2021 College Football Time & Pace Stats

Based on 770 games between 130 teams
played between 08/28/2021 and 01/10/2022

2020 - 2021

TeamTOPG#PLPG#TPP#TOPG*#PLPG*#TPP*#
Air Force36.44169.9611528.64537.47171.1411028.944
Akron31.163070.8210925.363331.342170.0911725.7622
Alabama31.851675.865023.976631.481875.495423.5278
Appalachian St.31.522374.127924.564930.424672.699324.4252
Arizona30.714074.597023.039029.776875.535322.7894
Arizona St.29.398269.8811725.622728.739971.9410324.8441
Arkansas29.647276.214223.408129.916275.146023.5975
Arkansas St.28.619878.591820.5012727.7011278.012220.25126
Army35.60266.1312930.19136.42266.0912930.541
Auburn29.229077.462822.819329.507877.432922.7495
Ball St.27.5511475.924422.0111128.879876.144422.6199
Baylor31.332872.629125.991930.943572.988925.6526
Boise St.29.956476.463922.849230.833975.824823.4979
Boston College30.395270.4511225.323530.235270.7211225.0138
Bowling Green29.258974.646923.866830.085674.187324.4850
Buffalo30.475076.773222.2710631.242677.592522.7096
BYU29.109372.0410024.774529.179072.359924.4851
California30.484872.738925.692529.248773.248525.1836
Central Florida28.3910275.884723.388328.1210575.635123.2583
Central Michigan30.584479.041622.639731.063278.821722.9891
Charlotte31.881571.0910725.473230.564568.4212525.7124
Cincinnati27.3112072.469224.265727.9210872.509724.3155
Clemson29.677176.713523.487829.567777.393023.0887
Coastal Carolina31.801769.5012027.221031.232869.1812126.8812
Colorado26.8812571.0510824.435426.5812672.0710224.2556
Colorado St.28.999580.051221.3511729.298579.341221.73112
Connecticut25.4512976.653620.6412426.4512777.572621.04119
Duke29.956582.23120.5712529.766982.07120.08127
East Carolina32.911275.864924.036432.501276.613623.9266
Eastern Michigan30.235674.926324.106131.292475.635224.5848
Florida30.435174.177824.116030.205374.716523.7072
Florida Atlantic27.4811675.415522.0710927.4011675.195922.45106
Florida International27.3611875.735222.4610026.2712974.257222.42108
Florida St.28.4110174.916523.627428.2810474.676623.3082
Fresno St.31.641976.334023.637231.073176.164323.7969
Georgia30.723969.8211827.45931.112969.8311827.379
Georgia Southern30.215774.417424.465329.129374.656723.9565
Georgia St.27.5111577.313022.2610827.0912278.302021.64114
Georgia Tech29.477973.828123.757129.637372.899023.7071
Hawaii27.2512279.581421.7511427.0812378.761821.74111
Houston33.31972.129826.111733.121171.8710726.0020
Illinois29.338575.295924.525030.065775.675024.7245
Indiana29.507775.415523.408229.438174.467023.9763
Iowa29.986374.966124.614730.674274.776425.0039
Iowa St.30.883470.3311325.792130.893671.9310425.6028
Kansas30.524669.4112226.681130.634470.5111426.5113
Kansas St.29.567565.1713028.68329.468065.9613028.565
Kent St.26.3612880.77619.0712927.7411181.34519.80128
Kentucky32.951169.2512327.98733.201069.0812227.758
Liberty30.096173.508324.056329.976073.758023.9664
Louisiana Tech28.639675.365722.529929.607576.264022.46105
Louisiana-Lafayette31.532273.158724.574830.305172.1110124.3853
Louisiana-Monroe28.3810377.552521.9111227.9010978.341921.50115
Louisville30.833574.507125.174031.242773.518225.3432
LSU29.717074.387524.255829.916373.797824.2358
Marshall26.9912380.58720.9211926.9712480.89620.94120
Maryland28.4410077.133122.0211028.6010076.633522.47104
Massachusetts29.916769.7011925.782330.305070.2911525.9321
Memphis26.5812780.18920.7612227.1412180.01920.71123
Miami (FL)27.4511780.141020.7512327.2911979.141320.60124
Miami (OH)30.195973.758224.325631.262574.027624.7843
Michigan31.362774.187725.313731.731674.566925.6227
Michigan St.28.469979.671322.909127.8411077.373123.2184
