2021 College Football Adjusted Defensive Rushing Stats

Based on 421 games between 130 teams
played between 08/28/2021 and 10/23/2021

2020 - 2021

TeamYPG#YPC#TRPG#TRPC#
Air Force114.60244.4082123.99275.72108
Akron265.041276.37129239.981266.87128
Alabama76.0032.76788.6543.443
Appalachian St.130.58383.9057130.94324.6659
Arizona198.511044.92103186.041035.49102
Arizona St.159.72703.8050159.49724.6155
Arkansas135.39443.7041134.91374.1626
Arkansas St.342.041307.82130301.851308.20130
Army87.1163.603381.3734.4344
Auburn115.19273.0215122.18263.7111
Ball St.160.08723.9056153.98644.4848
Baylor132.17413.5631139.95464.4949
Boise St.189.04974.6894189.431045.4197
Boston College178.72884.5890168.94844.9078
Bowling Green219.021134.7396200.691115.0785
Buffalo231.101195.36111220.821236.16120
BYU147.43534.0966150.38574.7765
California158.70684.0064155.56654.7160
Central Florida188.53964.6293179.841015.2090
Central Michigan161.53733.8351163.81784.7663
Charlotte248.771246.36128220.661226.81127
Cincinnati152.52623.9158147.00554.5050
Clemson98.99152.9111116.48233.7914
Coastal Carolina155.51644.3278156.55675.47100
Colorado173.62864.4585159.72734.6054
Colorado St.99.16162.716119.02254.1021
Connecticut225.881154.97104195.041095.1689
Duke144.98503.9662150.89584.6357
East Carolina159.12694.5286165.24815.52103
Eastern Michigan217.001125.42114198.611105.90113
Florida127.50353.8049129.46304.5452
Florida Atlantic192.701024.90100179.23995.3495
Florida International228.011175.53117205.201155.80111
Florida St.147.94553.8955146.67544.3538
Fresno St.147.31513.6840141.21484.2430
Georgia52.2021.91267.4823.342
Georgia Southern194.921035.11108177.67965.76109
Georgia St.147.40523.7445140.14474.2733
Georgia Tech149.96583.8954152.14594.4343
Hawaii182.81934.6192175.83925.1688
Houston118.95313.6135132.50344.8674
Illinois143.15493.9661144.78514.7461
Indiana125.14323.3124128.96293.8415
Iowa91.9692.85891.8753.526
Iowa St.97.81142.889113.13203.7312
Kansas239.951235.84123224.741246.26122
Kansas St.133.76423.6034136.18414.2934
Kent St.230.151185.69119212.441196.22121
Kentucky96.22122.9513109.37163.8516
Liberty156.17653.6638153.13624.5753
Louisiana Tech178.31874.8198170.70865.3796
Louisiana-Lafayette168.41804.3379157.55704.8676
Louisiana-Monroe207.361074.99105193.181085.68107
Louisville118.55293.6537139.07454.8169
LSU163.33754.2376162.51774.8877
Marshall266.181285.47116247.491286.34123
Maryland151.48593.8452157.00694.8270
Massachusetts257.171255.96125244.281276.07118
Memphis191.851004.5488180.831025.0183
Miami (FL)147.79543.7848152.38614.4345
Miami (OH)155.02634.2477146.57534.9480
Michigan94.19113.643692.1864.4140
Michigan St.116.03283.2220131.49334.4242
Middle Tennessee St.180.68924.8499172.08885.2591
Minnesota109.93223.4126105.29124.2329
Mississippi157.27663.6639164.74804.4141
Mississippi St.103.74183.2421104.14114.1625
Missouri276.941295.73122263.151296.52125
Navy111.62233.7546106.24134.1223
Nebraska96.28133.1419107.70143.9519
Nevada172.99844.5891178.06975.88112
New Mexico151.96604.1067153.80634.8371
New Mexico St.225.811145.86124210.201176.43124
North Carolina128.29363.7747132.87354.2431
North Carolina St.114.97263.7444117.64244.2228
North Texas163.68764.1268162.41764.7664
Northern Illinois211.551105.71121190.841056.09119
Northwestern215.791115.27109208.051166.02117
Notre Dame100.89173.0316108.33153.8817
Ohio227.511165.28110210.951185.63106
Ohio St.128.98373.4227135.75404.4546
Oklahoma88.7272.9312101.99103.7010
Oklahoma St.76.4342.69596.6573.7513
Old Dominion131.85403.7242135.52384.3336
Oregon139.40473.1418138.54423.628
Oregon St.148.88573.9763142.31494.4747
Penn St.152.28613.4728152.16604.1424
Pittsburgh90.9683.2622112.33194.3639
Purdue114.95253.7243112.06184.3437
Rice200.471056.21127193.031067.17129
Rutgers107.65212.9614114.02213.525
San Diego St.80.3452.69498.3183.679
San Jose St.135.75453.5229138.87444.2127
SMU130.71394.2273134.23364.8372
South Alabama184.29944.90102168.65835.3494
South Carolina185.72954.3580179.14984.9279
South Florida210.871095.63118193.061076.00116
Southern Cal173.08854.3681164.29794.6558
Southern Miss189.51985.05107173.03895.55104
Stanford205.961064.5287204.971145.1387
Syracuse125.81333.5330138.77434.3135
TCU235.661215.45115219.671215.94115
Temple258.631265.71120232.741255.93114
Tennessee148.13563.3625150.11564.0220
Texas171.95824.7395177.14955.48101
Texas A&M140.98483.8753143.70504.7562
Texas St.239.371225.40112203.431135.3393
Texas Tech172.92834.5589165.94825.0284
Toledo160.06714.1771156.14664.8168
Troy118.81303.2823130.04314.2532
Tulane210.271084.7897201.151125.2692
Tulsa168.40794.4484160.99755.1086
UAB126.25343.5832126.44284.1022
UCLA106.44193.1117101.0393.577
UNLV164.13784.1972156.91684.5251
Utah162.24743.9560170.03855.0081
Utah St.232.411206.08126216.861206.63126
UTEP138.91463.9559135.66394.6256
UTSA106.75202.9010115.02223.9018
Vanderbilt178.96895.04106171.54875.4398
Virginia179.63915.41113173.62915.76110
Virginia Tech192.171014.90101179.681005.4799
Wake Forest170.00814.1470173.34905.0082
Washington191.75994.4383176.59934.8066
Washington St.179.39904.2374177.09944.8473
West Virginia92.67102.683110.97173.524
Western Kentucky164.05774.0865160.51744.8675
Western Michigan134.70434.2375145.36525.57105
Wisconsin26.4111.65126.4912.651
Wyoming157.85674.1469157.76714.8067