2022 College Football Time & Pace Stats

Based on 734 games between 131 teams
played between 08/27/2022 and 12/10/2022

2021 - 2022

TeamTOPG#PLPG#TPP#TOPG*#PLPG*#TPP*#
Air Force36.13164.3613130.46136.63165.9713130.611
Akron30.824576.503822.609930.565276.104222.6299
Alabama29.896876.643623.977028.5510275.355123.7676
Appalachian St.31.532873.657924.415730.934172.549724.2262
Arizona28.0011374.506323.048628.5910175.065823.3184
Arizona St.30.215873.777624.864630.774573.687925.0641
Arkansas29.767178.091822.4710228.6310077.692021.95107
Arkansas St.28.3710274.276622.979128.0711375.235322.54100
Army31.932368.2012827.97333.39870.1212528.113
Auburn30.445576.364124.804829.836675.534824.6052
Ball St.27.2312184.68420.1112426.7812584.06320.19124
Baylor32.961175.275625.153632.421573.608125.3633
Boise St.29.936570.7911624.745130.794472.999325.0242
Boston College28.869273.777623.008829.039074.536222.9390
Bowling Green29.906774.686024.136630.305773.169024.5555
Buffalo33.65677.552423.837334.27477.881924.1466
BYU28.689470.0512125.303129.058870.1412425.2636
California28.599675.505423.807429.038976.114123.8674
Central Florida31.163677.632322.719630.894277.102622.54101
Central Michigan28.869177.142822.659729.517775.035923.5178
Charlotte29.707471.7310424.086729.308371.0811224.0069
Cincinnati28.928976.643623.747628.4710675.534923.4979
Clemson31.293475.675123.977131.183575.724323.6277
Coastal Carolina33.57771.0511327.42733.58770.8211727.208
Colorado27.3911971.4210723.348429.078773.109123.8673
Colorado St.29.797070.5911826.791530.026271.1211126.8414
Connecticut29.826971.4110826.382029.816971.0011326.5118
Duke33.44874.646126.621832.651273.717726.2320
East Carolina31.323273.648024.615330.884374.276523.9971
Eastern Michigan31.403073.058924.764931.562871.4410925.0840
Florida29.428071.9510024.705229.687174.017124.4856
Florida Atlantic28.2210977.682121.7611528.2711077.971821.49117
Florida International27.6811677.272621.6511626.9012476.563521.64114
Florida St.30.804773.098825.412930.614873.009224.9744
Fresno St.30.435672.299625.273430.585174.136625.3134
Georgia33.32972.049926.891332.96972.139926.8712
Georgia Southern27.9611481.82620.4112327.6111681.20720.36123
Georgia St.28.879077.172721.9511128.719777.602121.57115
Georgia Tech29.258277.412523.048729.418076.723222.8892
Hawaii28.739373.837421.8211328.659974.916022.25105
Houston29.687575.675123.438229.677275.295223.3482
Illinois32.871275.095825.053932.701175.185625.0243
Indiana26.0712783.36518.7813126.2312883.19519.08131
Iowa28.4010172.149725.093829.477973.508225.1539
Iowa St.32.082173.777624.176331.842272.0410024.7348
James Madison32.451675.605324.156431.652473.997224.1067
Kansas29.078473.328626.032329.138671.2111026.5916
Kansas St.31.412974.506325.163531.193372.659625.6629
Kent St.25.9612980.73819.3012926.4012679.241220.04125
Kentucky32.581567.2713027.19932.311667.3313027.209
Liberty29.707376.054422.5510128.689877.082721.80111
Louisiana Tech29.916676.414023.617929.936576.932923.2287
Louisiana-Lafayette29.527975.735023.428329.587676.263923.3383
Louisiana-Monroe29.348171.5010625.054029.298471.9710125.1637
Louisville29.737273.178724.326129.956473.807623.8375
LSU31.073974.256824.365930.185974.027023.9970
Marshall31.173578.551423.008931.113678.961422.7695
Maryland30.764877.132923.897231.063776.623324.0368
Massachusetts31.842570.5911824.934431.672370.9711424.9345
Memphis30.126078.141722.859329.677377.082822.6798
Miami (FL)30.814672.739324.066930.285871.5810423.9772
Miami (OH)30.116174.057125.642730.485473.328625.9225
Michigan33.90471.7310327.77533.58671.6810327.825
Michigan St.26.2212673.508122.2910527.2612073.837522.7296
