2016 Football District 6A-IV-25 Information

2015 - 2016

Ratings
EWP Ratings
Power Ratings


Standings

District
Overall
TeamWLTPFPAWLTPFPA
Lake Travis600346281410789195
Austin Westlake510208791130454240
Austin Vandegrift420157111660256224
Buda Hays Consolidated240153198370236316
Cedar Park Vista Ridge240139254380237416
Kyle Lehman15057265370152363
Leander15095220280178352

Composite Schedule

WEEKDATETEAMSCORETEAMSCOREDIST.NOTES
108/26/2016Buda Hays Consolidated26vs.Georgetown East View18
108/26/2016Cedar Park Vista Ridge32vs.CC Flour Bluff7
108/26/2016Katy29vs.Austin Westlake32
108/26/2016Killeen Ellison56vs.Leander21
108/26/2016Lake Travis28vs.Converse Judson35
108/26/2016Odessa Permian21vs.Austin Vandegrift20
108/26/2016Round Rock Westwood42vs.Kyle Lehman14
209/01/2016Kyle Lehman10vs.Austin McCallum35
209/02/2016Austin Vandegrift0vs.Cedar Park13
209/02/2016Austin Westlake14vs.Liberty Henderson (NV)21
209/02/2016Buda Hays Consolidated17vs.Georgetown40
209/02/2016Cedar Park Vista Ridge7vs.Dripping Springs45
209/02/2016Lake Travis59vs.Cibolo Steele562OT
209/02/2016Pflugerville28vs.Leander20
309/09/2016Austin Akins7vs.Kyle Lehman42
309/09/2016Austin Bowie35vs.Cedar Park Vista Ridge21
309/09/2016Austin Vandegrift33vs.Killeen16
309/09/2016Austin Westlake35vs.Pflugerville0
309/09/2016Buda Hays Consolidated26vs.Dripping Springs33
309/09/2016Dallas Jesuit10vs.Lake Travis42
309/09/2016Leander28vs.Round Rock Westwood24
409/15/2016Austin Vandegrift19vs.Killeen Harker Heights20
409/16/2016Austin Bowie21vs.Austin Westlake35
409/16/2016Buda Hays Consolidated14vs.San Antonio Reagan27
409/16/2016Cedar Park Vista Ridge0vs.Round Rock Westwood34
409/16/2016Kyle Lehman29vs.San Antonio John Jay14
409/16/2016Lake Travis50vs.Pflugerville Hendrickson7
409/16/2016Leander14vs.Round Rock Stony Point24
509/23/2016Austin Vandegrift10vs.Austin Westlake17*
509/23/2016Buda Hays Consolidated14vs.Lake Travis50*
509/23/2016Cedar Park Vista Ridge41vs.Kyle Lehman21*
609/30/2016Austin Vandegrift55vs.Kyle Lehman0*
609/30/2016Austin Westlake44vs.Buda Hays Consolidated14*
609/30/2016Cedar Park Vista Ridge28vs.Leander44*
710/07/2016Austin Vandegrift34vs.Leander6*
710/07/2016Austin Westlake7vs.Lake Travis49*
710/07/2016Buda Hays Consolidated35vs.Kyle Lehman7*
810/14/2016Austin Vandegrift31vs.Cedar Park Vista Ridge17*
810/14/2016Buda Hays Consolidated31vs.Leander24*
810/14/2016Kyle Lehman0vs.Lake Travis68*
910/21/2016Austin Westlake45vs.Kyle Lehman6*
910/21/2016Buda Hays Consolidated43vs.Cedar Park Vista Ridge46*
910/21/2016Lake Travis63vs.Leander0*
1010/28/2016Austin Vandegrift27vs.Buda Hays Consolidated16*
1010/28/2016Austin Westlake41vs.Leander0*
1010/28/2016Cedar Park Vista Ridge7vs.Lake Travis61*
1111/04/2016Austin Vandegrift0vs.Lake Travis55*
1111/04/2016Austin Westlake54vs.Cedar Park Vista Ridge0*
1111/04/2016Kyle Lehman23vs.Leander21*
1211/10/2016San Antonio Churchill41vs.Cedar Park Vista Ridge38
1211/11/2016Austin Vandegrift27vs.San Antonio Johnson26
1211/11/2016Lake Travis56vs.San Antonio Madison7
1211/11/2016San Antonio Reagan3vs.Austin Westlake48
1311/18/2016Austin Vandegrift0vs.Cibolo Steele17
1311/18/2016Austin Westlake24vs.Converse Judson211OT
1311/18/2016Lake Travis40vs.Smithson Valley21
1411/25/2016Austin Westlake55vs.Laredo United15
1411/25/2016Lake Travis54vs.Los Fresnos7
1512/02/2016Lake Travis51vs.Austin Westlake3
1612/10/2016Humble Atascocita21vs.Lake Travis63
1712/17/2016The Woodlandsvs.Lake TravisMatchup