2021 College Football Adjusted Offensive Turnover Stats

Based on 421 games between 130 teams
played between 08/28/2021 and 10/23/2021

2020 - 2021

TeamFPG#FPC#IPG#IPA#TPG#TPP#TPPs#
Air Force1.911210.0341110.1450.027680.70180.010150.07624
Akron2.701300.0551290.75700.028741.691010.0281030.164106
Alabama1.18650.021560.48320.014241.10500.017480.11968
Appalachian St.1.49980.0291000.92920.032881.921170.0321210.202126
Arizona0.56100.00771.501270.0501211.851120.0291080.185121
Arizona St.1.08500.021570.58460.025591.52930.0281010.167111
Arkansas1.621080.029970.30170.016280.74190.011180.06818
Arkansas St.1.01420.020541.261210.034961.821100.0301120.160103
Army1.671110.025770.47280.0571270.75210.012210.08027
Auburn0.83260.016360.2480.00550.61100.008110.05916
Ball St.1.36870.026850.76720.023551.09490.016430.09945
Baylor1.01430.018400.30180.010160.92300.015340.08428
Boise St.2.271280.0391220.59490.018351.23610.018540.11563
Boston College1.591050.0331081.071040.0401131.911160.0331220.191124
Bowling Green1.561010.0361161.071020.033921.821090.0321190.166108
Buffalo1.22690.022600.62540.020471.03420.015330.09337
BYU1.761150.0341130.0610.00110.66140.012230.08026
California0.4540.00650.58440.017310.68160.010160.06617
Central Florida0.99400.019471.091060.0401141.38800.022740.12169
Central Michigan0.80220.015330.94940.026631.33730.020640.11667
Charlotte1.38880.027910.55380.019440.98350.016420.10349
Cincinnati1.11550.023660.57420.022501.31720.023780.11258
Clemson1.721140.0381200.59480.019430.91280.014310.08934
Coastal Carolina0.84270.015260.29150.008120.4750.00790.04911
Colorado1.20670.0291010.29130.017290.94310.018570.08730
Colorado St.1.31800.024700.1130.00330.5670.00650.0447
Connecticut1.561020.0381191.071030.0361021.43830.025900.13479
Duke1.891200.028941.121110.0371062.161270.0291090.174114
East Carolina1.941240.0371170.48290.010151.58970.025910.12671
Eastern Michigan0.58110.009110.86860.028721.04440.017470.09844
Florida1.09510.023651.561290.0541241.891140.0291060.174113
Florida Atlantic1.991250.0411240.85840.033891.50920.025930.15598
Florida International1.671100.0381180.82790.028731.37770.023820.10754
Florida St.1.29770.026821.121090.0541251.761060.0311170.158102
Fresno St.1.46960.027920.83820.023561.891150.0301110.166110
Georgia1.19660.024690.61510.026640.94330.017460.09539
Georgia Southern1.03450.020500.96960.0451181.07470.018550.09741
Georgia St.1.48970.026801.121100.0431161.56960.023790.14386
Georgia Tech0.85280.013220.89900.033931.05460.015360.09035
Hawaii1.30790.027901.231180.0381071.941200.0311180.179119
Houston0.81230.014240.67600.022541.00360.016410.08832
Illinois1.24710.022590.28120.011170.94340.013250.09036
Indiana0.91340.018391.091050.0381081.25640.020620.10652
Iowa0.62160.011190.70630.025581.02390.016370.08025
Iowa St.0.70180.010130.36230.00760.70170.009130.04910
Kansas0.91350.015250.61520.025601.16540.019610.11462
Kansas St.1.26730.026780.53360.022521.26660.023770.14892
Kent St.0.5080.00530.0920.00340.3940.00430.0324
Kentucky2.041260.0421250.37240.013201.30700.022730.13984
Liberty0.60130.011170.81780.0371051.10510.019580.11155
Louisiana Tech1.38900.026791.421260.0471201.981230.0331230.185120
Louisiana-Lafayette1.36860.027880.53350.020451.04430.017500.11156
Louisiana-Monroe1.40920.028930.67590.027711.18560.020650.11460
Louisville1.31810.024710.48310.013221.30710.019590.10550
LSU1.571040.0341090.79750.026661.37760.023810.13782
Marshall1.831170.0351141.381240.0421152.461300.0391290.215129
Maryland1.24720.025751.071010.033941.701020.0301130.14993
Massachusetts1.851190.0421271.051000.0361041.941210.0331250.176117
Memphis1.33830.024730.90910.027671.931180.0301150.175115
Miami (FL)1.551000.0291021.00980.031841.61980.024860.14387
Miami (OH)0.86300.016350.48300.017300.82220.012200.07523
Michigan0.5590.00640.33210.015260.2510.00310.0282
Michigan St.0.4970.00760.72680.031830.90270.014320.07220
