2021 College Football Adjusted Offensive Rushing Stats

Based on 421 games between 130 teams
played between 08/28/2021 and 10/23/2021

2020 - 2021

TeamYPG#YPC#TRPG#TRPC#
Air Force310.7024.7637290.8224.9361
Akron77.911212.54122122.061134.3290
Alabama186.98404.9131189.45405.4933
Appalachian St.169.21564.4454171.74584.6078
Arizona152.78734.2166166.28665.2248
Arizona St.198.81285.5112199.64286.198
Arkansas254.5565.2820245.1575.5331
Arkansas St.48.311272.2912686.481263.81115
Army321.5715.2621327.6415.3742
Auburn174.51515.3816176.62545.7424
Ball St.108.541113.12112124.901123.72119
Baylor219.00155.5411206.32245.8019
Boise St.90.361172.29125101.581232.84129
Boston College133.57833.6593146.02874.3191
Bowling Green37.671291.9912778.901283.40124
Buffalo165.97593.8678166.46653.94113
BYU139.20804.3862149.40804.9063
California129.14904.4653146.55855.4238
Central Florida197.00305.2522193.10375.6926
Central Michigan99.481143.36103130.101104.5580
Charlotte122.961003.54100137.60994.23102
Cincinnati195.65316.094198.40296.773
Clemson169.35554.6248166.89645.2347
Coastal Carolina153.42704.4358167.10634.9262
Colorado96.801162.84119119.881153.70122
Colorado St.180.77443.9076182.64464.2694
Connecticut113.831063.6496135.061044.6774
Duke178.05483.6791187.06424.2598
East Carolina126.25953.8380151.35795.0456
Eastern Michigan78.881202.59121111.491193.79117
Florida261.0956.451260.5846.734
Florida Atlantic149.11763.6988167.73624.6376
Florida International30.391301.5713077.991293.02128
Florida St.244.0096.193236.6997.161
Fresno St.125.62984.0868141.50924.8167
Georgia218.01165.3618213.35215.6029
Georgia Southern181.51434.1567198.18315.0157
Georgia St.215.59184.6445228.41145.1453
Georgia Tech202.22244.7141201.50255.4834
Hawaii155.69684.8135171.41595.8417
Houston109.651103.04116134.421064.05110
Illinois212.80214.8732225.93165.5530
Indiana127.15943.7385136.391014.2695
Iowa136.98823.6890146.82844.3192
Iowa St.195.05335.5710188.03415.8915
Kansas189.43364.8333181.30485.0854
Kansas St.164.64604.8134163.68695.3043
Kent St.169.15573.9574183.35444.6873
Kentucky194.44345.1525196.23335.6328
Liberty187.48394.5750200.21275.7325
Louisiana Tech133.49843.6989145.35894.5979
Louisiana-Lafayette185.57424.5651198.19305.2050
Louisiana-Monroe125.88963.26107140.81933.84114
Louisville197.77295.0927193.48365.4735
LSU145.70774.4259154.56785.2844
Marshall156.03674.3563161.01724.9459
Maryland137.81814.4457148.92815.2149
Massachusetts102.821123.23108115.891163.98112
Memphis120.731013.7186145.17914.7771
Miami (FL)157.37643.8579162.90704.8169
Miami (OH)131.80873.8677145.52884.3289
Michigan271.8135.687274.0735.8020
Michigan St.204.83235.5113200.70266.0610
Middle Tennessee St.59.131242.4112395.781243.25127
Minnesota220.64144.7936229.00135.1751
Mississippi268.3445.4914255.8766.0511
Mississippi St.58.771252.6212073.281304.2597
Missouri159.07635.3319160.45735.7822
Navy205.78223.29106222.66173.78118
Nebraska213.98195.0728215.70205.6627
Nevada55.211262.3812487.021253.71121
New Mexico124.17993.07115138.82963.79116
New Mexico St.115.321053.6595130.351094.6077
North Carolina199.71275.1026219.86196.465
North Carolina St.153.21714.4455162.26715.1652
North Texas168.52583.8082179.34514.2596
Northern Illinois217.74174.6149213.10224.8465
Northwestern179.51474.6347181.18495.2546
Notre Dame128.67913.36104148.88824.3887
Ohio160.57624.6744168.59615.0755
Ohio St.213.82206.442222.25187.062
Oklahoma174.32525.2323178.20525.9714
Oklahoma St.188.43384.0272182.67454.2499
Old Dominion110.711083.20110136.221024.03111
Oregon201.63255.4515197.85325.8218
Oregon St.236.25115.766231.66126.257
Penn St.175.80504.7239176.75535.2845
Pittsburgh153.09724.0271155.78774.4684
Purdue112.391073.10113133.341074.13107
Rice132.32863.44101146.07864.21105
Rutgers127.71923.21109139.08953.72120
San Diego St.188.97374.2464189.80394.5381
San Jose St.127.54934.0770137.281004.7572
SMU169.71544.5352172.90564.8168
South Alabama44.681281.7112984.281272.56130
South Carolina130.63883.6692138.21984.2793
South Florida172.34533.6594174.58554.10108
Southern Cal130.15894.6843138.60975.4139
Southern Miss77.161221.84128115.581173.32126
Stanford101.011133.8081112.771184.8864
Syracuse237.62105.688232.24116.189
TCU245.8385.935232.67106.376
Temple85.171193.33105109.951204.23103
Tennessee226.63135.0329227.38155.8516
Texas234.97125.3817244.4086.0213
Texas A&M180.43455.1724190.40385.8021
Texas St.119.171023.14111145.28904.18106
Texas Tech150.12754.3961157.60754.9758
Toledo156.82664.3960172.44575.4337
Troy67.941232.94117106.991224.3488
Tulane152.44744.0869157.34764.8366
Tulsa154.10693.7087163.98684.21104
UAB156.83654.2265170.71604.9360
UCLA191.89354.7140206.37235.4040
UNLV117.321043.6097134.851054.6475
Utah186.14415.619181.81476.0512
Utah St.162.16613.7984165.67674.23101
UTEP125.87973.09114135.841033.39125
UTSA179.74463.9873181.04504.24100
Vanderbilt118.091033.5699130.371084.07109
Virginia141.01794.6346148.83835.7823
Virginia Tech195.57324.7438194.02345.5032
Wake Forest201.47264.4456193.50354.7970
Washington99.161152.90118121.931143.61123
Washington St.85.871183.42102108.221214.4586
West Virginia110.431093.5798128.181114.4585
Western Kentucky132.80854.7042139.85945.3941
Western Michigan177.36493.9175186.55434.4783
Wisconsin248.0474.9930258.7255.4536
Wyoming144.05783.8083159.95744.4782