2016 Football District TAPPS-II-2 Information

2015 - 2016

Ratings
EWP Ratings
Power Ratings


Standings

District
Overall
TeamWLTPFPAWLTPFPA
Dallas Christian School6002841011110550186
Tyler Grace Community510289108840526317
Tyler T. K. Gorman420245210560456465
Bullard Brook Hill240161210650338368
Carrollton Prince of Peace240115210550265296
Cedar Hill Trinity Christian240243270460370432
Tyler All Saints06071299280189397

Composite Schedule

WEEKDATETEAMSCORETEAMSCOREDIST.NOTES
108/25/2016Gilmer Harmony37vs.Tyler All Saints19
108/26/2016Cedar Hill Trinity Christian40vs.Arlington Oakridge21
108/26/2016Dallas Christian School52vs.Houston Westbury Christian0
108/26/2016Plano John Paul II0vs.Carrollton Prince of Peace35
108/26/2016Waxahachie Life0vs.Tyler Grace Community46
108/27/2016Bullard Brook Hill48vs.Pope John Paul II Boca Raton (FL)27
108/27/2016Garrison28vs.Tyler T. K. Gorman27
209/02/2016Canton42vs.Tyler Grace Community41
209/02/2016Carrollton Prince of Peace42vs.Arlington Pantego Christian7
209/02/2016Cedar Hill Trinity Christian59vs.McKinney Christian48
209/02/2016Dallas Christian School49vs.Episcopal School of Dallas7
209/02/2016Mount Vernon14vs.Bullard Brook Hill27
209/02/2016New London West Rusk37vs.Tyler All Saints14
209/02/2016White Oak49vs.Tyler T. K. Gorman38
309/09/2016Alba-Golden24vs.Tyler All Saints34
309/09/2016Bullard Brook Hill31vs.Dallas Triple A Academy28
309/09/2016Carrollton Prince of Peace28vs.McKinney Christian27
309/09/2016Cedar Hill Trinity Christian14vs.Dallas Bishop Dunne56
309/09/2016Dallas Christian School24vs.Fort Worth Christian Life Prep20
309/09/2016Ore City71vs.Tyler T. K. Gorman91
309/09/2016Tyler Grace Community52vs.Waskom20
409/16/2016Bullard Brook Hill40vs.Katy St. John XXIII7
409/16/2016Cedar Hill Trinity Christian14vs.Monte Vista Christian Watsonville (CA)37
409/16/2016Dallas Christian School57vs.Dallas Gateway Charter8
409/16/2016Malakoff46vs.Tyler Grace Community14
409/16/2016Malakoff Cross Roads0vs.Tyler All Saints51
409/16/2016Tyler T. K. Gorman29vs.Waskom43
509/23/2016Bullard Brook Hill43vs.Tyler All Saints0*
509/23/2016Carrollton Prince of Peace22vs.Tyler T. K. Gorman28*
509/23/2016Dallas Christian School26vs.Tyler Grace Community24*
609/30/2016Bullard Brook Hill7vs.Carrollton Prince of Peace14*
609/30/2016Cedar Hill Trinity Christian21vs.Tyler Grace Community49*
609/30/2016Dallas Christian School56vs.Tyler All Saints10*
710/07/2016Bullard Brook Hill32vs.Tyler T. K. Gorman63*
710/07/2016Carrollton Prince of Peace7vs.Dallas Christian School42*
710/07/2016Cedar Hill Trinity Christian62vs.Tyler All Saints30*
810/14/2016Carrollton Prince of Peace26vs.Cedar Hill Trinity Christian70*
810/14/2016Dallas Christian School56vs.Tyler T. K. Gorman26*
810/14/2016Tyler All Saints0vs.Tyler Grace Community56*
910/21/2016Bullard Brook Hill7vs.Dallas Christian School42*
910/21/2016Carrollton Prince of Peace14vs.Tyler Grace Community48*
910/21/2016Cedar Hill Trinity Christian28vs.Tyler T. K. Gorman51*
1010/28/2016Bullard Brook Hill52vs.Cedar Hill Trinity Christian35*
1010/28/2016Carrollton Prince of Peace32vs.Tyler All Saints15*
1010/28/2016Tyler Grace Community56vs.Tyler T. K. Gorman27*
1111/04/2016Bullard Brook Hill20vs.Tyler Grace Community56*
1111/04/2016Carrollton Prince of Peace45vs.Frisco Legacy Christian522OT
1111/04/2016Cedar Hill Trinity Christian27vs.Dallas Christian School62*
1111/04/2016Tyler All Saints16vs.Tyler T. K. Gorman50*
1211/11/2016Fort Worth Christian Life Prep52vs.Tyler Grace Community56
1211/11/2016Fort Worth Southwest Christian9vs.Dallas Christian School49
1211/11/2016Tyler T. K. Gorman26vs.Grapevine Faith Christian64
1211/12/2016Bullard Brook Hill31vs.Midland Christian82
1311/19/2016Grapevine Faith Christian41vs.Dallas Christian School352OT
1311/19/2016Tyler Grace Community28vs.Midland Christian49