Middle Tennessee St.1.34840.028960.56400.015271.18550.020670.10651
Minnesota0.87310.016340.55390.033901.03410.017510.10753
Mississippi1.34850.025760.1660.00770.85240.014290.08731
Mississippi St.1.13590.022610.89890.017331.781080.026960.175116
Missouri0.4760.009101.221160.0361011.44850.024850.14994
Navy1.17640.018440.34220.0401100.86250.013270.09843
Nebraska0.82250.013210.59500.024570.75200.010170.05814
Nevada0.80210.014230.54370.011180.5360.00780.0426
New Mexico0.98380.018450.73690.034951.41810.024870.13075
New Mexico St.1.42940.029991.141120.028751.661000.024840.14588
North Carolina1.12580.020520.86850.029801.49900.023800.14285
North Carolina St.0.61140.00990.51330.014250.88260.012240.07422
North Texas1.50990.026861.361230.0441171.751040.026950.14995
Northern Illinois0.62150.010150.88870.0401111.14520.017530.11564
Northwestern1.661090.0301030.58470.019401.19580.016440.09946
Notre Dame0.88320.015290.69610.018361.24630.017450.10148
Ohio1.28760.027890.80760.0351001.44870.025920.14790
Ohio St.0.2620.00320.43260.014230.3020.00540.0303
Oklahoma0.96360.018430.83810.030811.19570.020630.11665
Oklahoma St.1.04470.015310.62530.027690.67150.008100.05112
Old Dominion1.42950.026841.331220.0461191.821110.0271000.15397
Oregon1.27750.026810.46270.017341.21600.021690.12773
Oregon St.1.23700.024680.76710.034971.21590.019600.12774
Penn St.0.64170.010120.71640.019410.61110.00660.0325
Pittsburgh1.09520.016370.33200.00891.00370.013260.08429
Purdue1.12560.019480.94950.022511.34740.018560.13277
Rice0.59120.010141.251200.0631281.54940.0291050.157101
Rutgers1.39910.026870.58450.022530.92290.014300.07421
San Diego St.1.21680.024740.39250.018381.26650.022720.11666
San Jose St.1.841180.0421260.72670.021491.721030.0291100.161105
SMU0.89330.015301.231170.0361031.761050.026990.165107
South Alabama0.86290.015270.82800.026611.37780.022760.12772
South Carolina2.611290.0591300.78740.029792.281290.0411300.221130
South Florida1.931220.0391210.67580.030821.49890.026940.15599
Southern Cal1.591060.0301041.101080.029771.881130.0291070.187122
Southern Miss1.09530.021581.541280.0631291.951220.0341270.173112
Stanford0.4750.012200.27100.008130.5980.012220.05313
Syracuse0.97370.018420.2590.008100.65130.008120.0448
TCU1.711130.0341100.53340.026621.49910.026970.14891
Temple1.38890.0311070.70620.026651.38790.026980.13378
Tennessee1.15620.021550.1340.00220.84230.012190.06919
Texas0.81240.015320.71650.032861.24620.020660.11157
Texas A&M1.06490.022641.101070.0401121.46880.023830.13883
Texas St.0.99410.018411.641300.0551261.991240.0311160.193125
Texas Tech0.4530.00880.89880.032871.28680.022710.13581
Toledo0.161-0.00010.2470.008110.3230.00320.0231
Troy1.14610.023670.66570.018391.43820.025890.14589
Tulane1.561030.0301060.94930.032852.041250.0331240.179118
Tulsa1.16630.020531.201140.035991.44860.021700.13276
UAB1.04480.022630.84830.0391091.54950.0291040.155100
UCLA1.27740.024720.28110.011190.94320.016400.09538
UNLV0.77200.015280.72660.029781.16530.020680.11461
Utah1.831160.0391230.30160.00781.04450.017490.10047
Utah St.0.98390.011181.161130.035981.27670.016380.11459
UTEP1.13600.022621.421250.0661302.161260.0381280.210128
UTSA1.02440.017380.58430.021481.00380.015350.08833
Vanderbilt1.41930.0301050.97970.033911.771070.0301140.160104
Virginia1.591070.028950.81770.017321.29690.017520.12470
Virginia Tech1.29780.026830.29140.013210.6090.009140.05915
Wake Forest1.11540.019490.57410.020461.08480.016390.09742
Washington1.03460.020510.76730.027701.44840.024880.14996
Washington St.1.33820.029981.02990.029761.64990.0281020.166109
West Virginia1.701120.0341120.65550.019421.36750.022750.13480
Western Kentucky0.73190.011160.66560.018371.02400.014280.09540
Western Michigan1.12570.018460.31190.009140.64120.00770.0489
Wisconsin2.081270.0351151.241190.0531232.251280.0321200.188123
Wyoming1.931230.0421281.211150.0511221.931190.0341260.203127