2016 Football District 6A-IV-30 Information

2015 - 2016

Ratings
EWP Ratings
Power Ratings


Standings

District
Overall
TeamWLTPFPAWLTPFPA
McAllen Memorial600310102830439283
La Joya Palmview420174183560261354
McAllen Rowe330163164740294255
La Joya Juarez-Lincoln24091138470185252
La Joya24093166370116225
McAllen240144169370203282
Mission24092145370185274

Composite Schedule

WEEKDATETEAMSCORETEAMSCOREDIST.NOTES
108/25/2016La Joya7vs.Rio Grande City12
108/25/2016McAllen Memorial40vs.Sharyland Pioneer27
108/26/2016La Joya Juarez-Lincoln35vs.PSJA Memorial7
108/26/2016La Joya Palmview7vs.Roma41
108/26/2016McAllen14vs.Harlingen South21
108/26/2016McAllen Rowe30vs.Edinburg14
108/26/2016Mission9vs.PSJA North39
209/01/2016McAllen28vs.PSJA Memorial0
209/02/2016La Joya0vs.Roma16
209/02/2016La Joya Juarez-Lincoln14vs.Rio Hondo27
209/02/2016La Joya Palmview13vs.Edinburg Economedes43
209/02/2016McAllen Memorial29vs.Weslaco East37
209/02/2016McAllen Rowe24vs.Mercedes21
209/02/2016Mission35vs.Mission Memorial42
309/08/2016Donna0vs.La Joya16
309/09/2016Brownsville Hanna21vs.Mission42
309/09/2016Brownsville Porter9vs.McAllen Rowe42
309/09/2016Donna North0vs.La Joya Juarez-Lincoln14
309/09/2016Edinburg19vs.La Joya Palmview13
309/09/2016Los Fresnos37vs.McAllen14
309/09/2016McAllen Memorial7vs.San Benito35
409/15/2016Edcouch-Elsa47vs.La Joya Juarez-Lincoln14
409/16/2016Brownsville Pace14vs.La Joya Palmview21
409/16/2016Eagle Pass Winn27vs.Mission7
409/16/2016La Joya0vs.PSJA North31
409/16/2016Los Fresnos30vs.McAllen Memorial32
409/16/2016McAllen3vs.Victoria East55
509/22/2016La Joya21vs.Mission0*
509/23/2016La Joya Juarez-Lincoln14vs.McAllen Rowe17*
509/23/2016La Joya Palmview28vs.McAllen Memorial70*
609/29/2016McAllen Rowe28vs.Rio Grande City Grulla7
609/30/2016La Joya14vs.McAllen13*
609/30/2016La Joya Juarez-Lincoln7vs.La Joya Palmview14*
609/30/2016McAllen Memorial45vs.Mission6*
710/06/2016La Joya Palmview30vs.McAllen Rowe28*
710/07/2016La Joya Juarez-Lincoln21vs.Mission7*
710/07/2016McAllen19vs.McAllen Memorial42*
810/14/2016La Joya14vs.McAllen Memorial45*
810/14/2016La Joya Juarez-Lincoln19vs.McAllen35*
810/14/2016McAllen Rowe24vs.Mission17*
910/20/2016La Joya Palmview13vs.Mission38*
910/21/2016La Joya6vs.La Joya Juarez-Lincoln23*
910/21/2016McAllen42vs.McAllen Rowe36*3OT
1010/27/2016La Joya Juarez-Lincoln7vs.McAllen Memorial59*
1010/28/2016La Joya12vs.McAllen Rowe30*
1010/28/2016La Joya Palmview34vs.McAllen14*
1111/03/2016McAllen21vs.Mission24*
1111/04/2016La Joya26vs.La Joya Palmview55*
1111/04/2016McAllen Memorial49vs.McAllen Rowe28*
1211/11/2016Del Rio40vs.McAllen Rowe7
1211/11/2016La Joya Palmview33vs.Laredo United South54
1211/11/2016McAllen Memorial21vs.Laredo United52
1211/11/2016San Antonio Southwest33vs.La Joya Juarez-Lincoln17