Middle Tennessee St.28.2410881.32720.8012128.0711281.84620.45122
Minnesota34.89267.9512928.96234.75368.4712828.942
Mississippi26.6312579.731019.4212826.2612780.17919.25129
Mississippi St.30.615376.324223.208530.096076.303822.8891
Missouri30.704972.459425.393030.604973.438425.5331
Navy34.84369.7712227.84435.32270.0712627.726
Nebraska27.0712276.773522.5910027.3211975.664422.8093
Nevada28.1111173.827522.4110428.5010476.134022.36103
New Mexico28.569769.3212525.962629.328271.4710826.0822
New Mexico St.28.2510668.8012626.771628.5110370.3712126.1021
North Carolina29.597878.581322.4510329.816878.361722.28104
North Carolina St.31.592774.506324.765031.283273.378524.5554
North Texas27.3212077.832021.7811426.9812277.132421.69112
Northern Illinois30.864373.418324.844731.193473.618025.2835
Northwestern29.038675.864822.1810730.305676.773122.7994
Notre Dame31.822670.2112026.891432.291770.7011826.8713
Ohio31.892473.967225.492832.122072.219825.9423
Ohio St.30.595471.1311225.293230.535370.6111925.6728
Oklahoma26.0212884.75318.9613025.8612983.73419.22130
Oklahoma St.28.559885.73119.4312728.4910584.89119.73128
Old Dominion24.3413175.425521.3211924.1413174.336421.14119
Oregon31.004073.458224.395831.452974.396324.4458
Oregon St.32.161970.8611427.56632.921071.5510627.884
Penn St.31.093877.083024.076831.622577.402324.2860
Pittsburgh32.711374.186925.982532.052173.697825.5930
Purdue32.102075.754923.787532.491475.365024.1663
Rice32.341768.3212727.37832.141968.0412927.367
Rutgers28.928872.919224.346028.759672.939424.3359
San Diego St.31.143769.4112427.111031.582670.8511627.0711
San Jose St.29.597771.2510925.014329.388171.5210725.1538
SMU28.3310380.27920.6912228.3110979.821020.78121
South Alabama32.631474.596224.874531.343073.847424.6251
South Carolina29.148373.368425.014228.899374.136724.5853
South Florida30.245770.8611425.133729.497870.2812324.6749
Southern Cal31.343171.7710225.283332.291873.298825.4832
Southern Miss28.4310073.058924.156528.4110773.318724.2261
Stanford30.086274.276622.989031.003975.554723.2686
Syracuse27.9311572.419525.014128.3410872.739524.8046
TCU30.974176.833424.485530.605075.075724.7347
Temple26.9012474.915921.4911827.3711875.594621.37118
Tennessee24.9813078.411619.6712525.3613078.971319.95126
Texas27.5711776.923222.769527.4011775.225423.1988
Texas A&M27.4511874.186923.508127.0012174.106823.0689
Texas St.30.036375.954623.578029.836776.503623.3681
Texas Tech30.135985.27219.6512629.996384.40219.93127
Toledo29.038578.461522.1710829.647578.751522.45102
Troy30.655072.139826.521930.634671.9510226.5417
Tulane30.036475.964524.575429.807075.634524.1664
Tulsa28.2510777.053122.2210627.7411576.603421.87108
UAB32.032271.8610126.931231.053870.0512726.6615
UCLA28.1011276.184321.5911728.839576.893021.84109
UNLV28.669573.009124.475628.899174.086924.4557
Utah33.311069.7112326.941133.94570.4712027.1410
Utah St.29.677677.911921.9311229.667480.60821.56116
UTEP33.79571.1711026.741732.631370.3612226.4719
UTSA30.625277.672222.899230.056177.582222.7197
Vanderbilt32.171871.1411126.372131.562770.9311525.8926
Virginia26.9912376.893321.9511026.9112377.102521.68113
Virginia Tech28.3310476.503822.639828.1211176.443722.23106
Wake Forest28.3010578.861221.0612028.899279.591121.02120
Washington30.834475.185723.637830.335574.896123.4780
Washington St.28.1311073.957322.849429.168575.205523.2785
West Virginia30.894275.914723.737730.634773.957324.1665
Western Kentucky29.008779.251122.0710928.0111478.431621.84110
Western Michigan31.303373.368424.306231.323173.438324.6750
Wisconsin30.645170.6811725.992430.964071.5710525.9324
Wyoming28.449971.6810526.032228.859473.208925.8727