cypress Creek20vs.Cypress-Fairbanks27*
810/15/2016Cypress Springs65vs.Jersey Village72*
910/20/2016Cypress Falls42vs.Jersey Village38*
910/21/2016Cypress Springs38vs.Langham Creek62*
910/21/2016Cypress Woods17vs.Cypress-Fairbanks35*
910/22/2016Cypress Creek20vs.Cypress Ridge32*
910/22/2016Cypress Lakes7vs.Cypress Ranch56*
1010/27/2016Cypress Creek24vs.Cypress Woods23*
1010/28/2016Cypress Lakes24vs.Cypress Springs37*
1010/28/2016Cypress Ranch27vs.Cypress Ridge24*
1010/29/2016Cypress Falls6vs.Cypress-Fairbanks35*
1010/29/2016Jersey Village50vs.Langham Creek67*
1111/03/2016Cypress Ridge62vs.Cypress Springs45*
1111/04/2016Cypress Lakes21vs.Jersey Village42*
1111/04/2016Cypress Ranch52vs.Cypress Woods13*
1111/05/2016Cypress Creek21vs.Cypress Falls17*
1111/05/2016Cypress-Fairbanks56vs.Langham Creek28*
1211/10/2016Houston Heights13vs.Langham Creek50
1211/11/2016Cypress Ranch63vs.Houston Bellaire42
1211/11/2016Cypress Ridge30vs.Houston Westside13
1211/11/2016Houston Lamar15vs.Cypress-Fairbanks14
1311/18/2016Cypress Ranch14vs.Katy31
1311/18/2016Cypress Ridge55vs.Katy Taylor28
1311/19/2016Langham Creek21vs.Katy Cinco Ranch29
1411/26/2016Cypress Ridge49vs.Clear Brook14
1512/03/2016Cypress Ridge17vs.Katy Cinco Ranch34