2016 Football District 6A-III-18 Information

2015 - 2016

Ratings
EWP Ratings
Power Ratings


Standings

District
Overall
TeamWLTPFPAWLTPFPA
Houston Lamar600312571120507168
Houston Bellaire420217147560354346
Houston Westside420192110460218238
Houston Heights42017487470230256
Houston Chavez240196256460306410
Houston Westbury150102200280162304
Houston Sam Houston0604838419068534

Composite Schedule

WEEKDATETEAMSCORETEAMSCOREDIST.NOTES
108/25/2016Houston Westbury14vs.Baytown Lee16
108/25/2016Spring Westfield28vs.Houston Lamar38
108/26/2016Houston Bellaire27vs.Clear Brook56
108/26/2016Houston Sam Houston0vs.Houston Washington53
108/26/2016Houston Spring Woods13vs.Houston Chavez27
108/26/2016Houston Westside6vs.Brenham39
108/27/2016Houston Heights14vs.Fort Bend Travis36
209/02/2016Houston Heights6vs.Crosby25
209/02/2016Houston Lamar51vs.Fort Bend Hightower0
209/02/2016Houston Westsidevs.Port Arthur MemorialCanceled
209/03/2016Houston Bellaire21vs.Clear Falls281OT
209/03/2016Houston Chavez41vs.Pasadena24
209/03/2016Houston Sam Houston7vs.Houston Yates56
209/03/2016Houston Westbury14vs.Fort Bend Willowridge31
309/09/2016Angleton56vs.Houston Chavez22
309/09/2016Houston Bellaire41vs.Pasadena6
309/09/2016Houston Lamar9vs.Klein Collins14
309/09/2016Houston Sam Houston13vs.Houston Scarborough0
309/10/2016Clear Creek17vs.Houston Heights16
309/10/2016Fort Bend Bush31vs.Houston Westside7
309/10/2016Houston Northbrook0vs.Houston Westbury26
409/15/2016Houston Heights7vs.Katy Tompkins41
409/16/2016Alief Elsik6vs.Houston Lamar31
409/16/2016Angleton28vs.Houston Westside0
409/16/2016Houston Bellaire6vs.La Porte46
409/17/2016Houston Chavez20vs.Houston St. Pius X61
409/17/2016Houston North Forest57vs.Houston Westbury6
409/17/2016Houston Sam Houston0vs.Houston Wheatley41
509/23/2016Houston Bellaire63vs.Houston Chavez36*
509/23/2016Houston Westbury0vs.Houston Westside46*
509/24/2016Houston Heights57vs.Houston Sam Houston0*
609/29/2016Houston Chavez26vs.Houston Westbury12*
609/30/2016Houston Lamar45vs.Houston Westside7*
610/01/2016Houston Bellaire14vs.Houston Heights11*
710/06/2016Houston Chavez0vs.Houston Lamar49*
710/07/2016Houston Bellaire55vs.Houston Sam Houston0*
710/07/2016Houston Heights29vs.Houston Westbury0*
810/13/2016Houston Chavez29vs.Houston Westside49*
810/14/2016Houston Heights13vs.Houston Lamar44*
810/14/2016Houston Sam Houston0vs.Houston Westbury69*
910/20/2016Houston Bellaire48vs.Houston Westbury14*
910/22/2016Houston Heights22vs.Houston Westside3*
910/22/2016Houston Lamar61vs.Houston Sam Houston7*
1010/28/2016Houston Sam Houston0vs.Houston Westside63*
1010/29/2016Houston Bellaire23vs.Houston Lamar62*
1010/29/2016Houston Chavez26vs.Houston Heights42*
1111/03/2016Houston Lamar51vs.Houston Westbury7*
1111/04/2016Houston Bellaire14vs.Houston Westside24*
1111/04/2016Houston Chavez79vs.Houston Sam Houston41*
1211/10/2016Houston Heights13vs.Langham Creek50
1211/11/2016Cypress Ranch63vs.Houston Bellaire42
1211/11/2016Cypress Ridge30vs.Houston Westside13
1211/11/2016Houston Lamar15vs.Cypress-Fairbanks14
1311/18/2016Houston Lamar24vs.Fort Bend Ridge Point21
1411/25/2016Houston Lamar27vs.Humble Atascocita28