Middle Tennessee St.30.574578.172223.468029.159177.742323.0886
Minnesota35.44367.4212829.95235.66467.6212730.272
Mississippi27.3012182.17219.8112827.3111881.47319.73129
Mississippi St.33.91674.886624.824433.85873.927724.8242
Missouri30.295575.884723.487931.003376.703423.3781
Navy34.98567.6312728.66435.67367.2512829.113
Nebraska28.2110774.686823.487729.288675.056124.1660
Nevada29.029478.581922.3210529.836579.431122.54101
New Mexico29.567671.2710625.273930.694171.1910925.6825
New Mexico St.30.733876.773222.2610730.794076.273922.53102
North Carolina29.507875.086023.767029.029673.268323.6573
North Carolina St.31.452475.645325.014231.312375.335724.6147
North Texas30.046279.501520.8612030.165479.651020.83121
Northern Illinois33.51874.507125.702433.89773.767926.1118
Northwestern28.2110676.234122.3510429.348476.433822.9792
Notre Dame29.946675.884523.836930.354776.863323.6474
Ohio30.763673.368525.792230.963472.569626.1019
Ohio St.29.388375.315823.487629.667175.235823.9167
Oklahoma29.288771.5010525.652629.079472.689425.4930
Oklahoma St.31.412577.462722.689531.601778.881622.43107
Old Dominion29.199177.712322.809428.4710375.934622.8693
Oregon29.836873.858024.425528.909774.966324.1661
Oregon St.30.335372.429325.602929.188972.789225.2334
Penn St.27.8911180.83521.4311627.9710780.44721.73113
Pittsburgh30.594380.081122.4410130.095578.951421.98110
Purdue31.951476.503824.016531.781576.214124.3654
Rice33.081071.7710326.341533.38972.1210026.2314
Rutgers30.295474.926323.338430.005974.137523.5576
San Diego St.31.622075.815125.273831.931475.485525.2933
San Jose St.26.9712476.094322.4210227.3311775.365622.6598
SMU29.149278.232021.4911529.139278.212121.33117
South Alabama32.711374.237625.553031.451974.307124.9240
South Carolina30.484970.0011426.471430.354869.6111926.2215
South Florida30.514773.238623.637330.334973.008823.4780
Southern Cal30.594274.716722.669629.467975.794922.14109
Southern Miss30.753768.6812426.051830.843768.5912426.1717
Stanford28.2810569.4612125.802027.6011370.6811325.5829
Syracuse29.338672.099923.876729.428271.8910523.8968
TCU29.368470.6811124.465229.358371.8910624.2457
Temple27.3411972.149724.066228.0210673.248624.0362
Tennessee24.4013081.33418.5313025.1413081.36418.67130
Texas28.0910974.507123.048828.5910176.563722.7097
Texas A&M30.116076.553725.323629.966175.884725.0837
Texas St.27.9011077.682421.7911326.9612577.672421.40116
Texas Tech28.629770.7511024.894329.059572.419824.6146
Toledo28.2010877.502622.539829.208877.542723.1985
Troy26.8412672.189623.038926.4412873.248422.56100
Tulane27.6911376.733422.3910327.4311475.984522.50103
Tulsa31.402677.332923.098731.083076.953223.0390
UAB31.622169.9611528.03631.422070.1411627.827
UCLA29.776975.635423.507528.5710276.204223.0489
UNLV29.438168.5512526.611229.826768.1312626.9011
Utah30.913371.8810225.622830.015872.609525.4331
Utah St.29.458078.192121.2111829.697078.941521.21118
UTEP31.641873.388426.221632.001373.638126.1716
UTSA29.587475.884523.148629.607675.056223.5377
Vanderbilt31.242974.956224.515130.833874.646824.1659
Virginia31.023278.951723.328530.664377.512823.0688
Virginia Tech30.205872.968824.684629.836671.5910824.5049
Wake Forest29.288880.50820.8012129.627480.39820.71122
Washington28.3710472.329524.165927.2712073.058723.7470
Washington St.30.694172.429325.543129.866472.819125.2035
West Virginia31.033172.0010125.084131.332274.157424.7644
Western Kentucky27.7611281.38320.5412627.4211581.76220.51125
Western Michigan35.14471.5810426.491335.44569.6112027.1310
Wisconsin33.70768.2712627.93834.72668.6312328.526
Wyoming29.627372.639025.333429.667270.9511125.7223